2017 Weekly Results for Neil Harris (6TA) (Crescent)

Shropshire

Crescent Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprAJohn Harris (6TB)OSBC2120
Fri 14th AprHMartin CousinsBayston Hill 2110
Fri 21st AprAJack HaycocksFrankwell2117
Fri 28th AprHAndy Walker (6TA)Prince Hotel B2113
Fri 5th MayAAndrea PickeringOxon Village2110
Fri 12th MayHBob ParryUnison2110
Fri 19th MayHAlan WalkerWem BC214
Fri 26th MayAKevin Williams (6TC)Pontesbury B2114
Fri 2nd JunHTony GrahamBishops Castle2117
Fri 9th JunAKen BarrowBicton A2118
Fri 16th JunHTony CowdaleCraven Arms2119
Fri 23rd JunAJan WilkinsonMeole Brace V1221
Fri 30th JunHKevin Williams (6TA)Greenfields Social2113
Fri 7th JulHBob ChandlerOSBC2110
Fri 14th JulAMike StathamBayston Hill 2116
Fri 28th JulARhys MarshallPrince Hotel B2116
Fri 4th AugHRoger LemOxon Village2114
Fri 11th AugAMartin JonesUnison2119
Fri 18th AugAPat DaviesWem BC1521
Fri 1st SepADoug MorrisBishops Castle1621
Fri 8th SepHMatt StathamBicton A1821
Fri 15th SepABen FoxallCraven Arms1121
Tue 19th SepHMike HaycocksFrankwell2113
Fri 22nd SepHMark Davies (6TV)Meole Brace V2110
Fri 29th SepARoger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social1221
Played: 25, Won: 19, Lost: 6, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 8, Totals:483389

Shrewsbury

Crescent A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHRussell Lea (6TB)OSBC B2116
Tue 25th AprACharlie Wilde (6TA)Meole Brace A2120
Tue 2nd MayHPaul MarshallPrince Hotel A219
Tue 9th MayAMichael RogersCastlefields B1021
Tue 23rd MayAAndrew ReynoldsSt Julians2118
Tue 30th MayHDave Povey (6TA)Pontesbury A1721
Tue 6th JunADominic WoottonTelepost A1421
Tue 13th JunHMark PreeceHanwood A219
Tue 20th JunHTony Williams (6TA)Abbey A921
Tue 27th JunAAlan EdwardsOxon Village1821
Tue 4th JulALiam CoxOSBC B217
Tue 11th JulHMark Hinks (6TA)Meole Brace A821
Tue 18th JulAJack DalePrince Hotel A2115
Tue 25th JulHGraham Wall (6TB)Castlefields B1921
Tue 8th AugHAndrew RhodesSt Julians210
Tue 15th AugAAndy Price (6TA)Pontesbury A2118
Tue 22nd AugHJames MammoneTelepost A216
Tue 29th AugASteve Price (6TA)Hanwood A921
Tue 5th SepAGraham Jones (6FA/6TA)Abbey A2119
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals:335305

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 17th MayPreliminaryBrian SimcoeCrescent AMeole Brace C2111
Wed 26th AprFirstPaul WalkerCrescent ACastlefields B1921
Wed 28th JunSecondAndy Walker (6TA)Crescent APrince Hotel A1821

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstPeter PhillipsCrescentMeole Brace V2116
Wed 5th JulSecondGraham HughesCrescentAlbert Road BC1321

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 6th SepSecondTony SandfordCrescentGreenfields Social00

Team Doubles Consolation
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th SepSue StoreyCrescentOxon1521
Wed 27th SepJan JamesCrescentPontesbury A00