Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for Carl Hawksworth (Little Eaton)

Over 55s Singles

Little Eaton A Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd AprABrenda BonnettAston & Weston212
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:212

Over 55s Pairs

Little Eaton A Team Division 4
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprHGarry PendleburyMartin Bowker/Ray IrvineEtwall B217
Wed 24th AprHGarry PendleburyTrevor Cleaver/Liz AlsopHorsley B214
Wed 1st MayAGarry PendleburyBrian Cockerham/Kath SlaterAlv & Boulton B218
Wed 22nd MayAGarry PendleburyDave Evans/Don PeachRolls Royce C2110
Wed 29th MayAAndrew HardwickJacqueline Lloyd/Peter LloydSpondon B219
Wed 5th JunHGarry PendleburySteven Bostock/Peter SinclairHazelwood A2116
Wed 12th JunAGarry PendleburyMick Allwood/Sandra HollandBelper Meadows B2110
Wed 26th JunHGarry PendleburyPauline Gibbons/Brian ReeceDerby Co-op B2111
Wed 3rd JulHGarry PendleburyAnn Watkins/Anne WaltersAston & Weston216
Wed 10th JulAGarry PendleburyJackie Fisher/Steve FisherEtwall B1321
Played: 10, Won: 9, Lost: 1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals:202102

Saturday

Little Eaton A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprAMick MurfinChaddesden A1321
Sat 27th AprHAndy WaumsleyHazelwood A2112
Sat 4th MayALynne MarplesBelper Meadows A2114
Sat 11th MayHMick SharrattAlv & Boulton A2113
Sat 18th MayASteve FisherEtwall B2119
Sat 25th MayHAnthony HoltSth Wingfield B621
Sat 1st JunAMichael LoomesSpondon A1221
Sat 8th JunAJohn JerromBelper Pottery A1721
Sat 15th JunHBarbara LeahSitwell Arms A2120
Sat 22nd JunHBrian SturgessChaddesden A2111
Sat 29th JunAPaul AbbottHazelwood A1921
Sat 13th JulANatalie GraingerAlv & Boulton A213
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:214197

Wednesday Doubles

Little Eaton B Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprHPhil BonserDiana Ottewell/Andy WaumsleyHazelwood A1221
Wed 17th AprAMarilyn PendleburyGary Stevenson/Peter GuildfordAllestree A2120
Wed 1st MayHMarilyn PendleburyPaul Wildey/Tina SheldonHorsley B219
Wed 8th MayAMarilyn PendleburySandra Appleton/Kneale ElliottBelper Pottery B214
Wed 15th MayHDavid BlountMarc Henderson/Daniella HartshornDenby2117
Wed 22nd MayAMarilyn PendleburyLiz Evans/Kathy HughesAston & Weston1321
Wed 29th MayHAllan BarberStephen Meyer/Andrew HardwickLittle Eaton A721
Wed 5th JunAMarilyn PendleburyWill Brown/John HickfordChaddesden921
Wed 12th JunAMarilyn PendleburyPhilip Meacham/Norma MeachamHazelwood A1221
Wed 19th JunHMarilyn PendleburyRoger Malcolm/Jim DownesAllestree A2114
Wed 3rd JulAMarilyn PendleburyRod Sheldon/Robert SturgessHorsley B1521
Wed 10th JulHMarilyn PendleburySteven Bennett/Michael PattonBelper Pottery B821
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals:181211

Over 55 League Cup Division 4
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 19th JunQuarter FinalAndrew HardwickJacqueline Lloyd/Peter LloydLittle Eaton ASpondon B2113