2018 Weekly Results for Tom Jones (6TA) (Meole Brace)

Shropshire

Meole Brace A Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 20th AprALee BarkerTelepost2021
Fri 27th AprHWill Tyler (6FA)Elephant & Castle A721
Fri 11th MayHTerry HeatonIfton521
Fri 18th MayASteve Wilkes (6TA)Battlefield2119
Fri 29th JunHCarl BowersHanwood1421
Fri 6th JulHJulian TurnerWhittington2118
Fri 13th JulADave WildingLudlow Castle1221
Fri 3rd AugHMartin CoddCastlefields721
Wed 8th AugHJosh DickinBishops Castle2110
Fri 10th AugAMeurig DaviesIfton2120
Fri 31st AugHDanny BlythPontesbury A1121
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:160214

Shrewsbury

Meole Brace A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprHKevin Coles (6TA)Bicton A212
Tue 1st MayHAndy SelleyBattlefield A2120
Tue 8th MayACharlie HotchkissPontesbury B2118
Wed 9th MayAShaun OCastlefields A1121
Tue 15th MayAStuart DorsettAbbey1521
Tue 22nd MayHJon MansellHanwood A1021
Tue 29th MayADave Povey (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A1321
Tue 5th JunHJames MammoneTelepost A2119
Tue 12th JunAMatthew Whittaker (6TB)OSBC B1521
Tue 19th JunHDave Oliver (6TA)Crescent A2119
Tue 26th JunAIan Payne (6TA)Prince Hotel A1821
Sun 1st JulADave Price (6TA)Bicton A2110
Tue 10th JulHWill JonesCastlefields A1921
Tue 17th JulASam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield A1921
Tue 24th JulHMartin GreenPontesbury B218
Tue 31st JulHTim NormanAbbey2110
Tue 7th AugAJason PriceHanwood A1721
Tue 14th AugHDennis Walton (6TA)Pontesbury A1821
Tue 21st AugAPaul PritchardTelepost A1021
Tue 11th SepHClair Barker (6FA/6TA)Prince Hotel A2120
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals:354357

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 27th JunFirstJohn DaviesMeole Brace ABayston Hill A1821
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalDarren EdwardsMeole Brace ACrescent B2112
Wed 1st AugSemi FinalRoger WhitfieldMeole Brace ABattlefield B1521

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstBoo Challinor (6TB)Meole Brace APontesbury B1821

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MaySecondGwyn JonesMeole Brace AOSBC2117
Wed 25th JulQuarter FinalMarcus AdamsMeole Brace ALudlow Castle216