2018 Weekly Results for David Hand (Sitwell Arms)

Over 55s Singles

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugHMick MurfinChaddesden A921
Wed 12th SepHPeter BarksMarehay A1321
Wed 26th SepHAlan WardBelper Meadows A2111
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:4353
Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MayHPat EvansRolls Royce C216
Wed 6th JunHReg BaggaleyRykneld A1521
Wed 13th JunAPhilip BaxterBelper Meadows B321
Wed 27th JunHAndrew HardwickLittle Eaton A1821
Wed 8th AugAPeter MulveyLittle Eaton B1121
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:6890

Over 55s Pairs

Sitwell Arms A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 5th SepAAllan HillKate Harrison/Jennifer StorerHorsley A221
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:221
Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprHGraham AnnableIrene Kitchen/Derek BowlerAlv Boulton B1421
Wed 30th MayAVictor NolanAlan Wooley/Malcolm NorthHorsley B621
Wed 4th JulAJune HandKeith Watson/Michael PattonBelper Pottery B521
Wed 18th JulAJune HandMaurice Day/Pauline DayAlv Boulton B121
Wed 1st AugHJune HandJohn Rowlinson/Tony KeanMickleover B1021
Wed 15th AugHJune HandJanet Parr/Elizabeth LycittHazelwood A2120
Tue 4th SepHJune HandKeith Watson/Michael PattonBelper Pottery B821
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:65146

Saturday

Sitwell Arms B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprHBrian TraversMarehay C2114
Sat 28th AprAJohn DixonRykneld A1821
Sat 5th MayHAndrew SeftonAshbourne521
Sat 12th MayAHilary PopeBelper Meadows B1821
Sat 19th MayHElaine BonserLittle Eaton B2115
Sat 26th MayAJohn SelveyRolls Royce B1121
Sat 2nd JunHPaul ShawSpondon C1021
Sat 9th JunAPeter WhitworthDenby321
Sat 30th JunHSusan WestRykneld A219
Sat 14th JulHJane SimmondsBelper Meadows B1521
Sat 21st JulAGeoffrey DaviesLittle Eaton B2116
Sat 11th AugHJoy JamesDenby1921
Sat 18th AugAMike NadinHazelwood B2113
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals:204235

Wednesday Doubles

Sitwell Arms B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprHTony DickinsonSteve Silkstone/Irene SilkstoneBelper Pottery B1021
Wed 6th JunHGraham AnnableDavid Hobson/Robert HillAston Weston2120
Wed 13th JunHGraham AnnableMark Hodson/Jackie PearsonSth Wingfield B2112
Wed 20th JunAGraham AnnableGraham Sheldon/Andrea WheatleyBelper Meadows B2021
Wed 27th JunAPamela MedleyJohn Stone/Val StoneBelper Pottery B1021
Wed 18th JulHJune HandDavid Smith/Eve DanielsHolbrook B521
Wed 8th AugAJune HandKathy Hughes/David NieldAston Weston821
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals:95137

Over 55 League Cup Division 4
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryDerek BowlerSitwell Arms BAlv Boulton B2119
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalBarry LeggSitwell Arms BRykneld A00

Wednesday Doubles Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalJune HandEileen Hobson/David HobsonSitwell Arms BAston Weston821