2018 Weekly Results for Tim Cliffe (Battlefield)

Shropshire

Battlefield Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 6th AprAIan Payne (6TA)Prince Hotel A1021
Fri 20th AprHMark EvansBishops Castle1221
Fri 27th AprADanny BlythPontesbury A1421
Thu 10th MayANeil Harris (6TA)Crescent1021
Fri 18th MayHAndrew CorfieldMeole Brace A2117
Thu 24th MayHTrevor RobertsWhittington1221
Fri 25th MayAMarcus AdamsLudlow Castle2110
Fri 1st JunHBen TalbotHanwood521
Fri 8th JunAMick Pritchard (6TA)Telepost2118
Fri 15th JunHJamie BrookesElephant & Castle A2021
Fri 6th JulHNigel FerringtonPrince Hotel A2119
Fri 13th JulAJacqui WhitleyWhittington2021
Fri 20th JulABill MeekBishops Castle1121
Fri 27th JulHDanny BlythPontesbury A1221
Fri 17th AugAAiden HughesMeole Brace A1021
Fri 24th AugHGraham LaneLudlow Castle2117
Fri 31st AugARoger HoustonHanwood1221
Fri 7th SepHDan WilliamsTelepost1921
Fri 14th SepAEmily CunninghamElephant & Castle A2120
Fri 28th SepAMartin CoddCastlefields1721
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals:310395

Shrewsbury

Battlefield A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprHTony Wall (6TA)Castlefields A1321
Tue 24th AprAKieran JonesPontesbury B1821
Tue 1st MayAPhil Tune (6TA)Meole Brace A1521
Tue 8th MayHJohn Dorsett (6FA/6TA)Abbey821
Tue 15th MayADave TurnerHanwood A2118
Tue 22nd MayHSteve WilliamsPontesbury A2115
Tue 29th MayAIan Payne (6TA)Prince Hotel A1521
Tue 5th JunHJohn Harris (6TB)OSBC B1421
Tue 12th JunADave Oliver (6TA)Crescent A1721
Tue 19th JunHAndy WilsonBicton A1421
Tue 26th JunARichard AddisonTelepost A721
Tue 10th JulHKen HaymanPontesbury B1921
Tue 17th JulHCharlie Wilde (6TA)Meole Brace A1421
Tue 7th AugATony DoddPontesbury A2117
Tue 14th AugHNigel FerringtonPrince Hotel A1321
Tue 28th AugHNeil Harris (6TA)Crescent A921
Tue 4th SepARob JonesBicton A2117
Tue 11th SepHJohn Addison (6TA)Telepost A1521
Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals:275361

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstTessa PotterBattlefield APontesbury D2111
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalLuke JonesBattlefield ACastlefields A1721

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MaySecondJason StevensBattlefieldElephant & Castle A1321