2018 Weekly Results for Mark Owen (Crescent)

Shropshire

Crescent Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 6th AprAJohn YeomansElephant & Castle A2114
Fri 13th AprHCharlie BlainIfton1121
Fri 20th AprADaryl EdwardsCastlefields421
Thu 10th MayHIan FosterBattlefield2120
Fri 18th MayAMark EvansBishops Castle1621
Fri 8th JunAPhil TalbotHanwood2117
Thu 14th JunHDave Povey (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A2113
Fri 15th JunHDerek Jones (6FA/6TA)Meole Brace A1821
Fri 22nd JunADave WildingLudlow Castle1621
Sat 23rd JunAChris KershawOSBC218
Fri 29th JunHIan Smith (6FA/6TA)Prince Hotel A1621
Fri 6th JulHPaul Humphreys (6FA)Elephant & Castle A1221
Fri 13th JulADave HughesIfton2111
Fri 20th JulHPerry EvansCastlefields1421
Fri 27th JulADan WilliamsTelepost1321
Fri 3rd AugHAndy JonesWhittington2116
Fri 17th AugHJosh DickinBishops Castle1621
Fri 31st AugHTony PooleOSBC2021
Fri 14th SepAAlan HughesMeole Brace A219
Fri 28th SepAClair Barker (6FA/6TA)Prince Hotel A216
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 6, Totals:345345

Shrewsbury

Crescent A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprATim NormanAbbey721
Wed 25th AprHRob JonesPrince Hotel A1621
Tue 1st MayAKev Farr (6TB)OSBC B1721
Tue 15th MayAAndy WilsonBicton A2112
Tue 22nd MayAPaul PritchardTelepost A2112
Tue 29th MayHTony Wall (6TA)Castlefields A2116
Tue 5th JunACharlie HotchkissPontesbury B2111
Tue 12th JunHSam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield A2118
Tue 19th JunADerek Jones (6FA/6TA)Meole Brace A1721
Tue 10th JulARob JonesPrince Hotel A2111
Tue 17th JulHDerek Jones (6TB)OSBC B216
Tue 24th JulAPeter WilliamsPontesbury A2112
Tue 31st JulHAndy WilsonBicton A1921
Tue 14th AugAGraham Wall (6TA)Castlefields A1721
Tue 28th AugASam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield A1321
Tue 4th SepHAdrian Jennings (6FA)Meole Brace A219
Wed 5th SepHDave ClaytonAbbey2116
Tue 11th SepAPhil TalbotHanwood A1121
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals:327291

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstSteve Price (6TA)Crescent AHanwood A721
Wed 27th JunSecondReg ReeceCrescent AAlbert Road1821
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalRhys MarshallCrescent APrince Hotel B2115

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MaySecondRichard AddisonCrescentTelepost1621
Wed 25th JulQuarter FinalJamie BrookesCrescentElephant & Castle A2120