2017 Weekly Results for Russell Tipton (Castlefields)

Shropshire

Castlefields Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 14th AprHMark SneadeAbbey A1421
Fri 21st AprANeil EvansIfton721
Fri 28th AprHDan Jones (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A2119
Fri 5th MayASam OnionsHanwood2021
Fri 12th MayHPaul BishopPOWBC1121
Fri 19th MayARoger WhitfieldBattlefield1421
Fri 23rd JunATracy Ryan (6FA)Prince Hotel A321
Fri 30th JunHAdrian Jennings (6TA)Meole Brace A1521
Fri 7th JulHJamie BrookesElephant & Castle2113
Fri 14th JulANeil Ashton (6FA)Abbey A1421
Fri 28th JulADennis Walton (6TA)Pontesbury A1421
Fri 4th AugHPhil Price (6TA)Hanwood1021
Fri 11th AugACliff Dickinson (6TC)POWBC1921
Fri 18th AugHBob BishopBattlefield1721
Fri 25th AugAJono ShawWhittington2117
Fri 1st SepHPaul PritchardTelepost215
Fri 22nd SepHConrad Clapham (6FA)Prince Hotel A2116
Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals:263322

Shrewsbury

Castlefields B Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprAEric MansellHanwood A2115
Tue 25th AprHGraham DorricottAbbey A214
Tue 2nd MayAPhil Tune (6TA)Meole Brace A2117
Tue 9th MayHAndrew GreggCrescent A2113
Tue 16th MayAJason StevensOxon Village2021
Tue 6th JunAJohn Harris (6TB)OSBC B2120
Tue 13th JunHAndrew ReynoldsSt Julians217
Tue 20th JunAAnthony Price (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A1321
Tue 27th JunHJames MammoneTelepost A2113
Tue 4th JulHKeith Phillips (6TA)Hanwood A218
Tue 18th JulHGeorge BalshawMeole Brace A219
Tue 25th JulADave OliverCrescent A1021
Tue 1st AugHAlan EdwardsOxon Village2119
Tue 8th AugHNigel FerringtonPrince Hotel A2120
Tue 22nd AugHRussell Lea (6TB)OSBC B2115
Tue 29th AugAAndrew RhodesSt Julians2120
Tue 5th SepHDan Jones (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A2120
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 4, Totals:337263

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstJan JamesCastlefields BPontesbury D218
Wed 19th JulQuarter FinalTerry Jones (6TA)Castlefields BMeole Brace A2114
Wed 2nd AugSemi FinalNeil LewisCastlefields BPrince Hotel B2115

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstCraig BowenCastlefields BCrescent A216

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 30th AugSemi FinalPhil Price (6TA)CastlefieldsHanwood1421
Sat 16th SepFinalCarl BowenCastlefieldsLudlow Castle2112