2017 Weekly Results for Harold Banks (Battlefield)

Shropshire

Battlefield Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprAPaul MarshallPrince Hotel A2110
Fri 14th AprHDave HansonElephant & Castle1621
Fri 21st AprHBen HampsonWhittington2120
Fri 28th AprAMike Stephens (6TA)Telepost1421
Fri 5th MayHRoger FisherGeorge2116
Fri 12th MayALee WildingLudlow Castle2021
Fri 19th MayHDaryl EdwardsCastlefields521
Fri 26th MayAMark SneadeAbbey A2114
Fri 2nd JunHCharlie Wilde (6TA)Meole Brace A2120
Fri 16th JunHDanny Blyth (6FA)Pontesbury A621
Fri 23rd JunAFred MicklewrightPOWBC721
Fri 30th JunHEric MansellHanwood218
Fri 7th JulHDarren PowisPrince Hotel A1821
Fri 4th AugARoger FisherGeorge2112
Fri 11th AugHMal BowenLudlow Castle2118
Fri 18th AugASteve DuckettCastlefields921
Fri 25th AugHStuart DorsettAbbey A2113
Fri 1st SepATom JonesMeole Brace A921
Fri 15th SepADanny Blyth (6FA)Pontesbury A1921
Fri 22nd SepHIvor SargentPOWBC2111
Fri 29th SepASam OnionsHanwood1221
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals:345373

Shrewsbury

Battlefield A Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHRay BourneBattlefield B2120
Tue 25th AprAReg ReeceAlbert Road BC2111
Tue 2nd MayHKen BarrowBicton A2120
Tue 9th MayAAlex Evans (6TA)Bayston Hill A217
Tue 16th MayHSteve RichardsonAbbey B2111
Tue 23rd MayABrian AmeyCorbet Arms1121
Tue 30th MayHBill MoseleyUnison 1921
Tue 20th JunHGeoff Balshaw (6TV)Meole Brace V2117
Tue 27th JunABarry ChallinorPontesbury B212
Tue 4th JulALynne JenningsBattlefield B215
Tue 1st AugALuke SuterAbbey B2114
Tue 8th AugHMike WoodCorbet Arms219
Tue 15th AugAVi WynneUnison 2116
Tue 22nd AugHRob AshleyPrince Hotel B219
Tue 29th AugAJune MasseyGreenfields Social A218
Tue 5th SepAMark Davies (6TV)Meole Brace V2112
Tue 12th SepHNeil Hyde (6TB)Pontesbury B2114
Played: 17, Won: 15, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals:345217

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstKerry LeaBattlefield APrince Hotel B218
Wed 28th JunSecondSimon ThomasBattlefield ABattlefield B2119

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulSecondAlan Hughes (6FA)BattlefieldMeole Brace A2021