2018 Weekly Results for Roz Watts (Chaddesden)

Over 55s Singles

Chaddesden A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprHMichael SaltAshbourne A521
Wed 25th AprANoel MoxhamHorsley A1221
Wed 23rd MayHHazel HodgkinsonSitwell Arms A2115
Wed 30th MayAKen WhiteSth Wingfield B821
Wed 13th JunAWendy FearnRolls Royce B721
Wed 18th JulADerek StorerBelper Meadows A1321
Wed 8th AugAGeorge BakerMarehay A1521
Wed 15th AugHArthur HuntSpondon A1121
Wed 22nd AugABill HillierSitwell Arms A321
Wed 19th SepHPhil HorobinRolls Royce B1921
Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:114204
Chaddesden B Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th JulAAnne WoodAshbourne B2114
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:2114

Over 55s Pairs

Chaddesden A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd MayHBrenda FitzhughMichael Farmer/John AllsopMarehay A2119
Wed 9th MayASid RadfordCheryl Harper/Audrey ParrySpondon A2120
Wed 11th JulABrenda FitzhughRita Blood/Dorothy EdwardsAshbourne A1021
Wed 5th SepHBrenda FitzhughGary Hibbitt/Paul GaynerSth Wingfield B1421
Wed 12th SepABrenda FitzhughNorman Lymer/Bill JeffriesAlv Boulton A1121
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:77102

Saturday

Chaddesden B Team Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprAJosephine RiceBelper Pottery B2112
Sat 28th AprHFrancis LucasLittleover B2117
Sat 5th MayHRoger DolphinRowditch B211
Sat 12th MayASam ArmstrongSpondon D521
Sat 26th MayAMargaret WheeldonHolbrook B215
Sat 2nd JunHJohn ChambersBreadsall B219
Sat 9th JunAJean RoperAllestree D2118
Sat 30th JunATerry CorleyLittleover B217
Sat 7th JulAGrant BainesRowditch B2021
Sat 14th JulHDylan HalliwellSpondon D2114
Sat 21st JulABill VarneyChaddesden D1921
Sat 4th AugALilian PayneBreadsall B2115
Sat 18th AugADoreen SturgessChaddesden C2113
Played: 13, Won: 10, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals:254174

Ladies

Chaddesden A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 19th AprAKatie YatesHazelwood2114
Thu 26th AprHSylvia HughesAllestree2021
Thu 3rd MayAMargaret WheeldonHolbrook2113
Thu 10th MayHRebecca HutchinsonHorsley214
Thu 24th MayAMarion KnivetonSpondon A1321
Thu 31st MayHMarie MerryLittleover521
Thu 7th JunHChristine HowardHazelwood211
Thu 14th JunAJean RoperAllestree214
Thu 28th JunAJennifer StorerHorsley1121
Thu 12th JulHElaine GilmourSpondon A1521
Thu 19th JulAVal LewinsLittleover217
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals:190148

Ladies League Cup Division 1
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Thu 26th JulPreliminaryElizabeth LycittChaddesden AHazelwood1721