2018 Weekly Results for Paul Harrison (Horsley)

Over 55s Singles

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprHJohn DaviesAllestree A1821
Wed 18th AprAMichael SaltAshbourne A1421
Wed 2nd MayHPhilip WeightmanBelper Meadows A921
Wed 23rd MayHSteven HarperSpondon A218
Wed 6th JunHIan EatonSth Wingfield B2111
Wed 13th JunAPaul RobertsAlv Boulton A1321
Wed 27th JunHBrenda LedgarRolls Royce B1621
Wed 11th JulAPeter HarperAllestree A1421
Wed 15th AugHGeoff SeniorMarehay A1221
Wed 26th SepAWendy FearnRolls Royce B216
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals:159172

Over 55s Pairs

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugANoel MoxhamJohn Hughes/Sylvia HughesSpondon A219
Wed 5th SepHNoel MoxhamPeter Angus/Barbara LeahSitwell Arms A2115
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:4224

Saturday

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprASylvia HarveyRowditch A1721
Sat 28th AprHIan EatonMarehay A1221
Sat 12th MayHCarol WhiteHolbrook A217
Sat 19th MayAMatt DayLittleover A1721
Sat 26th MayHKen TreeceRolls Royce A1721
Sat 2nd JunAPeter HuntMarehay B2110
Sat 9th JunATony HiggottEtwall A1121
Sat 16th JunHBill HillierSitwell Arms A213
Sat 23rd JunHHelen JacksonRowditch A1621
Sat 30th JunANeil PickeringMarehay A1421
Sat 14th JulALeslie SmithHolbrook A2118
Sat 21st JulHDavid ChambersLittleover A1421
Sat 4th AugHIan ScrimshawMarehay B216
Sat 11th AugHBeverley NorthEtwall A2119
Thu 16th AugHMichael LoomesSpondon A921
Sat 18th AugABarbara LeahSitwell Arms A1621
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals:269273

Wednesday Doubles

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprHKeith NeedhamNeil Pickering/James PickeringMarehay1821
Wed 25th AprAKeith NeedhamRuth Mable/Paul MableHolbrook A2116
Wed 2nd MayHJim GrattonPhilip Weightman/Graham SheldonBelper Meadows A2116
Wed 23rd MayHPaul SkerrattChristine Malcolm/John DaviesAllestree A218
Wed 30th MayAPaul SkerrattTim Blount/Paul CritchlowSth Wingfield A321
Wed 6th JunHPaul SkerrattBarbara Beer/Dave FoxDerby Co-op2115
Wed 13th JunHPaul SkerrattDerek Young/Sharon YoungLittle Eaton A2115
Wed 20th JunAJim GrattonAnthony Kirk/Harvey BrocklehurstMarehay2111
Wed 27th JunHMalcolm NorthAlan Wheeldon/Paul VickersHolbrook A2021
Wed 4th JulAMalcolm NorthAlan Ward/Philip BaxterBelper Meadows A2115
Wed 18th JulHMalcolm NorthPeter Angus/Kerry EatonSitwell Arms A1621
Thu 19th JulHMalcolm NorthWilliam Grant/Garfred ReynoldsSpondon A1921
Wed 25th JulAMalcolm NorthJohn Davies/Peter GuildfordAllestree A217
Wed 1st AugHMalcolm NorthJohn Haywood/Sheila HaywoodSth Wingfield A1221
Wed 8th AugAMalcolm NorthJordan Hinds/Mark RedfernDerby Co-op721
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:263250

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 2nd JulQuarter FinalKevin StorerAlan Bramley/Sheila HaywoodHorsley ASth Wingfield A1421
Mon 23rd JulSemi FinalKate HarrisonRon Scullion/Bob WrigleyHorsley AHazelwood A2111
Mon 6th AugFinalNoel MoxhamColin Boxall/Clive BuxtonHorsley ADenby1121

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 23rd JunFirstEileen RobinsonHorsley ALittleover B621
Sat 18th AugSemi FinalJack RileyHorsley AMarehay A1921
Sat 1st SepFinalMick ShawHorsley ARykneld B621

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 26th MayPreliminaryAdrian LeesonAnne Shaw/Paul ShawHorsley ASpondon A2118
Sat 14th JulQuarter FinalAdrian LeesonGeoff Musgrave/Sheila HuntHorsley AMarehay B1721
Sat 11th AugSemi FinalMalcolm NorthWalk Over/Walk OverHorsley ASth Wingfield B210
Sat 25th AugFinalAdrian LeesonMichael Grattan/Mark FearnHorsley AMarehay A421

Over 55 League Cup Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalWalk OverHorsley AAshbourne A210
Wed 25th JulSemi FinalKate HarrisonIan Scrimshaw/George ScrivensHorsley AMarehay A1721

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th AugPreliminaryMalcolm NorthTerry Fletcher/Janet FletcherHorsley ABelper Meadows A2115
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalMalcolm NorthJohn Hughes/Sylvia HughesHorsley ASpondon A1021