2018 Weekly Results for James Pickering (Marehay)

Saturday

Marehay A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprHGeorge BakerMarehay B1521
Sat 28th AprAAlan BinghamHorsley A2115
Sat 5th MayHIan BrentnallSitwell Arms A2118
Sat 12th MayAJack DesmondRowditch A2110
Sat 26th MayHJohn GardnerSpondon A218
Sat 16th JunAWendy FearnRolls Royce A2115
Sat 23rd JunASheila HuntMarehay B2115
Sat 30th JunHKeith NeedhamHorsley A1921
Sat 7th JulAChristine BlackshawSitwell Arms A2021
Sat 14th JulHCalvin JacksonRowditch A1721
Sat 21st JulAPeter HillEtwall A219
Sat 28th JulAJohn GardnerSpondon A2115
Sat 18th AugHJim SlaterRolls Royce A2112
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 6, Totals:260201

Wednesday Doubles

Marehay Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 11th AprHNeil PickeringJohn Hughes/Sylvia HughesSpondon A219
Wed 18th AprANeil PickeringKeith Needham/Paul HarrisonHorsley A2118
Wed 25th AprHMichael FarmerKeith Wragg/Gary StevensonAllestree A2119
Wed 2nd MayANeil PickeringTim Blount/Paul CritchlowSth Wingfield A217
Wed 9th MayHNeil PickeringSimon Gregg/Colin WhitworthDerby Co-op2119
Wed 16th MayANeil PickeringMik Kirkland/Gordon KirklandLittle Eaton A2113
Wed 30th MayHNeil PickeringCliff Wilkinson/Peter HaywoodHolbrook A821
Wed 13th JunANeil PickeringCraig Malkin/Keith MalkinSpondon A721
Wed 20th JunHNeil PickeringKevin Storer/Tony MilburnHorsley A2119
Wed 27th JunANeil PickeringJohn Davies/Peter GuildfordAllestree A219
Wed 4th JulHNeil PickeringTim Blount/Paul CritchlowSth Wingfield A1621
Wed 18th JulHDavid HuntJoanne Bednall/Valerie KayeLittle Eaton A2113
Thu 19th JulADavid HuntBill Beer/Barbara BeerDerby Co-op214
Wed 25th JulANeil PickeringMartin Eaton/Victor NolanSitwell Arms A2116
Wed 1st AugANeil PickeringColin Marshall/Carol WhiteHolbrook A2116
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals:283225

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 12th MayPreliminaryMick PalmerMarehay ARolls Royce C218
Sat 23rd JunFirstJanet FletcherMarehay ABelper Meadows B219
Sat 18th AugSemi FinalKate HarrisonMarehay AHorsley A1721

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 26th MayPreliminaryMichael GrattanPeter Whitworth/Daniella HartshornMarehay ADenby212
Sat 14th JulQuarter FinalMark FearnCarol White/Sharon StevensMarehay AHolbrook A215

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 22nd AugQuarter FinalNeil PickeringPhilip Broughton/Mark DennisMarehaySth Wingfield A2115