Norley Bowling League 2018

Afternoon League

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Division Averages for Section 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Gary AshbrookDelamere B2018290414208+20620.7010.4010.30
2Stuart WingfieldOwley Wood Vets1918195394215+17920.7411.329.42
3Dave RogersonWinnington Park B19190100399222+17721.0011.689.32
4Peter HallamMoulton RBL B2220291441267+17420.0512.147.91
5Robert JohnstonPavilions2218482439268+17119.9512.187.77
6David MaynardHigh Legh B2013765368232+13618.4011.606.80
7=Ernie EllisPavilions1714382344216+12820.2412.717.53
7=Elizabeth JohnsonKelsall 2115671406278+12819.3313.246.10
9Carol GunterCranford BC2113862400283+11719.0513.485.57
10Eric JohnsonKelsall 2115671385279+10618.3313.295.05
11Alan DennettSpinner & Bergamot2015575385280+10519.2514.005.25
12Mike KinseyPavilions1916384380276+10420.0014.535.47
13Ted HaddockWinnington Park B2116576396319+7718.8615.193.67
14Stephen BatePavilions2114767393320+7318.7115.243.48
15Barry PinderDelamere B2112957389319+7018.5215.193.33
16Susan JenningsHigh Legh B1912763355292+6318.6815.373.32
17Anne HaddockWinnington Park B1712571330269+6119.4115.823.59
18Barry RogersonWinnington Park B2112957387332+5518.4315.812.62
19Margaret BurmahMoulton RBL B2112957365317+4817.3815.102.29
20Graham RichAlpraham B2114767368321+4717.5215.292.24
21Ray RogersonWinnington Park B1912763334289+4517.5815.212.37
22Fred HuxleyAlpraham B2012860347303+4417.3515.152.20
23Michael WhittinghamAlpraham A1911858353311+4218.5816.372.21
24Alison OwenSpinner & Bergamot1810856339298+4118.8316.562.28
25Edna BensonAlpraham B1810856321295+2617.8316.391.44
26Adrian HoughCranford BC2012860375350+2518.7517.501.25
27Geoff CapperWinnington Park B2013765355336+1917.7516.800.95
28Cheryl CliftonMoulton RBL B22101245371357+1416.8616.230.64
29David PrycePavilions20101050352339+1317.6016.950.65
30=Brian DixonMiddlewich C Ch B21111052370358+1217.6217.050.57
30=Jim ClarkMoulton RBL B2112957358346+1217.0516.480.57
32Christine FletcherMoulton RBL B2011955337330+716.8516.500.35
33Mike GarnettMiddlewich C Ch B1991047316314+216.6316.530.11
34Brian MossMiddlewich C Ch B1981142328327+117.2617.210.05
35Phil HaslehurstWinnington Park B189950300300016.6716.670.00
36Paul DeanDelamere B2091145327329-216.3516.45-0.10
37David LeesCranford BC179853274281-716.1216.53-0.41
38John StoneleyAlpraham B22101245366374-816.6417.00-0.36
39Sue GarnettMiddlewich C Ch B2071335324345-2116.2017.25-1.05
40Alan BrightonAlpraham B1881044288315-2716.0017.50-1.50
41John WatsonAlpraham A21101148324356-3215.4316.95-1.52
42Carole CritchleyCranford BC2091145322358-3616.1017.90-1.80
43Peter DavisAlpraham B2281436351402-5115.9518.27-2.32
44Fred DuttonAlpraham A1751229240298-5814.1217.53-3.41
45Angela BennettMoulton RBL B1961332276348-7214.5318.32-3.79
46Sylvia AlexanderDelamere B1961332251331-8013.2117.42-4.21
47Paula StewartCranford BC2141719325412-8715.4819.62-4.14
48John HollinsheadAlpraham A2071335300389-8915.0019.45-4.45
49Alice NewsomeKelsall 2041620276367-9113.8018.35-4.55
50Phil KennerleySpinner & Bergamot2071335273369-9613.6518.45-4.80
51George HarrisonWinnington Park B1821611257359-10214.2819.94-5.67
52Jackie MurphyCranford BC2041620292406-11414.6020.30-5.70
53John DidsburyMiddlewich C Ch B2271532300415-11513.6418.86-5.23
54Barry SmithAlpraham A1751229214338-12412.5919.88-7.29
55Tony ForsterSpinner & Bergamot1921711234391-15712.3220.58-8.26
56Paul RowlesKelsall 211205262432-17012.4820.57-8.10
57Debbie BartonSpinner & Bergamot2141719249424-17511.8620.19-8.33
Non Qualifiers
 John GeraghtyPavilions1816289373172+20120.729.5611.17
 Pat CrowePavilions1513287305153+15220.3310.2010.13
 Alan BannisterKelsall 1615194334182+15220.8811.389.50
 Geoff DaleOwley Wood Vets1814478367241+12620.3913.397.00
 Tony WhitneyOwley Wood Vets1814478339233+10618.8312.945.89
 Gerald DixonMiddlewich C Ch B1511473282207+7518.8013.805.00
 Mike PetherOwley Wood Vets1512380296226+7019.7315.074.67
 Steve WilliamsPavilions1311285265198+6720.3815.235.15
 Nigel MinginsKelsall 109190201140+6120.1014.006.10
 Jim YarwoodMoulton RBL B1311285257202+5519.7715.544.23
 Stewart YarwoodSpinner & Bergamot118373208157+5118.9114.274.64
 John SpruceDelamere B6518311870+4819.6711.678.00
 Barbara PalfreymanCranford BC118373202155+4718.3614.094.27
 Betty GallimoreWinnington Park B1210283236189+4719.6715.753.92
 Peter WhitePavilions128467215178+3717.9214.833.08
 Brian BarrisonOwley Wood Vets149564256221+3518.2915.792.50
 Graham CravenKelsall 3301006329+3421.009.6711.33
 Rose VoinusMoulton RBL B95456167134+3318.5614.893.67
 Bob DavisHigh Legh B1511473269237+3217.9315.802.13
 Sam WilliamsonWinnington Park B6518311588+2719.1714.674.50
 John ChesworthSpinner & Bergamot108280191166+2519.1016.602.50
 Jane GravesOwley Wood Vets137654215195+2016.5415.001.54
 Jayne HaslehurstWinnington Park B2201004222+2021.0011.0010.00
 Dave ClarkeOwley Wood Vets1812667329311+1818.2817.281.00
 Alison BestwickKelsall 532609073+1718.0014.603.40
 Pat HirstHigh Legh B167944270254+1616.8815.881.00
 Mike HunterMiddlewich C Ch B5418010084+1620.0016.803.20
 Bill EatonMiddlewich C Ch B431758165+1620.2516.254.00
 Bill WalkerOwley Wood Vets110100150+1515.000.0015.00
 John HirstHigh Legh B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
 Norman HarrisonHigh Legh B104640183171+1218.3017.101.20
 Alan IssacPavilions1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
 Philip JohnsonDelamere B169756270260+1016.8816.250.63
 Steve BloorCranford BC3301006353+1021.0017.673.33
 Geoffrey Davis-PatrickKelsall 138562230222+817.6917.080.62
 Eric HolandSpinner & Bergamot532609082+818.0016.401.60
 Ray HuntMiddlewich C Ch B1101002114+721.0014.007.00
 Wilf HoldroydOwley Wood Vets117464192185+717.4516.820.64
 Fred GallimoreWinnington Park B1101002115+621.0015.006.00
 Karen FletcherMoulton RBL B211503731+618.5015.503.00
 Dennis CoxMiddlewich C Ch B1101002116+521.0016.005.00
 Francis EvansCranford BC115645186183+316.9116.640.27
 Edna BensonAlpraham A1101002119+221.0019.002.00
 Ryan WaltonMoulton RBL B633509596-115.8316.00-0.17
 Brenda ClarkeAlpraham A83538126128-215.7516.00-0.25
 Jack StantHigh Legh B10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
 Michael OakesMoulton RBL B633509698-216.0016.33-0.33
 Derek KentMiddlewich C Ch B211503236-416.0018.00-2.00
 Diane WhittakerWinnington Park B211503135-415.5017.50-2.00
 Barny RedicanAlpraham A84450126131-515.7516.38-0.63
 James LuntAlpraham A10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
 Ian PalfreymanCranford BC169756272278-617.0017.38-0.38
 Ernest JohnsonAlpraham A95456137145-815.2216.11-0.89
 Geoff WilliamsMiddlewich C Ch B135838228236-817.5418.15-0.62
 Steve GarnettSpinner & Bergamot523408391-816.6018.20-1.60
 Paul IrvingAlpraham B312335362-917.6720.67-3.00
 Bruce GarnerSpinner & Bergamot312334655-915.3318.33-3.00
 Paul LightfootMoulton RBL B10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
 Maureen StantHigh Legh B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
 Alan CottonMiddlewich C Ch B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
 Jill NairnCranford BC1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
 Geoff GleaveHigh Legh B147750232245-1316.5717.50-0.93
 Mary KinseyAlpraham B20202942-1314.5021.00-6.50
 Mary KinseyAlpraham A312333953-1413.0017.67-4.67
 Paul IrvingAlpraham A1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
 Barry SmithAlpraham B1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
 Robert SouthertonSpinner & Bergamot1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
 Lester JacksonSpinner & Bergamot1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
 Brian GallowayHigh Legh B135838205222-1715.7717.08-1.31
 Geoff BebbingtonAlpraham B156940240257-1716.0017.13-1.13
 Ken AdamsonOwley Wood Vets30304663-1715.3321.00-5.67
 Ron StocktonAlpraham A1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
 Fred SpruceKelsall 96367143161-1815.8917.89-2.00
 Maureen WhittleHigh Legh B125742178202-2414.8316.83-2.00
 Ken ShackletonCranford BC30303863-2512.6721.00-8.33
 Glyn TaylorMiddlewich C Ch B156940228253-2515.2016.87-1.67
 Eric JonesOwley Wood Vets157847243270-2716.2018.00-1.80
 Phil BlackMoulton RBL B20201242-306.0021.00-15.00
 Eddie EdwardsPavilions115645173204-3115.7318.55-2.82
 Adrian CopleyDelamere B103730135166-3113.5016.60-3.10
 Dennis ConnollyMiddlewich C Ch B1851328320352-3217.7819.56-1.78
 Thomas RigbyHigh Legh B103730139172-3313.9017.20-3.30
 Phil BennettMoulton RBL B125742198231-3316.5019.25-2.75
 Ronald BoltAlpraham A6243383117-3413.8319.50-5.67
 Michael AshbrookDelamere B156940231266-3515.4017.73-2.33
 Pauline BannisterKelsall 30302863-359.3321.00-11.67
 Ken SuttonAlpraham A514205793-3611.4018.60-7.20
 Alan PartingtonDelamere B124833183219-3615.2518.25-3.00
 Mike ReynoldsDelamere B30302463-398.0021.00-13.00
 Brian ReptonHigh Legh B113827172212-4015.6419.27-3.64
 Clifford ManleyAlpraham B1761135254296-4214.9417.41-2.47
 Alan DonnellyAlpraham B30302163-427.0021.00-14.00
 Cosmo StewartAlpraham A1551033222266-4414.8017.73-2.93
 John FellowsAlpraham A1441029228272-4416.2919.43-3.14
 Ian DingwallKelsall 6151777122-4512.8320.33-7.50
 Trevor DaviesHigh Legh B104640138187-4913.8018.70-4.90
 Miles OConnerOwley Wood Vets7161479128-4911.2918.29-7.00
 Ray HodgkinsonOwley Wood Vets113827146197-5113.2717.91-4.64
 David HowlsPavilions6151768122-5411.3320.33-9.00
 Peter AshbrookDelamere B1871139272329-5715.1118.28-3.17
 Elsie RutterOwley Wood Vets134931183240-5714.0818.46-4.38
 John SmithAlpraham A7161482141-5911.7120.14-8.43
 Rod FreebodyDelamere B103730122184-6212.2018.40-6.20
 Beryl FreebodyDelamere B606064126-6210.6721.00-10.33
 Colin LiveseyCranford BC1221017184247-6315.3320.58-5.25
 Jacqueline SpringallHigh Legh B505041105-648.2021.00-12.80
 James LuntAlpraham B141137203275-7214.5019.64-5.14
 Jonathan SpringallHigh Legh B606049126-778.1721.00-12.83
 Neil HarveySpinner & Bergamot111109129225-9611.7320.45-8.73
 Malcolm NevilleSpinner & Bergamot11291899208-1099.0018.91-9.91
 Liz ScottHigh Legh B1221017127247-12010.5820.58-10.00
 Pauline HayesKelsall 1621413178321-14311.1320.06-8.94
 Doreen KennerleySpinner & Bergamot161156176333-15711.0020.81-9.81