2018 Weekly Results for Allan Hill (Sitwell Arms)

Over 55s Singles

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprABrenda LedgarRolls Royce B2120
Wed 11th JulAPhilip MayAlv Boulton A721
Wed 15th AugAIan BlakeAshbourne A1921
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:4762
Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 30th MayAElaine SturgessHorsley B2116
Wed 13th JunAJean GriffinBelper Meadows B1521
Wed 4th JulAAlan DixonBelper Pottery B1021
Wed 1st AugHAndy CroftsMickleover B1321
Wed 8th AugAPhil BonserLittle Eaton B1121
Tue 4th SepHKen PriceBelper Pottery B218
Wed 12th SepAMaureen MillsRykneld A1221
Wed 19th SepHChristine NelsonBelper Meadows B2110
Wed 26th SepAGeoffrey DaviesLittle Eaton A2114
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:145153

Over 55s Pairs

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 5th SepADavid HandJennifer Storer/Kate HarrisonHorsley A221
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:221
Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprAVictor NolanJohn Rowlinson/Tony KeanMickleover B1121
Wed 2nd MayHVictor NolanSheila Jones/Marilyn PendleburyLittle Eaton B217
Wed 9th MayAVictor NolanRichard De Saeger/Margaret De SaegerHazelwood A2116
Wed 23rd MayHVictor NolanJohn Collis/Dave EvansRolls Royce C213
Wed 6th JunHVictor NolanGordon Lawrence/Pat LawrenceRykneld A1921
Wed 27th JunHVictor NolanCarl Hawksworth/Garry PendleburyLittle Eaton A721
Wed 22nd AugAVictor NolanGill Collis/Barry ChildsRolls Royce C2114
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:121103

Saturday

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 28th JulAMel DayLittleover A1921
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:1921
Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprHRay BonserMarehay C2116
Sat 28th AprABernard JohnsonRykneld A1021
Sat 5th MayHJohn SmithAshbourne1621
Sat 12th MayAStephen SilkstoneBelper Meadows B721
Sat 19th MayHDavid BlountLittle Eaton B2115
Sat 26th MayACarole McCaffertyRolls Royce B2115
Sat 2nd JunHDoreen HorneSpondon C2112
Sat 9th JunANigel BarkerDenby2119
Sat 16th JunHKenneth KirkHazelwood B1221
Sat 30th JunHFrank DonlanRykneld A2117
Sat 7th JulAJose AltonAshbourne2117
Sat 4th AugAJean IllingworthSpondon C2117
Sat 11th AugHColin BoxallDenby1821
Sat 18th AugAPeter SinclairHazelwood B2119
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals:252252

Wednesday Doubles

Sitwell Arms B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprAJoyce HelliwellKen Taylor/Glen PearsonSth Wingfield B2111
Wed 18th AprHMarion CockburnRichard Bland/Colin HitchcockBelper Meadows B217
Wed 25th AprHMarion CockburnJohn Stone/Val StoneBelper Pottery B1221
Wed 2nd MayAMarion CockburnPatricia Hunter/Linda EdwardsAllestree B1321
Wed 9th MayHMarion CockburnPhillip Demidoff/Fred TimsonBreadsall B1321
Wed 6th JunHRuth RoeRobin Macdonald/Sue ShadboltAston Weston215
Wed 13th JunHRuth RoeJane Wheatley/Geoff WheatcroftSth Wingfield B2116
Wed 20th JunARuth RoeRichard Bland/Colin HitchcockBelper Meadows B2112
Wed 27th JunARuth RoeKneale Elliott/Robert StevensBelper Pottery B1821
Wed 4th JulHRuth RoePatricia Hunter/Linda EdwardsAllestree B1721
Wed 8th AugAMaria CloughAlan Dawson/Robert HillAston Weston1421
Wed 15th AugAGraham AnnableDavid Rhodes/Terry SparkesBreadsall B216
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals:213183

Over 55 League Cup Division 4
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryBryan ParkerSitwell Arms BAlv Boulton B1621
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalBrian PearsonSitwell Arms BRykneld A1321

Wednesday Doubles Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalRuth RoeBrenda Bonnett/Charles BloorSitwell Arms BAston Weston1321