2018 Weekly Results for Geoff Musgrave (Marehay)

Over 55s Singles

Marehay A Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th AprAPhil HorobinRolls Royce B2110
Wed 18th AprAJohn DaviesAllestree A1121
Wed 25th AprHJanet PiperAshbourne A2119
Wed 2nd MayADavid McallisterChaddesden A1721
Wed 9th MayHJim GrattonHorsley A218
Wed 23rd MayHGraham SheldonBelper Meadows A216
Wed 30th MayAArthur HuntSpondon A2021
Wed 6th JunHBrian SuttonSitwell Arms A215
Wed 13th JunAAnne LingardSth Wingfield B2119
Wed 27th JunHPhilip MayAlv Boulton A1721
Wed 4th JulHPhil HorobinRolls Royce B2118
Wed 18th JulHPeter HarperAllestree A2115
Wed 1st AugAMichael SaltAshbourne A2114
Wed 8th AugHMick MurfinChaddesden A2117
Wed 15th AugAJim GrattonHorsley A1221
Wed 22nd AugADerek StorerBelper Meadows A2119
Wed 5th SepHWilliam HeathSpondon A2114
Wed 12th SepABill HillierSitwell Arms A2111
Wed 19th SepHVic TaylorSth Wingfield B2115
Wed 26th SepADavid SandersAlv Boulton A2119
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals:392314

Saturday

Marehay B Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprAMichael GrattanMarehay A2114
Sat 28th AprHCarol Ward-GardnerSpondon A215
Sat 5th MayACliff WilkinsonHolbrook A821
Sat 12th MayHBarry WaltonLittleover A2112
Sat 19th MayAKen TreeceRolls Royce A2116
Sat 26th MayAPeter BarnettEtwall A2120
Sat 2nd JunHAlan BinghamHorsley A2118
Sat 9th JunALiam GreggSitwell Arms A1721
Sat 16th JunHGemmah KellyRowditch A214
Sat 23rd JunHMark FearnMarehay A2114
Sat 30th JunAPeter LloydSpondon A1521
Sat 14th JulAKeith WiddowsonLittleover A521
Sat 21st JulHJim SlaterRolls Royce A2112
Sat 28th JulHTracey MosleyEtwall A1821
Sat 4th AugAAlan BinghamHorsley A2114
Sat 11th AugHPeter AngusSitwell Arms A2113
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals:294247

Wednesday Doubles

Marehay Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 8th AugHGeoff SeniorAlan Ward/Philip BaxterBelper Meadows A2116
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:2116

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 4th JunSecondDavid TonksMarehay AHolbrook2115
Mon 2nd JulQuarter FinalRoy BaldwinMarehay ABelper Pottery A2111
Mon 23rd JulSemi FinalJohn BuntingMarehay ADenby1821

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 23rd JunFirstDarren MaynerMarehay BDenby218
Sat 21st JulQuarter FinalIan WiddowsonMarehay BLittleover A1121

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 26th MayPreliminaryPeter BarksStephen Silkstone/Irene SilkstoneMarehay BBelper Meadows B821
Sat 14th JulQuarter FinalSheila HuntPaul Harrison/Adrian LeesonMarehay BHorsley A2117

Over 55 League Cup Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalDave HillMarehay AChaddesden A1421
Wed 25th JulSemi FinalKeith NeedhamMarehay AHorsley A1021