2018 Weekly Results for Simon Lewis (Telepost)

Shropshire

Telepost Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 6th AprHEric MansellHanwood2111
Fri 20th AprHAdrian Jennings (6FA)Meole Brace A1821
Fri 27th AprAStuart LongCrescent2111
Fri 4th MayHGraeme Wornell (6FA/TA)Prince Hotel A2119
Fri 11th MayAMal GriffithsLudlow Castle2115
Fri 18th MayAMike HughesIfton2116
Fri 25th MayHPerry EvansCastlefields2115
Thu 31st MayADave Povey (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A921
Fri 1st JunAEmily CunninghamElephant & Castle A2021
Fri 8th JunHKevin PerksBattlefield219
Fri 15th JunAJoan HollandWhittington2112
Fri 22nd JunHRich Jones (6TB)OSBC2112
Fri 29th JunADoug MorrisBishops Castle2119
Fri 6th JulADave TurnerHanwood2110
Fri 13th JulHAndy Price (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A2114
Fri 20th JulAAlan HughesMeole Brace A2111
Fri 27th JulHScott Bowen (6TA)Crescent2120
Fri 3rd AugAIan Marshall (6FA)Prince Hotel A2120
Fri 10th AugHLee WildingLudlow Castle2113
Fri 31st AugHTony Sherratt (6FA)Elephant & Castle A2120
Fri 7th SepAAndy SelleyBattlefield219
Fri 14th SepHAndy JonesWhittington821
Fri 21st SepADerek Jones (6TB)OSBC218
Played: 23, Won: 19, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 10, Totals:454348

Shrewsbury

Telepost A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprADayle TurnerHanwood A2114
Tue 24th AprHNeil Jones (6TA)Abbey218
Tue 1st MayAChris Luther (6FA)Pontesbury A1221
Tue 15th MayABob ChandlerOSBC B1621
Tue 22nd MayHMark Harris (6TA)Crescent A1221
Tue 29th MayAKevin Coles (6TA)Bicton A2112
Tue 12th JunHBoo Challinor (6TB)Pontesbury B2118
Tue 26th JunHJim Evans (6TA)Battlefield A215
Tue 17th JulHAnthony Price (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A2021
Tue 24th JulANigel FerringtonPrince Hotel A2120
Tue 28th AugACliff EvansPontesbury B2120
Tue 4th SepHSteve WalkerCastlefields A1421
Thu 6th SepHDarren Phillips (6TA)Hanwood A2117
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:242219

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstLionel Morris (6TA)Telepost ABayston Hill A214
Wed 27th JunSecondVi WynneTelepost AUnison 2021
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalNeil Hyde (6TB)Telepost APontesbury B1621
Wed 8th AugSemi FinalIan Payne (6TA)Telepost APrince Hotel A2110

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MaySecondMark JenksTelepostCrescent2116