Norley Bowling League 2019

Evening League

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 4 games of which 2 must be away

Division Averages for Division 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Nick PeakeCuddington B55010010549+5621.009.8011.20
2Simon TaylorHartford B541809644+5219.208.8010.40
3Neil CarterWharton Rec B6518312376+4720.5012.677.83
4Andy StelfoxMeadowbank B4401008440+4421.0010.0011.00
5Stan RandallCuddington B5418010159+4220.2011.808.40
6Pat KennedyMeadowbank B541809356+3718.6011.207.40
7Gareth WilliamsMeadowbank B431758350+3320.7512.508.25
8Howard HampsonCuddington B5418010271+3120.4014.206.20
9Peter SwindellsMeadowbank B5418010474+3020.8014.806.00
10Robin LightfootTarvin B431756941+2817.2510.257.00
11Stephen BeirneCuddington B541809771+2619.4014.205.20
12=Graham VaughanAlpraham B6518312197+2420.1716.174.00
12=Rod MasseyCuddington B4401008460+2421.0015.006.00
14Sheila WhitehouseAlpraham B6426712097+2320.0016.173.83
15Ronald BoltAlpraham B65183124103+2120.6717.173.50
16Martin EvansTarporley B541809777+2019.4015.404.00
17John FellowsAlpraham B6518310890+1818.0015.003.00
18Carol DucklinMeadowbank B541809984+1519.8016.803.00
19Yannis ValavanisCuddington B431757561+1418.7515.253.50
20Ken SuttonAlpraham B532608270+1216.4014.002.40
21=Philip JohnsonDelamere431757059+1117.5014.752.75
21=Jim YoungTarporley B532609281+1118.4016.202.20
23Sylvia AlexanderDelamere422506960+917.2515.002.25
24=Brenda WallisMeadowbank B523409288+418.4017.600.80
24=Nigel MayersTarporley B532608581+417.0016.200.80
26Maureen JacksonTarvin B422507168+317.7517.000.75
27Andrew GreenCuddington B532608785+217.4017.000.40
28=Arnie SuttonWharton Rec B422507777019.2519.250.00
28=Kyle CarterWharton Rec B62433101101016.8316.830.00
30Linda HardingTarporley B633509899-116.3316.50-0.17
31=Gill SymmonsHartford B422506163-215.2515.75-0.50
31=Robert OswellTarporley B532608688-217.2017.60-0.40
33=Barry SmithAlpraham B62433100103-316.6717.17-0.50
33=Beverley BartonHartford B422505962-314.7515.50-0.75
33=Roland LevettWharton Rec B422505962-314.7515.50-0.75
33=Kerry CrowtherWharton Rec B633508689-314.3314.83-0.50
33=Mary WalleyTarvin B413256669-316.5017.25-0.75
33=Barry RowlandsTarvin B413257477-318.5019.25-0.75
39Barbara BurrowsBunbury B523408488-416.8017.60-0.80
40Brian PritchardWharton Rec B422506470-616.0017.50-1.50
41Clifford ManleyAlpraham B422505968-914.7517.00-2.25
42Ray ButlerWharton Rec B413256474-1016.0018.50-2.50
43Barry WildTarporley B62433104121-1717.3320.17-2.83
44=Steve LoweHartford B413256381-1815.7520.25-4.50
44=Susan BarnesTarvin B413256179-1815.2519.75-4.50
46Geoff HardingTarporley B62433102121-1917.0020.17-3.17
47Dave IbbotsonMeadowbank B514207898-2015.6019.60-4.00
48Mike DysonWharton Rec B413255375-2213.2518.75-5.50
49Michael WhittinghamAlpraham B6151794118-2415.6719.67-4.00
50Roy WoolleyCuddington B413254167-2610.2516.75-6.50
51Peter GriffithsWharton Rec B413255481-2713.5020.25-6.75
52Justin DobsonWharton Rec B40404784-3711.7521.00-9.25
53Martin BettisonAlpraham B6151775118-4312.5019.67-7.17
54John HollinsheadAlpraham B413253181-507.7520.25-12.50
55Alisha LoweHartford B40403384-518.2521.00-12.75
56Ken SmithTarvin B40403084-547.5021.00-13.50
Non Qualifiers
 Gerald MerryDelamere3301006319+4421.006.3314.67
 David DickensonMeadowbank B3301006322+4121.007.3313.67
 Dave MarshallCuddington B4401008445+3921.0011.259.75
 Gary AshbrookDelamere3301006327+3621.009.0012.00
 Dave MorrisHartford B3301006333+3021.0011.0010.00
 Michael AshbrookDelamere3301006337+2621.0012.338.67
 Alan SpruceDelamere321676035+2520.0011.678.33
 Scott RowlandsMeadowbank B321675532+2318.3310.677.67
 Graham RathboneTarporley B321675532+2318.3310.677.67
 Barry PinderDelamere2201004220+2221.0010.0011.00
 David GregoryAlpraham B110100210+2121.000.0021.00
 Michael GoreDelamere2201004222+2021.0011.0010.00
 Brenda ClarkeAlpraham B110100214+1721.004.0017.00
 John SpruceDelamere3301006347+1621.0015.675.33
 Derek RawdenTarvin B110100215+1621.005.0016.00
 Cosmo StewartAlpraham B2201004229+1321.0014.506.50
 Derek BlakesleyCuddington B321674734+1315.6711.334.33
 Adrian CopleyDelamere312335745+1219.0015.004.00
 Phil EgertonWharton Rec B110100219+1221.009.0012.00
 Derek LovellTarvin B321675745+1219.0015.004.00
 Alan ParkCuddington B110100219+1221.009.0012.00
 Ricky BridleMeadowbank B211504130+1120.5015.005.50
 Peter AshbrookDelamere321675748+919.0016.003.00
 Anthony RowlandsMeadowbank B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
 Sandra SprostonHartford B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
 Chris WaineHartford B2201004235+721.0017.503.50
 Errol SlatcherTarvin B2201004235+721.0017.503.50
 Barrie WhittleCuddington B321675447+718.0015.672.33
 Geoff SymmonsHartford B321675448+618.0016.002.00
 Denise YoungTarporley B321674843+516.0014.331.67
 John BebbingtonHartford B211504137+420.5018.502.00
 Bev LanghamWharton Rec B211503531+417.5015.502.00
 David KitsonBunbury B321674743+415.6714.331.33
 Darren RobinsonMeadowbank B211503431+317.0015.501.50
 Steve HannabyWharton Rec B1101002119+221.0019.002.00
 David AshtonTarvin B211502928+114.5014.000.50
 Cliff IrelandCuddington B211504039+120.0019.500.50
 Gillian HowellBunbury B312335151017.0017.000.00
 Denis BrosterHartford B312335254-217.3318.00-0.67
 Paul DeanDelamere312334952-316.3317.33-1.00
 Allan CravenTarporley B211502731-413.5015.50-2.00
 Clifford PercivalBunbury B211503337-416.5018.50-2.00
 David BowlerWharton Rec B10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
 Dave BoltTarporley B211503036-615.0018.00-3.00
 Margaret McDermottBunbury B321675056-616.6718.67-2.00
 John SmithAlpraham B10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
 Keith RobertsHartford B10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
 Ruth SheenTarvin B312334754-715.6718.00-2.33
 Dave HaspellWharton Rec B312334654-815.3318.00-2.67
 Neil FowkesBunbury B413257381-818.2520.25-2.00
 Mike GoldstoneBunbury B211502937-814.5018.50-4.00
 Janet BateTarporley B312334251-914.0017.00-3.00
 Rex WilsonTarporley B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
 Henry NewnesTarporley B211503141-1015.5020.50-5.00
 Ken BrosterBunbury B30305363-1017.6721.00-3.33
 Bob WarburtonHartford B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
 Martin PhillipsBunbury B211502637-1113.0018.50-5.50
 Beryl FreebodyDelamere1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
 Michelle BebbingtonHartford B312334658-1215.3319.33-4.00
 Michael WoodsBunbury B20203042-1215.0021.00-6.00
 Steve BurridgeTarporley B312334762-1515.6720.67-5.00
 Helen DaileyBunbury B20202742-1513.5021.00-7.50
 Wes PlummerHartford B1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
 Ken LloydMeadowbank B20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
 Rod FreebodyDelamere20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
 Nichalas YoungsonDelamere1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
 Andrea CampbellHartford B1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
 Geoff BurdettBunbury B1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
 Tom BrownWharton Rec B30304363-2014.3321.00-6.67
 Sheila SwindellsMeadowbank B1010021-210.0021.00-21.00
 Roy StubbsTarporley B30304263-2114.0021.00-7.00
 Jean PlummerHartford B30304063-2313.3321.00-7.67
 Liz LoweHartford B20201842-249.0021.00-12.00
 Gordon LedwardTarvin B20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
 Alex WilliamsBunbury B413254772-2511.7518.00-6.25
 Brian BlakeBunbury B20201642-268.0021.00-13.00
 Shuey PeeranteMeadowbank B30303463-2911.3321.00-9.67
 Julie FowkesBunbury B40405584-2913.7521.00-7.25
 Bob ThompsonTarvin B312332658-328.6719.33-10.67
 Roger MorrisBunbury B30303163-3210.3321.00-10.67
 Joe CampbellHartford B30303063-3310.0021.00-11.00
 Susan GoldstoneBunbury B2020842-344.0021.00-17.00
 Martyn ClarkBunbury B30302163-427.0021.00-14.00