Ellesemere Port & neston 2014

Click on player name for individual results

Singles Division Averages for Veterans 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainst
1Alan SeymourCapenhurst B16160100336189+9.1921.0011.81
2Reg EvansPenketh Argyle13130100273157+8.9221.0012.08
3Phil JonesNeston B1413193290191+7.0720.7113.64
4Kevin OwensPenketh Argyle1612475312208+6.5019.5013.00
5Bob PinningNeston B1310377255181+5.6919.6213.92
6Brian GoreBrom Soc1410471269198+5.0719.2114.14
7Frank WrenchAvondale A1310377244187+4.3818.7714.38
8Reg BarrettWhitby BC A1510567276227+3.2718.4015.13
9Dave GallowayLabour Soc1210283225189+3.0018.7515.75
10Ralph HackneyLabour Soc1410471252221+2.2118.0015.79
11Ian NorrisCapenhurst B109190205128+7.7020.5012.80
12Ed ThomasPenketh Argyle139469239180+4.5418.3813.85
13Ron GreenBrom Recs B149564241207+2.4317.2114.79
14Andy PritchardBrom Soc108280204123+8.1020.4012.30
15Graham StocktonLabour Soc118373206164+3.8218.7314.91
16Ian PovallCapenhurst B108280187151+3.6018.7015.10
17Phillip SweeneyNeston B148657266217+3.5019.0015.50
18Tony JohnsonBrom Recs B138562233188+3.4617.9214.46
19Kevin HoltCapenhurst B138562244201+3.3118.7715.46
20Derek SnedkerBrom Recs B138562246208+2.9218.9216.00
21Ted SmithLabour Soc118373195171+2.1817.7315.55
22Norman DunnWhitby BC A138562222196+2.0017.0815.08
23Jim ShuttleworthWhitby BC A168850283268+0.9417.6916.75
24John HenshallNeston B158753242245-0.2016.1316.33
25Frank HoeyBrom Soc107370198142+5.6019.8014.20
26Cliff BaileyBrom Recs B127558225189+3.0018.7515.75
27Brian PorterPenketh Argyle127558216206+0.8318.0017.17
28Malcolm JonesLittle Sutton147750242236+0.4317.2916.86
29Brian MarsdenBrom Soc127558195191+0.3316.2515.92
30John MortonCapenhurst B127558224228-0.3318.6719.00
31Ian StanfordNeston B157847235249-0.9315.6716.60
32Pat KingCapenhurst B66010012690+6.0021.0015.00
33Angus McBainCapenhurst B86275159117+5.2519.8814.63
34Frank ProudlockLittle Sutton86275147121+3.2518.3815.13
35Peter TeagueBrom Soc106460177146+3.1017.7014.60
36Ivor CollinsAvondale A96367168149+2.1118.6716.56
37Denis SimsLittle Sutton116555197176+1.9117.9116.00
38Len ProctorLabour Soc116555188191-0.2717.0917.36
39Ian GillNeston B105550171178-0.7017.1017.80
40John HunterLittle Sutton145936240253-0.9317.1418.07
41Alan MartinWhitby BC A125742219232-1.0818.2519.33
42Peter OTooleLittle Sutton115645179192-1.1816.2717.45
43Dave ProudloveLabour Soc125742196221-2.0816.3318.42
44Jim GriffinPenketh Argyle135838214246-2.4616.4618.92
45Bob WrenchAvondale A125742189223-2.8315.7518.58
46Joe RoweWhitby BC A6426711780+6.1719.5013.33
47Eddie CorkishWhitby BC A124833185212-2.2515.4217.67
48Eric PercivalPenketh Argyle124833183220-3.0815.2518.33
49Jack JonesLabour Soc124833185234-4.0815.4219.50
50Bob MealorBrom Soc431757461+3.2518.5015.25
51George GriffithsCapenhurst B431756558+1.7516.2514.50
52Owen DaviesBrom Recs B73443101123-3.1414.4317.57
53Dave BlackburnPenketh Argyle103730154196-4.2015.4019.60
54Dennis JonesLittle Sutton113827159208-4.4514.4518.91
55Kevan JonesBrom Recs B113827164215-4.6414.9119.55
56Maurice BennettAvondale A1431121204277-5.2114.5719.79
57Philip SnowWhitby BC A2201004215+13.5021.007.50
58Dave EnglandCapenhurst B422506062-0.5015.0015.50
59Gordon StoakesNeston B6243396100-0.6716.0016.67
60Fred PiercyWhitby BC A72529123132-1.2917.5718.86
61Colin BurgessPenketh Argyle72529111123-1.7115.8617.57
62Steve BennettBrom Soc523407590-3.0015.0018.00
63Barry DunnWhitby BC A92722141173-3.5615.6719.22
64Frank KeenanBrom Soc112918167221-4.9115.1820.09
65Albert GibbsLittle Sutton92722134179-5.0014.8919.89
66Fred SpraggsBrom Recs B82625108160-6.5013.5020.00
67Don EdwardsAvondale A1421214179279-7.1412.7919.93
68Joe DunnAvondale A1421214177289-8.0012.6420.64
69Ray CairnsAvondale A1321115150267-9.0011.5420.54
70Mike GreenWhitby BC A312334951-0.6716.3317.00
71Tony BrandonBrom Recs B413256172-2.7515.2518.00
72Brian DaviesNeston B312334758-3.6715.6719.33
73Eddie RileyCapenhurst B413255570-3.7513.7517.50
74Brian SmithCapenhurst B71614101136-5.0014.4319.43
75Ken JonesLittle Sutton413256383-5.0015.7520.75
76Tom BennettBrom Soc91811130185-6.1114.4420.56
77John ClaytonBrom Soc7161495140-6.4313.5720.00
78Harry GoodenoughBrom Recs B111109135226-8.2712.2720.55
79John KinderLabour Soc8171396164-8.5012.0020.50
80Colin KeilNeston B40406184-5.7515.2521.00
81John PeekLittle Sutton606086126-6.6714.3321.00
82Jerry RogersBrom Recs B30304263-7.0014.0021.00
83Derrick DorricottAvondale A10101421-7.0014.0021.00
84Roy NewcombeBrom Soc30304063-7.6713.3321.00
85Richie KerwinLittle Sutton606071126-9.1711.8321.00
86Vic SharpesLittle Sutton20202042-11.0010.0021.00
87Stephen FeetenbyBrom Soc1010921-12.009.0021.00
88Jim FearnAvondale A40403484-12.508.5021.00
89Ben HerdCapenhurst B1010821-13.008.0021.00
90=Robert EllisLabour Soc30302363-13.337.6721.00