Ellesmere Port Bowling League 2015

2015 Weekly Results for Dennis Jones (Little Sutton)

Veterans Singles

Little Sutton Team Veterans 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 20th JulHBob WrenchAvondale A2117
Mon 10th AugAAlan HoughtonBrom Pool B2116
Mon 24th AugADave BlackburnPenketh Argyle2119
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals:6352

Veterans Pairs

Little Sutton Team Veterans 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 13th AprHJohn PeekBarry Dunn/Alan MartinWhitby Bc A815
Thu 23rd AprAAlbert GibbsBrian Marsden/Frank KeenanBrom Soc915
Thu 14th MayAPeter OtooleRay Cairns/Don EdwardsAvondale A153
Mon 1st JunAPeter OtooleTony Brandon/Ron GreenBrom Recs B155
Mon 8th JunHPeter OtooleDerek Ayre/Wally SmithBrom Pool B1513
Mon 22nd JunHJohn HunterReg Evans/Kevin OwensPenketh Argyle215
Mon 27th JulAPeter OtooleDennis Heenan/Tony HughesRoyden Hall315
Mon 3rd AugHJohn HunterTom Greer/Jerry RogersBrom Recs B151
Mon 10th AugAJim JonesDave Dobson/George SmithBrom Pool B1511
Mon 24th AugAJim JonesReg Evans/Kevin OwensPenketh Argyle715
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals:104108

Friday

Little Sutton A Team Friday 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 17th AprHLeo JacksonGroves SL121
Fri 24th AprHSandra CollisWoodland A2116
Fri 1st MayABoyce ChapmanGroves2118
Fri 15th MayALen ProctorLabour Soc1521
Fri 22nd MayHDerek OldfieldWoodland921
Fri 5th JunHGary CooksonLedsham1221
Fri 12th JunALes RuddGroves SL1421
Fri 19th JunAAlan RitchieWoodland A2112
Fri 26th JunHJim DowlingGroves2116
Fri 3rd JulACarl MilesLedsham2021
Fri 17th JulAJohn JonesWoodland2118
Fri 7th AugAViv SchausGroves SL615
Fri 14th AugHSteve McGonagleWoodland A815
Fri 28th AugHLee PowellLedsham-1-1
Fri 4th SepAWalk OverLabour Soc-10
Fri 11th SepHAlan VickersWoodland-1-1
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:187234

Mid Week

Little Sutton A Team Midweek 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 29th AprAAlan MartinWhitby BC A2119
Wed 13th MayAVal HerdCapenhurst721
Wed 20th MayHCarl MilesLedsham1421
Wed 27th MayAJim DowlingGroves1121
Wed 3rd JunAJohn GriffithsGroves SL521
Wed 10th JunHWalk OverWoodland A210
Wed 24th JunHLisa MccraveWhitby BC A2021
Wed 8th JulHAndrew ExellCapenhurst1821
Wed 15th JulALee PowellLedsham921
Wed 22nd JulHAlan HughesGroves1721
Wed 29th JulHPeter VaseyGroves SL1021
Wed 5th AugARoy FleetwoodWoodland A2115
Wed 19th AugAEddie GreenWhitby BC A-1-1
Wed 2nd SepAJohn SheenCapenhurst-1-1
Wed 9th SepHNeil HumphreysLedsham-1-1
Wed 16th SepAStan SchumackerGroves-1-1
Fri 18th SepHCath GrimesWoodland A-1-1
Wed 23rd SepAViv SchausGroves SL115
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals:170233

Midweek League KO
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 8th AprFirstDennis MilsomLittle Sutton ALittle Sutton1121