2018 Weekly Results for Sid Radford (Chaddesden)

Over 55s Singles

Chaddesden A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th AprAJohn DaviesAllestree A2119
Wed 11th AprHJohn RidleyAshbourne A1521
Wed 18th AprHJohn HopkinsonBelper Meadows A721
Wed 2nd MayHGeorge BakerMarehay A1521
Wed 6th JunHRobert TowleAlv Boulton A821
Wed 4th JulHKevin FletcherAllestree A2112
Wed 1st AugHNeil RatcliffeHorsley A2119
Wed 8th AugAPeter BarksMarehay A2115
Wed 22nd AugAIan BrentnallSitwell Arms A1621
Wed 5th SepHIan EatonSth Wingfield B1621
Wed 12th SepAPhilip MayAlv Boulton A1321
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:174212

Over 55s Pairs

Chaddesden A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprADavid McallisterKate Harrison/Jennifer StorerHorsley A1021
Wed 9th MayARoz WattsAudrey Parry/Cheryl HarperSpondon A2120
Wed 19th SepHDavid McallisterJohn Woodward/Lynne WoodwardRolls Royce B2113
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:5254

Saturday

Chaddesden A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 28th AprAAlan KeyEtwall B1421
Sat 5th MayAMick ShawRykneld B2117
Sat 12th MayHMark DennisSth Wingfield B2118
Sat 19th MayADon PeachRolls Royce C1421
Sat 2nd JunADerek StorerBelper Meadows A217
Sat 9th JunHTony EdwardsAllestree C1621
Sat 16th JunAAlison RyderAlv Boulton A1121
Sat 23rd JunAJohn MarshallBelper Pottery A421
Sat 30th JunHJanet FlintEtwall B2116
Sat 7th JulHLiam KirklandRykneld B1721
Sat 14th JulARick ManningSth Wingfield B1221
Sat 28th JulAKevin FletcherAllestree A2117
Sat 4th AugHPhilip WeightmanBelper Meadows A2111
Sat 11th AugAMichael KennellAllestree C215
Sat 18th AugHKath SlaterAlv Boulton A2021
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals:255259

Wednesday Doubles

Chaddesden Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 18th AprHMichael MooreAndrew Wildey/Rod SheldonHorsley B1821
Wed 25th AprAMichael MoorePeter James/Carolyn BaldwinBreadsall A2113
Wed 2nd MayHMichael MooreHoward Froggatt/Aileen FroggattHazelwood B216
Wed 9th MayAMichael MooreDennis Barron/Jane FurnissWirksworth1121
Wed 16th MayHMichael MooreHerbert Fryer/Nigel BarkerDenby2113
Wed 23rd MayAMick MurfinCarl Hawksworth/Phil BonserLittle Eaton B2112
Wed 6th JunHMichael MooreAnn Mousley/Chris BriertonHazelwood A2021
Wed 13th JunHMichael MooreJohn Jerrom/John MarshallBelper Pottery A1521
Wed 27th JunHBill VarneyPeter James/Stuart BensonBreadsall A1121
Wed 4th JulAMichael MooreHoward Froggatt/Aileen FroggattHazelwood B2117
Wed 18th JulAMichael MooreNicholas Mingins/Marc HendersonDenby821
Wed 8th AugAMichael MoorePhilip Meacham/Jan CrossHazelwood A1921
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals:207208

Wednesday Doubles Division 2
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalMichael MooreJane Furniss/Dennis BarronChaddesdenWirksworth1221
Wed 29th AugSemi FinalRoy TaylorTerry Sanders/John PinningtonChaddesdenDenby1221