2018 Weekly Results for Chris Corns (Spondon)

Over 55s Singles

Spondon A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th AprATim GlasbyAlv Boulton A1421
Wed 25th AprHJohn MountfordAllestree A2115
Wed 9th MayHJohn HickfordChaddesden A2115
Wed 23rd MayAFred DawesHorsley A2115
Wed 13th JunAChristine BlackshawSitwell Arms A1721
Wed 27th JunHIan EatonSth Wingfield B1121
Wed 4th JulHTim GlasbyAlv Boulton A2118
Wed 25th JulAIan BlakeAshbourne A1521
Wed 1st AugAJohn DaviesAllestree A2120
Wed 8th AugHJohn RidleyAshbourne A1321
Wed 22nd AugHJim GrattonHorsley A2111
Wed 5th SepASandra LanyonMarehay A1321
Wed 12th SepHDerek StorerBelper Meadows A2113
Wed 19th SepHRaymond HodgkinsonSitwell Arms A2115
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals:251248
Spondon C Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprAJohn PinningtonDenby2116
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:2116

Over 55s Pairs

Spondon A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprHJohn HughesLynne Woodward/John WoodwardRolls Royce B1921
Wed 15th AugACedric CockcroftRobbie Davies/Paul ToothChaddesden A1121
Wed 26th SepACedric CockcroftRichard Walker/Gary HibbittSth Wingfield B1121
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:4163

Saturday

Spondon A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 12th MayARobert SuttonSitwell Arms A2114
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:2114
Spondon C Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 9th JunHBrian EatonMarehay C2115
Sat 11th AugAEve RileyMarehay C2112
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:4227

Wednesday Doubles

Spondon A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprAMichael BosworthRay Bonser/Frank MarshallMarehay2115
Wed 18th AprHMichael BosworthEmily Mable/Paul MableHolbrook A2110
Wed 25th AprAMichael BosworthAmi Stone-Payne/Martin Stone-PayneBelper Meadows A2119
Wed 2nd MayAWilliam GrantPeter Angus/Kerry EatonSitwell Arms A1321
Wed 9th MayHMichael BosworthKevin Storer/Paul SkerrattHorsley A1921
Wed 16th MayAMichael BosworthPeter Wheeldon/Peter HarperAllestree A2114
Wed 23rd MayHMichael BosworthRick Manning/Alan BramleySth Wingfield A2110
Wed 30th MayAMichael BosworthFelix Abba/Simon GreggDerby Co-op214
Wed 6th JunHMichael BosworthDerek Young/Joanne BednallLittle Eaton A211
Wed 13th JunHMichael BosworthAnthony Kirk/Eric RileyMarehay2110
Wed 20th JunAMichael BosworthEmily Mable/Ruth MableHolbrook A2116
Wed 27th JunHMichael BosworthBen Stone-Payne/Martin Stone-PayneBelper Meadows A1521
Wed 4th JulHMichael BosworthMartin Eaton/Liam GreggSitwell Arms A2116
Wed 18th JulHMichael BosworthPeter Guildford/John DaviesAllestree A2116
Thu 19th JulAMichael BosworthFred Dawes/Keith NeedhamHorsley A217
Wed 25th JulAMichael BosworthAnthony Holt/Rick ManningSth Wingfield A1221
Wed 1st AugHMichael BosworthAidan Richardson/Colin WhitworthDerby Co-op2120
Wed 8th AugAMichael BosworthAndrew Hardwick/Stephen MeyerLittle Eaton A215
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals:353247

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 4th JunSecondJohn CarmanSpondon ADenby212

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 23rd JunFirstWilliam GrantSpondon ASpondon B2110

Over 55 League Cup Division 1
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryJohn DaviesSpondon AAllestree A2115
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalIan EatonSpondon ASth Wingfield B521

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th AugPreliminaryMichael BosworthStephen Meyer/Andrew HardwickSpondon ALittle Eaton A2116
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalMichael BosworthFred Dawes/Kevin StorerSpondon AHorsley A217
Wed 29th AugSemi FinalMichael BosworthWalk Over/Walk OverSpondon AHolbrook A210
Wed 5th SepFinalMichael BosworthSimon Gregg/Colin WhitworthSpondon ADerby Co-op1121