2018 Weekly Results for Rhys Marshall (Prince Hotel)

Shropshire

Prince Hotel B Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 20th AprHAlan EdwardsShelton Village2112
Fri 27th AprAClive JordanUnison2112
Fri 4th MayHTerry AngellBurway2114
Thu 24th MayHDave (Itchy) PritchardMeole Brace V1221
Fri 25th MayARob JonesBicton A2021
Fri 1st JunHEmrys JonesOswestry Church2112
Fri 8th JunAOllie EwelsFrankwell1621
Fri 15th JunHBarry ChallinorPontesbury B218
Fri 22nd JunADan PriceAbbey1721
Fri 29th JunHLaurie JonesCraven Arms213
Fri 6th JulHKieran CroftAbbey2112
Fri 13th JulAIan BishopCraven Arms1321
Fri 20th JulASue StoreyShelton Village2118
Fri 27th JulHJohn PritchardUnison214
Fri 3rd AugAGeorge CooperBurway2113
Fri 10th AugHPeter SargantHadnall2115
Fri 17th AugAMartin Stott (6TV)Meole Brace V2112
Fri 24th AugHBecky BrownBicton A2120
Fri 31st AugARoger CandlinOswestry Church1221
Fri 7th SepHHaydon JenkinsonFrankwell219
Fri 14th SepANina GreenPontesbury B1421
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 4, Totals:398311

Shrewsbury

Prince Hotel B Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 26th AprAGeoff BalshawMeole Brace V216
Tue 8th MayHJohn PritchardUnison 216
Tue 15th MayADean Pritchard (6TA)Monkmoor A216
Tue 22nd MayHDave CadwalladerBattlefield B2119
Tue 5th JunHJohn BurtonSt Julians2116
Tue 12th JunADarren Williams (6TA)Bagley A2115
Tue 19th JunHTerry JonesAlbert Road216
Tue 26th JunARoger LemShelton Village1221
Tue 10th JulAJohn LumsdenCorbet Arms1021
Thu 12th JulHJan WilkinsonMeole Brace V2120
Tue 24th JulAAlan EverallUnison 1121
Tue 31st JulHDean Pritchard (6TA)Monkmoor A219
Tue 14th AugHDan GuestPOWBC A2115
Tue 21st AugAMartin PeleszokSt Julians2115
Tue 28th AugHGary Morgan (6TA)Bagley A2110
Tue 4th SepATerry JonesAlbert Road218
Tue 11th SepHBrian SelleyShelton Village2117
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals:327231

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstDavid CharlesPrince Hotel BPontesbury C217
Wed 27th JunSecondMargaret FlattleyPrince Hotel BTelepost B2119
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalMark OwenPrince Hotel BCrescent A1521

Tanner Champagne Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 25th JulSemi FinalAlan EverallUnisonPrince Hotel B1421
Sat 8th SepFinalSteve BurminghamPrince Hotel BBurway2113