2017 Weekly Results for Kevin Williams (6TC) (Pontesbury)

Shropshire

Pontesbury B Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprAMike HaycocksFrankwell1521
Fri 14th AprHPete MackayGreenfields Social1421
Fri 21st AprAJohn GriffithsOSBC1921
Fri 28th AprHJohn DaviesBayston Hill 218
Fri 5th MayAMartin JonesUnison2114
Fri 12th MayHRhys MarshallPrince Hotel B2110
Fri 19th MayAMick MurrayOxon Village1821
Fri 26th MayHNeil Harris (6TA)Crescent1421
Fri 2nd JunASam EllisonWem BC1121
Fri 16th JunHTony GrahamBishops Castle2113
Fri 23rd JunATony CowdaleCraven Arms1221
Fri 30th JunHBecky BrownBicton A2111
Fri 7th JulHAndy DosterFrankwell2111
Fri 21st JulHJohn GriffithsOSBC1921
Fri 28th JulAMolly SullivanBayston Hill 2116
Fri 4th AugHClive JordanUnison2120
Fri 11th AugATony ParsonsPrince Hotel B1721
Fri 1st SepHAnne SpeakeWem BC2119
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals:328311

Shrewsbury

Pontesbury C Team Shrewsbury Div. 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprAMarion LewisPontesbury D217
Tue 25th AprHKate WashbourneWorthen & Brockton2111
Tue 2nd MayAGeoff TiptonPOWBC B2112
Tue 9th MayHPeter FludeSevernside219
Tue 16th MayHColin BellMonkmoor B2115
Tue 23rd MayABrian RichardsCrescent B2117
Tue 30th MayHCraig JonesElephant & Castle211
Tue 6th JunAChristine TaylorBayston Hill B2119
Tue 13th JunHRoger CollinsGreenfields Social B2114
Tue 20th JunADave (Itchy) PritchardMeole Brace C821
Tue 27th JunHLaurence EarlBagley B215
Tue 4th JulHJan JamesPontesbury D219
Tue 18th JulHAlan PottsPOWBC B219
Tue 25th JulAFelicity KershawSevernside1821
Tue 1st AugATom GroomeMonkmoor B2120
Tue 8th AugHAnt LewisCrescent B2114
Tue 15th AugABryan WilliamsElephant & Castle218
Tue 22nd AugHChristine TaylorBayston Hill B1721
Tue 29th AugAPete MackayGreenfields Social B721
Tue 5th SepHBrian SimcoeMeole Brace C2117
Tue 12th SepALaurence EarlBagley B216
Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals:407277

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstKarl Jones (6FA/TA)Pontesbury CPontesbury A121

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstMelvyn AshleyPontesbury CMeole Brace C2113

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstRich Jones (6TB)Pontesbury BOSBC621