2018 Weekly Results for Mick Murfin (Chaddesden)

Over 55s Singles

Chaddesden A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th AprAPeter HarperAllestree A214
Wed 11th AprHAntony GadsbyAshbourne A2112
Wed 18th AprHPhilip WeightmanBelper Meadows A2111
Wed 25th AprANeil RatcliffeHorsley A921
Wed 9th MayAWilliam HeathSpondon A1521
Wed 23rd MayHBrian SuttonSitwell Arms A1921
Wed 30th MayAGary HibbittSth Wingfield B1321
Wed 6th JunHPaul RobertsAlv Boulton A2120
Wed 13th JunABrenda LedgarRolls Royce B2113
Wed 4th JulHJohn MountfordAllestree A2021
Wed 11th JulAIan BlakeAshbourne A621
Wed 18th JulAGraham SheldonBelper Meadows A2110
Wed 1st AugHJim GrattonHorsley A2117
Wed 8th AugAGeoff MusgraveMarehay A1721
Wed 15th AugHChristine HuntSpondon A216
Wed 22nd AugADavid HandSitwell Arms A219
Wed 5th SepHKeith HerringtonSth Wingfield B1421
Wed 12th SepATim GlasbyAlv Boulton A1821
Wed 19th SepHNigel EdwardsRolls Royce B2112
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals:341303

Saturday

Chaddesden A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprHEdward MarshallBelper Pottery A1221
Sat 28th AprADorothy KelmanEtwall B1521
Sat 5th MayADavid HaytonRykneld B2116
Sat 12th MayHPaul CritchlowSth Wingfield B1821
Sat 26th MayHPeter WheeldonAllestree A1921
Sat 2nd JunALesley EnglandBelper Meadows A2021
Sat 16th JunAPaul RobertsAlv Boulton A321
Sat 23rd JunALynn FoxBelper Pottery A2114
Sat 30th JunHRaymond SelleyEtwall B2110
Sat 14th JulAJohn HaywoodSth Wingfield B1021
Sat 21st JulHChris StinchcombeRolls Royce C2120
Sat 28th JulAChristine MalcolmAllestree A1721
Sat 4th AugHVal AllwoodBelper Meadows A219
Sat 11th AugAAnn WardAllestree C2114
Sat 18th AugHMark StoneAlv Boulton A1721
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals:257272

Wednesday Doubles

Chaddesden Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprAWill BrownDavid Cox/John JerromBelper Pottery A2021
Wed 18th AprHJohn HickfordAlex Stoddart/Elaine SturgessHorsley B218
Wed 25th AprAJohn HickfordRobert Payne/Ian GilbertBreadsall A1921
Wed 2nd MayHRonald BeardsleyJim McEwan/Judith DawesHazelwood B921
Wed 9th MayAJohn HickfordHarold Allsobrook/David CundyWirksworth2116
Wed 16th MayHJohn HickfordDaniella Hartshorn/Darren MaynerDenby1321
Wed 23rd MayASid RadfordPhil Bonser/Carl HawksworthLittle Eaton B2112
Wed 6th JunHJohn HickfordAlan Chamberlain/Chris RochesterHazelwood A2111
Wed 13th JunHJohn HickfordGranville Curzon/David CoxBelper Pottery A2117
Wed 20th JunAJohn HickfordAndrew Wildey/Shaun RileyHorsley B2115
Wed 27th JunHJohn HickfordRobert Payne/Ian GilbertBreadsall A1621
Wed 4th JulAJohn HickfordPeter Sinclair/Linda SinclairHazelwood B2120
Wed 18th JulAJohn HickfordDaniella Hartshorn/Darren MaynerDenby2115
Wed 25th JulHJohn HickfordCarl Hawksworth/Phil BonserLittle Eaton B2021
Wed 8th AugAGlyn WelchChris Brierton/Ann MousleyHazelwood A1521
Wed 15th AugHMick LomaxJan Cundy/Paul OgdonWirksworth218
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals:301269

Over 55 League Cup Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalPeter BarksChaddesden AMarehay A2113

Wednesday Doubles Division 2
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalJohn HickfordGeorge Taylor/Brenda OgdonChaddesdenWirksworth214
Wed 29th AugSemi FinalJohn HickfordDarren Mayner/Daniella HartshornChaddesdenDenby1221