2018 Weekly Results for John Addison (6TA) (Telepost)

Shropshire

Telepost Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 6th AprHJason Rowson (6TA)Hanwood2110
Fri 20th AprHTony Hotchkiss (6FA)Meole Brace A1421
Fri 27th AprAMark Harris (6TA)Crescent1821
Fri 4th MayHIan Payne (6TA)Prince Hotel A1621
Fri 18th MayADave HughesIfton1921
Fri 25th MayHLuke JonesCastlefields1621
Thu 31st MayADanny BlythPontesbury A2118
Fri 1st JunATony Sherratt (6FA)Elephant & Castle A1321
Fri 8th JunHAmy Ryder (6TA)Battlefield216
Fri 15th JunADave JonesWhittington216
Fri 22nd JunHTony PooleOSBC2117
Fri 29th JunAPaul WheelerBishops Castle721
Fri 13th JulHPeter WilliamsPontesbury A215
Fri 20th JulAMal Cowley (6TB)Meole Brace A2021
Fri 27th JulHLee WalmsleyCrescent2115
Fri 3rd AugAClair Barker (6FA/6TA)Prince Hotel A1521
Fri 10th AugHGraham LaneLudlow Castle1621
Fri 17th AugHDarren MatthewsIfton2113
Fri 24th AugANeil AshtonCastlefields2021
Fri 31st AugHRichard Leah (6FA)Elephant & Castle A2119
Fri 7th SepANigel RyderBattlefield2116
Fri 14th SepHMel MorrisWhittington2112
Fri 21st SepAEvelyn JonesOSBC212
Fri 28th SepHBarry JonesBishops Castle2115
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:447385

Shrewsbury

Telepost A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprASteve DownesHanwood A1021
Tue 24th AprHGraham Jones (6FA/6TA)Abbey2119
Tue 1st MayAPeter WilliamsPontesbury A2115
Tue 15th MayATony PreeceOSBC B2116
Tue 22nd MayHStuart LongCrescent A1921
Tue 29th MayAKevin PriceBicton A2110
Tue 5th JunACharlie Wilde (6TA)Meole Brace A1221
Tue 12th JunHJohn LumleyPontesbury B2110
Tue 19th JunAShaun OCastlefields A1521
Tue 26th JunHAndy SelleyBattlefield A1721
Tue 10th JulATony Williams (6TA)Abbey1321
Tue 17th JulHDan Jones (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A2115
Tue 24th JulAKelvin Holder (6TA)Prince Hotel A1921
Tue 31st JulHTony PreeceOSBC B2110
Tue 7th AugAMike StephensCrescent A2116
Tue 14th AugHBecky BrownBicton A2112
Tue 21st AugHPhil Tune (6TA)Meole Brace A2110
Tue 28th AugACharlie HotchkissPontesbury B1021
Tue 4th SepHShaun OCastlefields A2112
Thu 6th SepHDave TurnerHanwood A2119
Tue 11th SepATim CliffeBattlefield A2115
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals:388347

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstJohn DaviesTelepost ABayston Hill A721
Wed 27th JunSecondBill MoseleyTelepost AUnison 1821
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalEmlyn Jones (6TB)Telepost APontesbury B1621
Wed 8th AugSemi FinalIan Smith (6FA/6TA)Telepost APrince Hotel A2119
Sat 1st SepFinalPerry EvansTelepost ACastlefields A2114

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 23rd MaySecondJohn WycherleyTelepostCrescent213