Barlows Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerFemTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Bryan Thomas Hadnall B2523292505306+19920.2012.247.96
2Margaret FosterP /brockhurst B2620677491360+13118.8813.855.04
3J Seywell Con Club2319483459304+15519.9613.226.74
4Joyce NixonTilstock B2419579473327+14619.7113.636.08
5Les Moysey Con Club2319483452312+14019.6513.576.09
6John Evans Nantwich Barony B2419579459323+13619.1313.465.67
7June DaviesMalpas B C2319483458339+11919.9114.745.17
8Janet JonesP /brockhurst B2319483432351+8118.7815.263.52
9Fred Dulson District B2218482431262+16919.5911.917.68
10Sybil MetcalfeEllesmere D2518772474326+14818.9613.045.92
11Derek Pape District B2518772485393+9219.4015.723.68
12Catherine ColesHadnall B2517868463356+10718.5214.244.28
13Rob Darlington District B2617965473402+7118.1915.462.73
14Andrew Vost Nantwich Barony B1716194349220+12920.5312.947.59
15Les Lockett Cholmondeley B2216673423305+11819.2313.865.36
16John Stephenson Hadnall B2316770426320+10618.5213.914.61
17Kay Clark P /brockhurst B2216673397302+9518.0513.734.32
18Liz BanksCon Club2316770442353+8919.2215.353.87
19Veronica JonesP /brockhurst B2316770429344+8518.6514.963.70
20Bob Taylor Joules Mkt Drayton2516964442360+8217.6814.403.28
21Terry Manton Tilstock B2316770432370+6218.7816.092.70
22Margaret ThomasHadnall B2516964432374+5817.2814.962.32
23Barry Banks Con Club1915479374236+13819.6812.427.26
24John Dimmock Joules Mkt Drayton2015575391260+13119.5513.006.55
25John Jones Chester Rd C1915479364265+9919.1613.955.21
26J StapletonCon Club2015575375281+9418.7514.054.70
27Mike Scott Cholmondeley B2115671408345+6319.4316.433.00
28Janet PassmoreJoules Mkt Drayton25151060449431+1817.9617.240.72
29B Gould Joules Mkt Drayton1914574366230+13619.2612.117.16
30John Davidson Cholmondeley B2014670349267+8217.4513.354.10
31Ruth Evans P /brockhurst B2214864385314+7117.5014.273.23
32Mike Beckett District B24141058438373+6518.2515.542.71
33Ben Clark Adderley A2114767390345+4518.5716.432.14
34Alan Parker Malpas Farmers24141058466436+3019.4218.171.25
35Ruth CliffeAdderley A25141156414413+116.5616.520.04
36John Astle Nantwich Pk Rd A2113862388332+5618.4815.812.67
37John Mitchell Chester Rd C2113862372327+4517.7115.572.14
38Don Halfpenny Adderley A23131057384370+1416.7016.090.61
39David Vaughan Chester Rd C1712571344242+10220.2414.246.00
40Christine Evans Chester Rd C1712571316235+8118.5913.824.76
41Dot CharlesworthChester Rd C1912763337282+5517.7414.842.89
42Wendy IckeAdderley A1912763362326+3619.0517.161.89
43Shirley BourneMalpas B C2112957364328+3617.3315.621.71
44Barbara Arthur P /brockhurst B22121055382350+3217.3615.911.45
45Henry Cooper Chester Rd C1912763329298+3117.3215.681.63
46Miriam CohenNantwich Barony B2112957366335+3117.4315.951.48
47D Chapman Nantwich Pk Rd A22121055414399+1518.8218.140.68
48Ted Harris P /brockhurst B24121250394400-616.4216.67-0.25
49Bob Charlesworth Chester Rd C1911858335294+4117.6315.472.16
50Glenys BoultonAdderley A22111150402376+2618.2717.091.18
51Stanley Thomason Nantwich Pk Rd A1711665308284+2418.1216.711.41
52June StuthridgeTilstock B1811761317301+1617.6116.720.89
53Dave Evans P /brockhurst B21111052362353+917.2416.810.43
54Margaret ShuttleworthHadnall B24111346388386+216.1716.080.08
55John Finney Malpas Farmers23111248408412-417.7417.91-0.17
56Brenda JohnNantwich Barony B26111542444450-617.0817.31-0.23
57Brenda BickertonJoules Mkt Drayton23111248350391-4115.2217.00-1.78
58Arthur France District B26111542406470-6415.6218.08-2.46
59Anthony Welch Chester Rd C1410471261215+4618.6415.363.29
60Maureen KeelingNantwich Barony B1810856327287+4018.1715.942.22
61Helen EdmundsMalpas Farmers1610663290251+3918.1315.692.44
62Margaret GarrettHadnall B1810856327298+2918.1716.561.61
63Margaret JonesHadnall B1510567258233+2517.2015.531.67
64Irene StilesChester Rd C1610663269256+1316.8116.000.81
65Doreen CorbettMalpas Farmers22101245387378+917.5917.180.41
66Marlene YarwoodChester Rd C24101442413405+817.2116.880.33
67Richard Green Tilstock B24101442384406-2216.0016.92-0.92
68JOHN Dixon Malpas B C24101442393427-3416.3817.79-1.42
69Maurice Grimes Cholmondeley B24101442376417-4115.6717.38-1.71
70Ron Walsh Ellesmere D24101442366420-5415.2517.50-2.25
71Mary BeckettDistrict B159660268240+2817.8716.001.87
72Eileen AdderleyHadnall B189950294288+616.3316.000.33
73Doug Crossley Joules Mkt Drayton179853298298017.5317.530.00
74Carol BarlowTilstock B2591636437442-517.4817.68-0.20
75Jeffrey Birkett Ellesmere D1991047323328-517.0017.26-0.26
76Kevin Meredith Malpas B C2391439361412-5115.7017.91-2.22
77H HumpageCon Club2291341356411-5516.1818.68-2.50
78George Hall Malpas B C2691735420477-5716.1518.35-2.19
79Glenis MorreyCon Club2491538393453-6016.3818.88-2.50
80G Edwards Con Club148657238225+1317.0016.070.93
81David Nightingale Malpas B C178947302289+1317.7617.000.76
82Gordon King Nantwich Pk Rd A2281436372389-1716.9117.68-0.77
83Joan ArthanMalpas Farmers2381535383407-2416.6517.70-1.04
84Marion PritchardMalpas B C2581732395446-5115.8017.84-2.04
85Pryce Vaughan Ellesmere D2381535345432-8715.0018.78-3.78
86Harry Vickers Con Club97278175133+4219.4414.784.67
87Martyn Whybrow Ellesmere D117464203183+2018.4516.641.82
88Jeff Stuthridge Tilstock B1971237312338-2616.4217.79-1.37
89Margaret BughCholmondeley B167944244279-3515.2517.44-2.19
90Joyce Leeke P /brockhurst B2271532348397-4915.8218.05-2.23
91Michael Roberts Cholmondeley B2171433325381-5615.4818.14-2.67
92Iris MantonTilstock B1971237287353-6615.1118.58-3.47
93Ann DavidsonCholmondeley B2171433323390-6715.3818.57-3.19
94Neil Blakemore Nantwich Barony B2471729387458-7116.1319.08-2.96
95Peter Ellis Adderley A2271532350425-7515.9119.32-3.41
96Cliff Perry Joules Mkt Drayton2171433300385-8514.2918.33-4.05
97Jean FoxCholmondeley B2671927409508-9915.7319.54-3.81
98Brian Cross Tilstock B2171433299406-10714.2419.33-5.10
99Ann OShea Cholmondeley B86275160128+3220.0016.004.00
100Sue DoneMalpas Farmers106460183156+2718.3015.602.70
101W Foulkes District B126650217215+218.0817.920.17
102Elva CollinsHadnall B96367149148+116.5616.440.11
103Marie ThomasMalpas Farmers1861233286339-5315.8918.83-2.94
104Margaret DickinEllesmere D1961332289355-6615.2118.68-3.47
105John Panter Joules Mkt Drayton2161529322398-7615.3318.95-3.62
106Ian Charles Bevan Nantwich Barony B1961332249344-9513.1118.11-5.00
107Roy Elks Ellesmere D2361726313423-11013.6118.39-4.78
108Wendy Jones Ellesmere D2561924343500-15713.7220.00-6.28
109Jeanette white Tilstock B55010010546+5921.009.2011.80
110Alec Burnham Joules Mkt Drayton95456162132+3018.0014.673.33
111Malcolm Beard District B95456146139+716.2215.440.78
112Howard Jones District B85363137148-1117.1318.50-1.38
113P LeylandCon Club135838233250-1717.9219.23-1.31
114Mary BaylissEllesmere D1551033254275-2116.9318.33-1.40
115Patricia KingNantwich Pk Rd A135838206228-2215.8517.54-1.69
116R Leyland Con Club135838199235-3615.3118.08-2.77
117Margaret MoulsdaleMalpas Farmers1751229249312-6314.6518.35-3.71
118Geoff Hulmes Nantwich Barony B1851328271335-6415.0618.61-3.56
119Paul Huntbach Adderley A2451921310468-15812.9219.50-6.58
120Courtney Guest Malpas B C541809960+3919.8012.007.80
121John Thomas Hadnall B6426711485+2919.0014.174.83
122J Burnham Joules Mkt Drayton5418010275+2720.4015.005.40
123Jean WarringtonDistrict B74357125103+2217.8614.713.14
124Joan AllenMalpas B C74357129120+918.4317.141.29
125Jill BanksNantwich Pk Rd A104640137157-2013.7015.70-2.00
126John Legrice Nantwich Pk Rd A94544141165-2415.6718.33-2.67
127Margaret CoxAdderley A114736166210-4415.0919.09-4.00
128B Pearson Joules Mkt Drayton1741324260332-7215.2919.53-4.24
129Joan RichardsonNantwich Barony B1441029198270-7214.1419.29-5.14
130David Hiles District B3301006340+2321.0013.337.67
131Tony Coles Hadnall B532608872+1617.6014.403.20
132Jean WhiteTilstock B73443124114+1017.7116.291.43
133Pat LegriceNantwich Pk Rd A73443106120-1415.1417.14-2.00
134Beryl CopeAdderley A73443103119-1614.7117.00-2.29
135Lynne BowdenMalpas Farmers73443115132-1716.4318.86-2.43
136Helen JonesNantwich Pk Rd A123925180224-4415.0018.67-3.67
137Ann HuntbachAdderley A113827157210-5314.2719.09-4.82
138Fred West Nantwich Pk Rd A1731418243337-9414.2919.82-5.53
139Roger Bowden Malpas Farmers2632312302532-23011.6220.46-8.85
140Janet GreenwayCholmondeley B220100428+3421.004.0017.00
141Ann MannMalpas Farmers2201004215+2721.007.5013.50
142June BowersTilstock B2201004218+2421.009.0012.00
143Joan TamsNantwich Pk Rd A321675633+2318.6711.007.67
144Ted Formstone Ellesmere D2201004222+2021.0011.0010.00
145Adrian Caine District B2201004226+1621.0013.008.00
146John Arthan Malpas Farmers422507158+1317.7514.503.25
147Ryan Hartley Ellesmere D321676150+1120.3316.673.67
148Edward Broad District B321676157+420.3319.001.33
149Mary AshleyNantwich Barony B321675252017.3317.330.00
150Jack Heyes Tilstock B422506973-417.2518.25-1.00
151Phyllis BarkerHadnall B422505259-713.0014.75-1.75
152Peter Page Tilstock B321675259-717.3319.67-2.33
153Herbert Jones Nantwich Pk Rd A422506381-1815.7520.25-4.50
154Robin Reeves Ellesmere D6243393114-2115.5019.00-3.50
155Nigel Reynolds Hadnall B6243390118-2815.0019.67-4.67
156Roger Haynes Tilstock B112918144219-7513.0919.91-6.82
157Eileen WoodNantwich Pk Rd A102820116199-8311.6019.90-8.30
158Margaret IvisonChester Rd C1221017146241-9512.1720.08-7.92
159Maureen HopperMalpas B C252238315496-18112.6019.84-7.24
160Fred Loverock District B110100211+2021.001.0020.00
161=Delia SheasbyChester Rd C110100214+1721.004.0017.00
161=Phil Wilkinson Hadnall B110100214+1721.004.0017.00
163John Corney Joules Mkt Drayton110100216+1521.006.0015.00
164=Felicity KershawHadnall B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
164=Marion StevensP /brockhurst B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
166=June EdwardsCon Club110100219+1221.009.0012.00
166=John Holland Malpas B C110100219+1221.009.0012.00
168Gail Piggott Malpas Farmers211503725+1218.5012.506.00
169Charles Miller Nantwich Pk Rd A1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
170=Richard Sheasby Chester Rd C1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
170=Shirley Sutton Adderley A1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
170=Tom Williams Tilstock B1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
170=Sue NieldMalpas Farmers1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
174=Dave Browne Hadnall B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
174=Richard Bennion Malpas Farmers1101002113+821.0013.008.00
176David Pritchard-Jones Chester Rd C211503830+819.0015.004.00
177=George Hardy Adderley A1101002114+721.0014.007.00
178=Susanne BennionMalpas Farmers1101002115+621.0015.006.00
178=Allan Dawson Nantwich Barony B1101002115+621.0015.006.00
180Hazel Nimmo Chester Rd C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
181David Dobson Cholmondeley B1101002117+421.0017.004.00
182George Harrison Nantwich Barony B211503129+215.5014.501.00
183Tony Hunter District B1101002120+121.0020.001.00
184Jeff Arnell Nantwich Barony B211502833-514.0016.50-2.50
185Chris Tweddle Con Club211503137-615.5018.50-3.00
186Les Hodges District B312335061-1116.6720.33-3.67
187Gordan Banks Nantwich Pk Rd A6151795115-2015.8319.17-3.33
188Colin Parton District B413255274-2213.0018.50-5.50
189Alex Williams Cholmondeley B6151783122-3913.8320.33-6.50
190Chris Bligh Nantwich Barony B413253881-439.5020.25-10.75
191David Jones Nantwich Pk Rd A7161493145-5213.2920.71-7.43
192Bill Johnstone Ellesmere D8171396156-6012.0019.50-7.50
193Alan Wood Nantwich Pk Rd A7161474143-6910.5720.43-9.86
194Margaret WilcoxNantwich Pk Rd A131128168269-10112.9220.69-7.77
195Carol TomlinsonNantwich Barony B121118130251-12110.8320.92-10.08
196Harold Francis Cholmondeley B121118105237-1328.7519.75-11.00
197Judy TarrantAdderley A211205190438-2489.0520.86-11.81
197=John Proudlove Malpas B C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
197=Ken Davies Malpas Farmers10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
200Delia DuttonCholmondeley B10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
201Barry Phillips Hadnall B10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
202Bill Beveridge Ellesmere D20203542-717.5021.00-3.50
203Chris Hagyard Hadnall B10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
204Robin Latham Cholmondeley B30305363-1017.6721.00-3.33
205Pam HilesDistrict B20203242-1016.0021.00-5.00
206=Ivor Pugh Chester Rd C10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
206=John White Tilstock B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
208=Eric Harrington Malpas B C1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
208=M King P /brockhurst B1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
210Chris Perry Nantwich Barony B1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
211Philip Evans Cholmondeley B20202842-1414.0021.00-7.00
212=John Clarke Ellesmere D1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
212=Gary Owen District B1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
214Nicholas Stokes Ellesmere D20202642-1613.0021.00-8.00
215Christine Quinlan Chester Rd C30304263-2114.0021.00-7.00
216Joan YarwoodNantwich Pk Rd A20202042-2210.0021.00-11.00
217Helen ProudloveMalpas B C40405984-2514.7521.00-6.25
218Malcolm Grimshaw Malpas B C20201342-296.5021.00-14.50
219R Hardacre Joules Mkt Drayton40403484-508.5021.00-12.50
220Mike Emery Nantwich Pk Rd A505045105-609.0021.00-12.00
221Caroline HoughMalpas Farmers10010066210-1446.6021.00-14.40
222=John Geran District B140140113294-1818.0721.00-12.93