2018 Weekly Results for Peter Cooke (Allestree)

Over 55s Pairs

Allestree C Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprAKen CollinsonPeter Haywood/Cliff WilkinsonHolbrook1421
Wed 18th AprAKen CollinsonDorothy Kelman/Gordon KelmanEtwall A521
Wed 25th AprHPeter BurtonEric Riley/Anthony KirkMarehay B2112
Wed 2nd MayAKen CollinsonKen Fox/Lynn FoxBelper Pottery A821
Wed 9th MayHPeter BurtonStuart Benson/Neil TwycrossBreadsall A2111
Wed 23rd MayAKen CollinsonPam Yates/John YatesHazelwood B2021
Wed 6th JunAKevin FletcherJane Allen/Linda TolleyBrackens A1721
Wed 13th JunHJim DownesChris Hayton/David HaytonRykneld B2021
Wed 27th JunAKevin FletcherEileen Robinson/Derrick StantonLittleover2021
Wed 11th JulHPeter BurtonCliff Wilkinson/Peter HaywoodHolbrook1021
Wed 18th JulHKen CollinsonAlan Key/Pat KeyEtwall A2113
Wed 1st AugAKen CollinsonAnthony Kirk/Eric RileyMarehay B1621
Tue 7th AugHKen CollinsonNeville Wilson/Jill FosterSth Wingfield A2116
Wed 8th AugHKen CollinsonKen Fox/Lynn FoxBelper Pottery A2119
Wed 15th AugAKen CollinsonStuart Benson/Neil TwycrossBreadsall A1821
Wed 22nd AugHDavid PittNorma Meacham/Philip MeachamHazelwood B216
Wed 5th SepADavid PittSheila Haywood/John HaywoodSth Wingfield A1221
Wed 12th SepHKen CollinsonNeil Braithwaite/Sue BraithwaiteBrackens A2117
Wed 19th SepAKen CollinsonChris Hayton/David HaytonRykneld B2119
Wed 26th SepHKen CollinsonEileen Robinson/Trevor LitchfieldLittleover2117
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 1, Totals:349361
Allestree B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th AprAKen CollinsonJose Ward/Ken WardBrackens B213
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:213

Saturday

Allestree C Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprAMartin KirklandRykneld B1421
Sat 28th AprHAlan StinchcombeRolls Royce C212
Sat 5th MayAMick FrostBelper Meadows A1721
Sat 12th MayHMark StoneAlv Boulton A2110
Sat 19th MayATina BealEtwall B2117
Sat 26th MayHAnthony HoltSth Wingfield B2111
Sat 2nd JunAChristine MalcolmAllestree A621
Sat 9th JunARobbie DaviesChaddesden A1621
Sat 16th JunHSimon BeetlestoneBelper Pottery A2113
Sat 30th JunAMick PalmerRolls Royce C2120
Sat 7th JulHAlan WardBelper Meadows A2117
Sat 21st JulHDorothy KelmanEtwall B2110
Sat 28th JulAAlan TaftSth Wingfield B2117
Sat 4th AugHPeter HarperAllestree A216
Sat 18th AugAEdward MarshallBelper Pottery A1721
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals:280228

Wednesday Doubles

Allestree A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 9th MayAKevin FletcherBen Stone-Payne/Philip WeightmanBelper Meadows A2113
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:2113
Allestree B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd MayHKevin FletcherRobert Leah/Arnie GaskinSitwell Arms B215
Wed 23rd MayHDave ReynoldsPhillip Demidoff/David HockleyBreadsall B213
Wed 30th MayAJohn HunterMargaret Wheeldon/John EarpHolbrook B216
Wed 27th JunHDennis WakeAlan Taft/Ron BuzzardSth Wingfield B2112
Wed 18th JulHColin TansleyPam Laven/Jack LavenBelper Meadows B2117
Wed 25th JulAColin TansleyLilian Payne/Michael PayneBreadsall B217
Played: 6, Won: 6, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals:12650

Over 55 League Cup Division 2
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryJane AllenAllestree CBrackens A1721
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalNorma MeachamAllestree CHazelwood B2110
Wed 25th JulSemi FinalJohn JerromAllestree CBelper Pottery A2112
Wed 29th AugFinalDerrick StantonAllestree CLittleover2115

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalKevin FletcherPeter Haywood/Cliff WilkinsonAllestree AHolbrook A1621