2018 Weekly Results for Tony Edwards (Allestree)

Over 55s Singles

Allestree A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 8th AugABill HillierSitwell Arms A1421
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:1421
Allestree B Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprAPauline GibbonsDerby Co-op B2113
Wed 25th AprHJohn CarmanDenby1521
Wed 9th MayHEdward WilsonRolls Royce A2110
Wed 30th MayHCliff StevensonSpondon C2120
Wed 6th JunADave FoxDerby Co-op A821
Wed 27th JunHPaul WebsterChaddesden B215
Wed 4th JulHDavid PalmerBrackens B2116
Wed 18th JulHMick SwalesDerby Co-op B1621
Wed 1st AugAJohn CarmanDenby1621
Wed 5th SepAJean BartlettSpondon C2111
Wed 12th SepHAnn WiseDerby Co-op A2021
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals:201180

Over 55s Pairs

Allestree B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th JulAGary StevensonWilliam Grant/Janet GrantSpondon B1021
Wed 15th AugAGary StevensonPeter Milner/Mick LandersRolls Royce A921
Wed 22nd AugHGeorge WoodBrenda Ogdon/George TaylorWirksworth213
Wed 19th SepHGary StevensonMalcolm Tipper/Joan BillAshbourne B2114
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals:6159
Allestree D Team Division 5
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd MayHRoy WoodDavid Hobson/Eileen HobsonAston & Weston1421
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:1421

Saturday

Allestree A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 19th MayAAlan BramleySth Wingfield B2117
Sat 23rd JunHMick LandersRolls Royce C2119
Sat 28th JulHPaul ToothChaddesden A2111
Sat 11th AugHEdward MarshallBelper Pottery A921
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals:7268
Allestree C Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 9th JunASid RadfordChaddesden A2116
Sat 7th JulHPhilip BaxterBelper Meadows A2113
Sat 14th JulAMichael StillsAlv Boulton A1421
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:5650

Wednesday Doubles

Allestree A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprAPeter HarperBarry Lamb/Nora PassmoreDerby Co-op1221
Wed 18th AprHPeter WheeldonPamela Davies/Geoffrey DaviesLittle Eaton A214
Wed 25th AprAJim DownesEric Riley/Anthony KirkMarehay1221
Wed 2nd MayHJim DownesPaul Vickers/David TonksHolbrook A2110
Wed 9th MayAJim DownesRay Marples/Lynne MarplesBelper Meadows A821
Wed 16th MayHJim DownesColin Fowler/Sylvia HughesSpondon A2120
Wed 30th MayAPeter WheeldonKerry Eaton/Peter AngusSitwell Arms A821
Wed 6th JunHJim DownesAndrew Sefton/John HaywoodSth Wingfield A1221
Wed 20th JunAPeter HarperGordon Kirkland/Mik KirklandLittle Eaton A2118
Wed 27th JunHJim DownesFrank Marshall/John AllsopMarehay1321
Wed 4th JulAJim DownesSharon Stevens/Carol WhiteHolbrook A1021
Wed 18th JulAJim DownesWilliam Grant/Garfred ReynoldsSpondon A2120
Wed 1st AugHRoger MalcolmKerry Eaton/Peter AngusSitwell Arms A1521
Wed 8th AugAPeter HarperPhilip Broughton/Anthony HoltSth Wingfield A1421
Thu 9th AugHJim DownesPhilip Weightman/Graham SheldonBelper Meadows A218
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals:230269

Over 55 League Cup Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryDoreen HorneAllestree BSpondon C2114
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalDave FoxAllestree BDerby Co-op A321

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalGary StevensonCarol White/Sharon StevensAllestree AHolbrook A921