Barlows Bowling League 2019

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerFemTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Wendy IckeAdderley B3301006328+3521.009.3311.67
2Jeffrey Birkett Ellesmere C3301006330+3321.0010.0011.00
3David Maiden Edgmond3301006332+3121.0010.6710.33
4Pauline GrocottEdgmond3301006336+2721.0012.009.00
5Herbie Bowden Edgmond3301006337+2621.0012.338.67
6ELAINE PRICEWem Albion3301006338+2521.0012.678.33
7Margaret MoulsdaleMalpas Farmers3301006341+2221.0013.677.33
8Martin Dorey Tilstock B3301006343+2021.0014.336.67
9Ken Johnson Wem Albion3301006345+1821.0015.006.00
10Jeff Stuthridge Tilstock B3301006346+1721.0015.335.67
11Les Moysey Con Club2201004213+2921.006.5014.50
12Patricia KingNantwich Pk Rd A2201004214+2821.007.0014.00
13June DaviesMalpas B C2201004220+2221.0010.0011.00
14Michael Roberts Cholmondeley B321675636+2018.6712.006.67
15Shirley HadleyEdgmond321676243+1920.6714.336.33
16Barry Clark Edgmond321675839+1919.3313.006.33
17Lynne BowdenMalpas Farmers321676143+1820.3314.336.00
18Mike Hadlington Wem Albion2201004226+1621.0013.008.00
19Martyn Whybrow Ellesmere C321676044+1620.0014.675.33
20Pauline GeranDistrict B321675439+1518.0013.005.00
21=Mike Scott Cholmondeley B2201004228+1421.0014.007.00
21=Andrew Vost Nantwich Barony B2201004228+1421.0014.007.00
23=B Gould Joules Mkt Drayton321675743+1419.0014.334.67
23=Pryce Vaughan Ellesmere C321676046+1420.0015.334.67
25=Sybil MetcalfeEllesmere C321676148+1320.3316.004.33
25=Roger Haynes Tilstock B321676148+1320.3316.004.33
27=Brenda Fitton Adderley B2201004231+1121.0015.505.50
27=Ann OShea Cholmondeley B2201004231+1121.0015.505.50
27=Alan Parker Malpas Farmers2201004231+1121.0015.505.50
30Margaret CoxAdderley B321675850+819.3316.672.67
31John Davidson Cholmondeley B321676154+720.3318.002.33
32Roger Bowden Malpas Farmers321674943+616.3314.332.00
33Andrew Heath Edgmond321675449+518.0016.331.67
34Don Halfpenny Adderley B321675758-119.0019.33-0.33
35W Foulkes District B321675052-216.6717.33-0.67
36=Stephen Ketelle Ellesmere C321675053-316.6717.67-1.00
36=Terry Manton Tilstock B321675659-318.6719.67-1.00
36=Christine OliverEdgmond321675356-317.6718.67-1.00
39Beryl BaylissEdgmond321675158-717.0019.33-2.33
40=Shirley BourneMalpas B C110100215+1621.005.0016.00
40=Geoff Hulmes Nantwich Barony B110100215+1621.005.0016.00
42=John Legrice Nantwich Pk Rd A110100216+1521.006.0015.00
42=Charley Brookes Wem Albion110100216+1521.006.0015.00
44=Joyce NixonTilstock B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
44=Mary BeckettDistrict B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
46Brenda JohnNantwich Barony B211504128+1320.5014.006.50
47John Evans Nantwich Barony B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
48=J StapletonCon Club211503628+818.0014.004.00
48=George Hall Malpas B C211503830+819.0015.004.00
48=Bob Taylor Joules Mkt Drayton1101002114+721.0014.007.00
48=David Nightingale Malpas B C1101002114+721.0014.007.00
52Barry Price Wem Albion211503630+618.0015.003.00
53John Panter Joules Mkt Drayton312335549+618.3316.332.00
54Geoff Royle Nantwich Barony B211503934+519.5017.002.50
55=H HumpageCon Club211503834+419.0017.002.00
55=Miriam CohenNantwich Barony B211503733+418.5016.502.00
55=Neil Blakemore Nantwich Barony B1101002118+321.0018.003.00
58=Helen JonesNantwich Pk Rd A211503532+317.5016.001.50
58=Joan TamsNantwich Pk Rd A211503532+317.5016.001.50
58=Maureen HopperMalpas B C211504037+320.0018.501.50
61J Seywell Con Club211503331+216.5015.501.00
62Wendy Jones Ellesmere C312335957+219.6719.000.67
63Gordon King Nantwich Pk Rd A1101002120+121.0020.001.00
64=John Dixon Malpas B C211503433+117.0016.500.50
64=Maureen KeelingNantwich Barony B211503635+118.0017.500.50
66Joan ArthanMalpas Farmers312335857+119.3319.000.33
67=Pip HaynesTilstock B312334646015.3315.330.00
67=Derek Pape District B312334949016.3316.330.00
69=Paul Humphries Joules Mkt Drayton312335354-117.6718.00-0.33
69=Alan Ball Cholmondeley B312334849-116.0016.33-0.33
71Eddie Brookes Wem Albion312334950-116.3316.67-0.33
72Arthur France District B312335254-217.3318.00-0.67
73=B Pearson Joules Mkt Drayton211503941-219.5020.50-1.00
73=Joan RichardsonNantwich Barony B211503436-217.0018.00-1.00
75Alan Dawson Tilstock B211503337-416.5018.50-2.00
76Sue DoneMalpas Farmers211503540-517.5020.00-2.50
77Maire Pedder Nantwich Pk Rd A211503339-616.5019.50-3.00
78Paul Huntbach Adderley B312335360-717.6720.00-2.33
79=John King Nantwich Pk Rd A211503441-717.0020.50-3.50
79=Mike Beckett District B211502734-713.5017.00-3.50
81John Astle Nantwich Pk Rd A211503341-816.5020.50-4.00
82Dave Dawson Wem Albion312334756-915.6718.67-3.00
83Sue GriffithsWem Albion312334151-1013.6717.00-3.33
84Janet PassmoreJoules Mkt Drayton211502637-1113.0018.50-5.50
85Doreen CorbettMalpas Farmers312335062-1216.6720.67-4.00
86John Finney Malpas Farmers312334759-1215.6719.67-4.00
87Ann DavidsonCholmondeley B312334457-1314.6719.00-4.33
88Ron Walsh Ellesmere C312334559-1415.0019.67-4.67
89Terry Evanson Wem Albion312333452-1811.3317.33-6.00
90John Geran District B312334162-2113.6720.67-7.00
91Jean FoxCholmondeley B312333458-2411.3319.33-8.00
92Margaret DickinEllesmere C312333661-2512.0020.33-8.33
93Brian Cross Tilstock B312333460-2611.3320.00-8.67
94Marie ThomasMalpas Farmers10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
95P Childs Con Club20203642-618.0021.00-3.00
96Herbert Jones Nantwich Pk Rd A10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
97=R Leyland Con Club10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
97=Helen ProudloveMalpas B C10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
97=Courtney Guest Malpas B C10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
100Fred West Nantwich Pk Rd A10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
101=D Chapman Nantwich Pk Rd A20203242-1016.0021.00-5.00
101=Marion PritchardMalpas B C20203242-1016.0021.00-5.00
103=Maurice Grimes Cholmondeley B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
103=Colin Parton District B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
105P Moysey Con Club10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
106=Joan AllenMalpas B C20203042-1215.0021.00-6.00
106=Ian Tunstall Cholmondeley B20203042-1215.0021.00-6.00
108John Dimmock Joules Mkt Drayton20202842-1414.0021.00-7.00
109=Mike Capewell Joules Mkt Drayton1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
109=Cliff Humphreys Wem Albion1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
111Mike Emery Nantwich Pk Rd A1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
112Howard Jones District B20202642-1613.0021.00-8.00
113Audrey StephensNantwich Pk Rd A1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
114=Liz BanksCon Club20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
114=David Jones Nantwich Pk Rd A20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
116Peter Ellis Adderley B30304563-1815.0021.00-6.00
117Carol TomlinsonNantwich Barony B1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
118Rob Darlington District B30304363-2014.3321.00-6.67
119Cliff Perry Joules Mkt Drayton30304263-2114.0021.00-7.00
120Margaret BughCholmondeley B20202142-2110.5021.00-10.50
121=Glenys BoultonAdderley B20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
121=Judy TarrantAdderley B20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
123June StuthridgeTilstock B30303963-2413.0021.00-8.00
124Glenis MorreyCon Club20201342-296.5021.00-14.50
125Ann HuntbachAdderley B30303363-3011.0021.00-10.00
126=Brenda BickertonJoules Mkt Drayton30302863-359.3321.00-11.67