2018 Weekly Results for Dayle Turner (Hanwood)

Shropshire

Hanwood Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 6th AprAMick Pritchard (6TA)Telepost1221
Fri 13th AprHIan Smith (6FA/6TA)Prince Hotel A1521
Fri 27th AprHNeil EvansIfton2110
Fri 18th MayAJono ShawWhittington721
Fri 25th MayHJohn Harris (6TB)OSBC2118
Fri 1st JunASam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield321
Fri 8th JunHJason EvansCrescent1421
Fri 15th JunABarry JonesBishops Castle2110
Fri 22nd JunHDanny BlythPontesbury A1021
Fri 29th JunAIan Beaman (6FA)Meole Brace A1021
Fri 6th JulHGary Neal (6TA)Telepost1321
Fri 20th JulHGraham PritchardLudlow Castle1721
Fri 27th JulANeil EvansIfton2112
Fri 10th AugANeil AshtonCastlefields1321
Fri 17th AugHMerv DaviesWhittington2118
Fri 24th AugAMartin FrancisOSBC2118
Fri 31st AugHSam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield1121
Fri 7th SepAJason EvansCrescent213
Fri 14th SepHAndrew EvansBishops Castle2116
Fri 28th SepHTim TurnerMeole Brace A1521
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:308357

Shrewsbury

Hanwood A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprHSimon LewisTelepost A1421
Tue 24th AprAKevin Coles (6TA)Bicton A1021
Tue 1st MayHNeil Hyde (6TB)Pontesbury B2110
Tue 15th MayHWarwick France (6TA)Battlefield A1321
Tue 29th MayHAdam SneadeAbbey2115
Tue 5th JunHDennis Walton (6TA)Pontesbury A2119
Tue 12th JunADarren PowisPrince Hotel A1621
Tue 19th JunHGwyn JonesOSBC B1921
Tue 26th JunAAndrew GreggCrescent A1621
Tue 10th JulHGary Middleton (6FA/6TA)Bicton A2118
Tue 17th JulAAlan Potter (6TB)Pontesbury B2117
Tue 24th JulHKevin Walker (6TA)Castlefields A521
Tue 31st JulAJim Evans (6TA)Battlefield A1421
Tue 7th AugHDave BerryMeole Brace A1821
Tue 14th AugAJohn Dorsett (6FA/6TA)Abbey1321
Tue 21st AugAAnthony Price (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A821
Tue 28th AugHRob JonesPrince Hotel A1721
Tue 4th SepADerek Jones (6TB)OSBC B1721
Thu 6th SepAMick Pritchard (6TA)Telepost A1621
Tue 11th SepHMark Rogers (6TA)Crescent A1921
Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals:320394

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 27th JunFirstMike BradderHanwood ABicton B1221
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalKevin Coles (6TA)Hanwood ABicton A2116
Wed 1st AugSemi FinalAndy Price (6FA/TA)Hanwood APontesbury A1721

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstNeil Harris (6TA)Hanwood ACrescent A1621

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MaySecondTed WellardHanwoodGreenfields Social2115
Wed 25th JulQuarter FinalPhil Wilkinson (6TV)HanwoodMeole Brace V821
Wed 22nd AugSemi FinalSteve WalkerHanwoodCastlefields2115