2018 Weekly Results for Carol White (Holbrook)

Over 55s Singles

Holbrook Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 9th MayHRay BonserMarehay B1821
Wed 25th JulAPauline WhiteHazelwood B1721
Wed 12th SepACliff RobinsonLittleover1221
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:4763

Over 55s Pairs

Holbrook Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprHSharon StevensKevin Fletcher/Peter BurtonAllestree C2112
Wed 23rd MayASharon StevensDennis Young/Bernard JohnsonRykneld B2115
Wed 30th MayASharon StevensKen Fox/Lynn FoxBelper Pottery A821
Wed 6th JunHSharon StevensJanice Bradley/Derrick StantonLittleover2112
Wed 13th JunASharon StevensHenry Taylor/Peter JamesBreadsall A2112
Wed 4th JulHSharon StevensPam Yates/John YatesHazelwood B217
Wed 11th JulASharon StevensPeter Guildford/Jim DownesAllestree C1421
Wed 18th JulHSharon StevensJohn Burt/Geoff WheatcroftSth Wingfield A216
Wed 1st AugAMaggie WhitcherJanet Dolman/Pat KeyEtwall A821
Wed 8th AugHSharon StevensSue Braithwaite/Neil BraithwaiteBrackens A2116
Wed 15th AugASharon StevensEve Riley/Peter HuntMarehay B2114
Wed 22nd AugHSharon StevensDennis Young/Bernard JohnsonRykneld B1221
Wed 5th SepHSharon StevensJohn Jerrom/David CoxBelper Pottery A2115
Wed 19th SepHSharon StevensNeil Twycross/Stuart BensonBreadsall A2115
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals:252208

Saturday

Holbrook A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 12th MayAPaul HarrisonHorsley A721
Sat 26th MayACalvin JacksonRowditch A1321
Sat 2nd JunHJack RileyMarehay A1421
Sat 9th JunACheryl HarperSpondon A1721
Sat 16th JunHPeter HillEtwall A2117
Sat 30th JunHJon CoyneRolls Royce A1821
Sat 7th JulAPeter BarksMarehay B1021
Sat 14th JulHJames ThrowHorsley A721
Sat 4th AugANeil PickeringMarehay A1721
Sat 18th AugARussell MosleyEtwall A321
Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:127206

Wednesday Doubles

Holbrook A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 9th MayHSharon StevensPaul Critchlow/Anthony HoltSth Wingfield A2021
Wed 23rd MayHSharon StevensGeoffrey Davies/Pamela DaviesLittle Eaton A214
Wed 6th JunHKevin CarberryKerry Eaton/Peter AngusSitwell Arms A2021
Wed 13th JunAKevin CarberryJanet Fletcher/Terry FletcherBelper Meadows A2119
Wed 20th JunHSharon StevensJohn Hughes/Craig MalkinSpondon A1421
Wed 4th JulHSharon StevensJim Downes/Tony EdwardsAllestree A2110
Wed 18th JulHPaul StevensJordan Hinds/Mark RedfernDerby Co-op2021
Wed 25th JulASharon StevensAndrew Hardwick/Stephen MeyerLittle Eaton A2112
Wed 1st AugHColin MarshallNeil Pickering/James PickeringMarehay1621
Wed 8th AugAEmily MableVictor Nolan/Martin EatonSitwell Arms A1621
Wed 15th AugASharon StevensAnthony Holt/Mark DennisSth Wingfield A1721
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:207192

Ladies

Holbrook Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 10th MayAVal LewinsLittleover1621
Thu 24th MayAPam YatesHazelwood2021
Thu 31st MayHJean RoperAllestree2116
Thu 7th JunAAlice FurberHorsley1821
Thu 21st JunABrenda LightfootChaddesden A1821
Thu 28th JunHChris CowleyLittleover2111
Thu 5th JulANicola ClarkeSpondon A1321
Thu 12th JulHSheila BlountHazelwood921
Thu 19th JulALinda WheeldonAllestree721
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals:143174

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 4th JunSecondColin MarshallDavid Hunt/George ScrivensHolbrookMarehay A921

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 23rd JunFirstBrenda BloodHolbrook AMarehay C214
Sat 21st JulQuarter FinalDennis YoungHolbrook ARykneld B2118

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 26th MayPreliminarySharon StevensAnn Blount/Phil BonserHolbrook ALittle Eaton B2117
Sat 14th JulQuarter FinalSharon StevensJames Pickering/Mark FearnHolbrook AMarehay A521

Over 55 League Cup Division 2
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalSharon StevensDerrick Stanton/Janice BradleyHolbrookLittleover821

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalSharon StevensTony Edwards/Gary StevensonHolbrook AAllestree A219
Wed 29th AugSemi FinalSharon StevensGarfred Reynolds/William GrantHolbrook ASpondon A1721

Ladies League Cup Division 1
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Thu 26th JulPreliminaryJean RoperHolbrookAllestree217