Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for Norma Meacham (Hazelwood)

Over 55s Pairs

Hazelwood B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd AprHPhilip MeachamJill Foster/Geoff WheatcroftSth Wingfield A2021
Wed 10th AprAPhilip MeachamChris Reeve/Jane FurnissWirksworth219
Wed 17th AprHPhilip MeachamCaroline Edwards/Antony FentonMickleover B1921
Wed 24th AprAPhilip MeachamChristine Malcolm/Sue CastertonAllestree B1921
Wed 22nd MayHPhilip MeachamGeorge Waldram/Lesley WaldramBrackens B2115
Wed 29th MayAPhilip MeachamPeter Milner/Mick LandersRolls Royce A1821
Wed 5th JunHPhilip MeachamMarilyn Pendlebury/Sheila JonesLittle Eaton B217
Wed 12th JunHPhilip MeachamJohn Illingworth/Doreen HorneSpondon C2112
Wed 26th JunAPhilip MeachamTerry Sanders/Richard NobleDenby1721
Wed 10th JulHPhilip MeachamChris Reeve/Brenda OgdonWirksworth1321
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals:190169

Saturday

Hazelwood A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprHPaul ShawSpondon A2118
Sat 27th AprAJohn CarlierLittle Eaton A2117
Sat 4th MayHVictor NolanSitwell Arms A2115
Sat 11th MayASheelagh TaylorChaddesden A1921
Sat 18th MayHGeoff PoveyBelper Pottery A2115
Sat 25th MayHVal AllwoodBelper Meadows A218
Sat 1st JunASharon GriffinAlv & Boulton A821
Sat 8th JunHIvan StocksEtwall B2111
Sat 15th JunAAnthony HoltSth Wingfield B1621
Sat 22nd JunASteven HarperSpondon A1021
Sat 29th JunHMik KirklandLittle Eaton A1021
Sat 6th JulAPeter AngusSitwell Arms A1721
Sat 13th JulHBrenda FitzhughChaddesden A1821
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals:224231

Wednesday Doubles

Hazelwood A Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprAPhilip MeachamElaine Bonser/Garry PendleburyLittle Eaton B1021
Wed 24th AprAPhilip MeachamSteven Bennett/Kneale ElliottBelper Pottery B217
Wed 1st MayHPhilip MeachamAllison McCrae/Darren MaynerDenby1321
Wed 15th MayHPhilip MeachamLisa Quinton/Paul TattershawLittle Eaton A212
Wed 22nd MayAPhilip MeachamDave Hill/Ron MoorhouseChaddesden1221
Wed 12th JunHPhilip MeachamMarilyn Pendlebury/Carl HawksworthLittle Eaton B2112
Wed 19th JunAPhilip MeachamKerry Wildey/Val BrailsfordHorsley B215
Wed 26th JunHPhilip MeachamKneale Elliott/Ken PriceBelper Pottery B2114
Wed 3rd JulAPhilip MeachamMarc Henderson/Nigel BarkerDenby2115
Wed 10th JulHPhilip MeachamAnne Walters/Robin MacdonaldAston & Weston215
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:182123

Ladies

Hazelwood Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 18th AprHSheelagh TaylorChaddesden A1321
Thu 25th AprABeverley NorthEtwall1821
Thu 2nd MayHAnn WoolleySpondon A2119
Thu 16th MayAHelen FreemanAllestree2118
Thu 23rd MayHPam LavenBelper Meadows1921
Thu 30th MayAAlice FurberHorsley1521
Thu 6th JunALorraine SingletonChaddesden A1321
Thu 13th JunHJane GreavesEtwall1721
Thu 20th JunACheryl HarperSpondon A2120
Thu 4th JulHPatricia CooperAllestree1621
Thu 11th JulAAndrea WheatleyBelper Meadows1121
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals:185225

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 3rd JunFirstPam YatesChris Corns/John HughesHazelwood BSpondon A2111
Mon 1st JulQuarter FinalPhilip MeachamGeoff Wheatcroft/Jill FosterHazelwood BSth Wingfield A1521

Over 55 League Cup Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th MayFirstPhilip MeachamClive Buxton/Colin BoxallHazelwood BDenby1721
Wed 19th JunQuarter FinalPhilip MeachamSue Casterton/Christine MalcolmHazelwood BAllestree B1621