2018 Weekly Results for Gordon Oakes (Lions Over Park)

Evening

Lions Over Park A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprHRaymond BuckleyWinsford C&C B1921
Thu 26th AprAMargaret YearsleyWinsford C&C B2114
Wed 2nd MayAJohn LathamTarporley A1721
Wed 9th MayHJohn LathamTarporley A2120
Wed 16th MayAEddie GowenDavenham Rec A221
Wed 23rd MayHJanet CrossDavenham Rec A1221
Wed 30th MayARichard NicholasKelsall 1121
Wed 6th JunHNigel MinginsKelsall 215
Wed 27th JunAKath JohnsonBarnton CC A821
Wed 4th JulHAndy HammonBarnton CC A821
Wed 11th JulAErrol SlatcherTarvin A1221
Wed 18th JulHNeil SuttonTarvin A2111
Wed 25th JulATerry DoddCoppenhall A821
Wed 1st AugHRoss BrookesCoppenhall A1221
Wed 15th AugHGraham WilliamsonMiddlewich RBL B1121
Wed 22nd AugABrian LarkinWharton Rec A2119
Wed 29th AugHSteve JonesWharton Rec A2113
Wed 5th SepAKathy ChadwickCastle S&SC B1521
Wed 12th SepHAlisha MarshallCastle S&SC B217
Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals:282341
Lions Over Park B Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MayAPhil MassamDavenham Rec B1721
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:1721

Afternoon

Lions Over Park A Team Section 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 24th AprABarry GibsonWharton Rec2117
Tue 1st MayHDavid BowlerWharton Rec1921
Tue 8th MayAJanet CrossDavenham Rec B1721
Tue 15th MayHTony BurrowsDavenham Rec B2110
Tue 22nd MayAChristopher AshtonHigh Legh A1221
Tue 29th MayHRobert LeeHigh Legh A821
Tue 17th JulHEric DuttonMiddlewich C Ch A1821
Tue 24th JulAPaul FarringtonMiddlewich C Ch A921
Tue 31st JulHPhil HughesHalton RBL1421
Tue 7th AugAMartin KeatleyHalton RBL621
Tue 14th AugHTrevor LavertyHop Pole2114
Tue 21st AugAPeter LancasterHop Pole1121
Tue 28th AugHSandra WoodwardWinsford C&C217
Tue 4th SepAJoyce WeedallWinsford C&C1421
Tue 11th SepADennis BrewinCastle S&SC A1921
Tue 18th SepHPaul KnopCastle S&SC A1521
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals:246300

Coronation Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprPreliminaryJames DaleDavenham Rec ABye1521
Wed 18th AprPreliminaryJames DaleLions Over Park ANorley1521

Chris Raddy Trophy
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Thu 5th AprFirstJanet BateLions Over Park CTarporley BC B212
Tue 3rd AprFirstNeville AbberleyLions Over Park CDavenham Rec D215
Tue 17th AprFirstCliff WakefieldLions Over Park CCuddington C2118
Thu 12th AprFirstYvette GregoryLions Over Park CHazel Pear B2118