2018 Weekly Results for Victor Nolan (Sitwell Arms)

Over 55s Singles

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 26th SepHDerek StorerBelper Meadows A2117
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:2117
Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 13th JunAAndrea WheatleyBelper Meadows B1421
Wed 4th JulAColin SherrattBelper Pottery B2120
Wed 18th JulAPeter StoneAlv Boulton B1821
Wed 1st AugHBarry ThomsonMickleover B2113
Wed 8th AugADebra MeddingsLittle Eaton B2110
Wed 15th AugHJim McEwanHazelwood A2117
Wed 5th SepHJanet NeedhamHorsley B621
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:122123

Over 55s Pairs

Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprAAllan HillTony Kean/John RowlinsonMickleover B1121
Wed 2nd MayHAllan HillMarilyn Pendlebury/Sheila JonesLittle Eaton B217
Wed 9th MayAAllan HillMargaret De Saeger/Richard De SaegerHazelwood A2116
Wed 23rd MayHAllan HillDave Evans/John CollisRolls Royce C213
Wed 30th MayADavid HandMalcolm North/Alan WooleyHorsley B621
Wed 6th JunHAllan HillPat Lawrence/Gordon LawrenceRykneld A1921
Wed 27th JunHAllan HillGarry Pendlebury/Carl HawksworthLittle Eaton A721
Wed 22nd AugAAllan HillBarry Childs/Gill CollisRolls Royce C2114
Tue 4th SepHMavis HillRobert Stevens/Kneale ElliottBelper Pottery B2119
Wed 12th SepAThomas CloughHelen Legg/Barry LeggRykneld A2119
Wed 19th SepHThomas CloughIrene Silkstone/Stephen SilkstoneBelper Meadows B021
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals:169183

Saturday

Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 28th AprAKathrine ColebourneRykneld A2112
Sat 5th MayHGeorge CopperAshbourne2115
Sat 12th MayAJane SimmondsBelper Meadows B2117
Sat 19th MayHMarianne BaileyLittle Eaton B213
Sat 26th MayADon RoperRolls Royce B213
Sat 2nd JunHVal PorterSpondon C214
Sat 9th JunAClive BuxtonDenby1721
Sat 16th JunHSteven BostockHazelwood B2111
Sat 30th JunHCallum DonlanRykneld A2116
Sat 7th JulAIvy RedfernAshbourne2117
Sat 14th JulHWayne BirchBelper Meadows B1921
Sat 21st JulAAllan BarberLittle Eaton B2113
Sat 4th AugAColin ChambersSpondon C1221
Sat 11th AugHNicholas MinginsDenby2115
Sat 18th AugAJanet ParrHazelwood B2120
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals:300209

Wednesday Doubles

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprAMartin EatonBarry Lamb/Nora PassmoreDerby Co-op2112
Wed 2nd MayHMartin EatonJohn Hughes/Sylvia HughesSpondon A2021
Wed 9th MayAMartin EatonGordon Kirkland/Mik KirklandLittle Eaton A1221
Wed 16th MayHMartin EatonFred Dawes/Malcolm NorthHorsley A2116
Wed 23rd MayALiam GreggNeil Pickering/Eric RileyMarehay721
Wed 30th MayHMartin EatonKevin Fletcher/Michael KennellAllestree A217
Wed 6th JunAMartin EatonRuth Mable/Paul MableHolbrook A1621
Wed 13th JunAMartin EatonMark Dennis/Alan WalkerSth Wingfield A1821
Wed 20th JunHMartin EatonTerry Fletcher/Darren GoodyearBelper Meadows A821
Wed 27th JunHKevin BlackshawColin Goodwin/Ged HaynesDerby Co-op2120
Wed 4th JulAChristine BlackshawGarfred Reynolds/William GrantSpondon A621
Wed 18th JulAMartin EatonJennifer Storer/Jim GrattonHorsley A821
Wed 25th JulHMartin EatonNeil Pickering/James PickeringMarehay1621
Wed 1st AugAMartin EatonPeter Wheeldon/Peter HarperAllestree A1521
Wed 8th AugHMartin EatonCarol White/Emily MableHolbrook A2116
Thu 9th AugHLiam GreggJohn Pepper/David EiteLittle Eaton A2120
Thu 16th AugHMartin EatonSheila Haywood/John HaywoodSth Wingfield A2116
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals:273317

Over 55 League Cup Division 4
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryMichael SmedleySitwell Arms BAlv Boulton B00
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalPatricia PearsonSitwell Arms BRykneld A00

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalMartin EatonAdam Dickerson/Felix AbbaSitwell Arms ADerby Co-op721