2018 Weekly Results for Janet Needham (Horsley)

Over 55s Singles

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprHJohn MountfordAllestree A821
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:821
Horsley B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 5th SepAVictor NolanSitwell Arms B216
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:216

Over 55s Pairs

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 12th SepANoel MoxhamStuart Sharp/Keith ParkesSth Wingfield B1921
Wed 26th SepAPaul SkerrattCarole Brown/Georgina HorobinRolls Royce B217
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:4028

Saturday

Horsley A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprACalvin JacksonRowditch A1121
Sat 28th AprHColin RileyMarehay A1821
Sat 5th MayAChristine HuntSpondon A2113
Sat 12th MayHCliff WilkinsonHolbrook A2116
Sat 19th MayADavid HalsteadLittleover A2117
Sat 26th MayHLynne WoodwardRolls Royce A216
Sat 16th JunHChristine BlackshawSitwell Arms A1521
Sat 30th JunAJack RileyMarehay A821
Sat 14th JulAAlan WheeldonHolbrook A2110
Sat 21st JulHLen RobinsonLittleover A2119
Sat 28th JulABrian SheltonRolls Royce A213
Sat 11th AugHPeter BarnettEtwall A1421
Thu 16th AugHArthur HuntSpondon A321
Sat 18th AugAIan BrentnallSitwell Arms A2120
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals:237230

Ladies

Horsley Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 31st MayHNorma MeachamHazelwood217
Thu 7th JunHMuriel EarpHolbrook2110
Thu 14th JunAElaine GilmourSpondon A1721
Thu 12th JulHSusan DaviesAllestree2110
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals:8048

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 21st JulQuarter FinalNigel EdwardsHorsley ARolls Royce A2112
Sat 18th AugSemi FinalMark FearnHorsley AMarehay A2112
Sat 1st SepFinalMark WilsonHorsley ARykneld B2115

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 26th MayPreliminaryRebecca HutchinsonSteven Harper/Cheryl HarperHorsley ASpondon A2114
Sat 14th JulQuarter FinalRebecca HutchinsonPeter Hunt/Sandra LanyonHorsley AMarehay B2112
Sat 11th AugSemi FinalWayne HutchinsonMark Hodson/Kai CritchlowHorsley ASth Wingfield B218

Ladies League Cup Division 1
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Thu 26th JulPreliminaryEileen RobinsonHorsleyLittleover1321
Thu 2nd AugSemi FinalAileen FroggattHorsleyHazelwood2114
Thu 9th AugFinalMarion KnivetonHorsleySpondon A218