2017 Weekly Results for Mark Rogers (6TA) (Crescent)

Shropshire

Crescent Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprATony PooleOSBC216
Fri 14th AprHNick Hughes (6TA)Bayston Hill 2113
Fri 21st AprAChris DorsettFrankwell1421
Fri 28th AprHPeter ThomasPrince Hotel B213
Fri 5th MayAPaul MurrayOxon Village2119
Fri 12th MayHWill TylerUnison2021
Fri 19th MayHPeter JenkinsWem BC2110
Fri 26th MayAEmlyn JonesPontesbury B1421
Fri 2nd JunHBill MeekBishops Castle218
Fri 9th JunAAndy Wilson (6FA)Bicton A2113
Fri 16th JunHTerry LucasCraven Arms2118
Fri 23rd JunAAlan LloydMeole Brace V2118
Fri 7th JulHAndy PullenOSBC1921
Fri 14th JulAJohn DaviesBayston Hill 2114
Fri 28th JulANeil LewisPrince Hotel B2112
Fri 4th AugHMike DaviesOxon Village2114
Fri 18th AugAAnne SpeakeWem BC1921
Fri 8th SepHNicky Ashworth (6FA)Bicton A1721
Tue 19th SepHOllie EwelsFrankwell1721
Fri 22nd SepHPhil WilkinsonMeole Brace V2111
Fri 29th SepAJohn Brown (6TA)Greenfields Social2112
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals:414318

Shrewsbury

Crescent A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHJacob ReeseOSBC B2114
Tue 25th AprAJohn MaddoxMeole Brace A212
Tue 2nd MayHIan Smith (6TA)Prince Hotel A2113
Tue 9th MayAAlan Peach (6TB)Castlefields B2021
Tue 23rd MayAMark LanningSt Julians1421
Tue 30th MayHDennis Walton (6TA)Pontesbury A2118
Tue 6th JunARob JonesTelepost A2117
Tue 13th JunHDarren Phillips (6TA)Hanwood A219
Tue 20th JunHPhil KingAbbey A2118
Tue 27th JunAPhil AshcroftOxon Village218
Tue 4th JulABob ChandlerOSBC B2110
Tue 11th JulHTom JonesMeole Brace A1921
Tue 18th JulAChris JonesPrince Hotel A2110
Tue 25th JulHSteve DuckettCastlefields B2120
Tue 15th AugARob JonesPontesbury A1621
Tue 22nd AugHDan WilliamsTelepost A2110
Tue 29th AugADarren Phillips (6TA)Hanwood A2021
Tue 5th SepAAdam SneadeAbbey A2114
Tue 12th SepHMike DaviesOxon Village212
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals:383270

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstAlan Peach (6TB)Crescent ACastlefields B2114
Wed 28th JunSecondDarren PowisCrescent APrince Hotel A217

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstJan WilkinsonCrescentMeole Brace V218

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 6th SepSecondBrian PritchardCrescentGreenfields Social00
Wed 23rd AugSecondSteve Bramall (6TA)CrescentMonkmoor A00

Team Doubles Consolation
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th SepMike DaviesCrescentOxon00
Wed 27th SepAnne WaltonCrescentPontesbury A00