Gwynedd Seniors Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Pairs Division Averages for Division B
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1David EdwardsDwygyfylchi A1312192270129+14120.779.9210.85
2Steve RuscoeCraig Y Don B1612475311207+10419.4412.946.50
3Steve TiesteelCraig Y Don B1712571325228+9719.1213.415.71
4Maldwyn PritchardBethesda 1610663289261+2818.0616.311.75
5Carol EdwardsDwygyfylchi A109190207112+9520.7011.209.50
6Phil GriffithsDwygyfylchi B159660275247+2818.3316.471.87
7John BastonBethesda 159660268244+2417.8716.271.60
8Gwynfor ParryGwyngyll168850266272-616.6317.00-0.38
9Jean JonesLlanfairfechan A148657218230-1215.5716.43-0.86
10Margaret HeardGwyngyll178947279293-1416.4117.24-0.82
11Eleri LewisLlanfairfechan A116555165188-2315.0017.09-2.09
12Kath WilliamsCaernarfon156940228261-3315.2017.40-2.20
13=Stewart RoundsCraig-y-Don C74357138116+2219.7116.573.14
13=Jackie RoundsCraig-y-Don C74357138116+2219.7116.573.14
15=Linda MountfordCraig-y-Don C74357123107+1617.5715.292.29
15=Paul MountfordCraig-y-Don C74357123107+1617.5715.292.29
17Selwyn HughesPorthaethwy104640164186-2216.4018.60-2.20
18Paul JonesDwygyfylchi B3301006328+3521.009.3311.67
19David WilliamsPeibio431757547+2818.7511.757.00
20John WilliamsCaernarfon3301006346+1721.0015.335.67
21Bob CuthbertsonPeibio73443122117+517.4316.710.71
22Fred StansfieldCaernarfon6335099104-516.5017.33-0.83
23Fred StansfieldCaernarfon93633129157-2814.3317.44-3.11
24Brian BullockDwygyfylchi B103730155189-3415.5018.90-3.40
25Bernard JonesPorthaethwy1331023176254-7813.5419.54-6.00
26Ken JohnsonDwygyfylchi A321676036+2420.0012.008.00
27Pam WilliamsPeibio321675441+1318.0013.674.33
28Richard HollasDwygyfylchi B2201004240+221.0020.001.00
29john daviesLlanfairfechan A422506063-315.0015.75-0.75
30Alwena MorrowPeibio211504029+1120.0014.505.50
31=Emlyn JonesCaernarfon1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
31=Ray GooseyDwygyfylchi B1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
31=Annette HodgeCraig-y-Don C1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
34Peter RobinsonPorthaethwy1101002114+721.0014.007.00
35Christine PriceCraig-y-Don C211503832+619.0016.003.00
36Maldwyn EdwardsPorthaethwy1101002116+521.0016.005.00
37Martin WilliamsPeibio211503328+516.5014.002.50
38=Emyr RobertsBethesda 1101002117+421.0017.004.00
38=Mair RichardsonCaernarfon1101002117+421.0017.004.00
40=Sandy ChadwickPorthaethwy211504137+420.5018.502.00
40=Anne BanksPorthaethwy211504137+420.5018.502.00
42Mike MarshallDwygyfylchi A312334844+416.0014.671.33
43Basil ThomasCaernarfon1101002118+321.0018.003.00
44=Roy BoswellCraig Y Don B1101002120+121.0020.001.00
44=Pat NichollCraig Y Don B1101002120+121.0020.001.00
46Marian DaviesPeibio312333748-1112.3316.00-3.67
47Eric DaviesPeibio312333760-2312.3320.00-7.67
48Martin DeliPorthaethwy514205698-4211.2019.60-8.40
48=Wendy ThomasBethesda 10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
48=Colin HughesCraig-y-Don C10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
51Barry PageCraig-y-Don C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
52John HudsonCraig-y-Don C20203842-419.0021.00-2.00
53Joyce BurslemCraig-y-Don C10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
54Stephen FrodshamPeibio20203642-618.0021.00-3.00
55Arfon RobertsCraig Y Don B10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
56Alun JonesGwyngyll10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
57Phil GriffithsDwygyfylchi A10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
58=Alistair LongmanGwyngyll10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
58=Cliff SmithGwyngyll10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
60John BanksPorthaethwy1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
61Edward DaviesPorthaethwy1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
62=Heddwyn MorrisBethesda 1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
62=George OwenBethesda 1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
62=Dilys WiltonLlanfairfechan A1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
62=Martin TaylorLlanfairfechan A1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
62=Raymond WorthingtonPeibio1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
67=Pam JoyceLlanfairfechan A1010221-192.0021.00-19.00
67=Graham KinderPeibio1010221-192.0021.00-19.00
69Dennis PointonDwygyfylchi B20202042-2210.0021.00-11.00
70David TrinerDwygyfylchi A20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
71=Jill CollierLlanfairfechan A20201442-287.0021.00-14.00
71=Tony CroftPeibio20201442-287.0021.00-14.00
73Brian WrayPeibio30303363-3011.0021.00-10.00
74Ray HoltDwygyfylchi B30303063-3310.0021.00-11.00
75margaret daviesLlanfairfechan A2020942-334.5021.00-16.50
76Annie TurnerDwygyfylchi A40405084-3412.5021.00-8.50
77=Margaret KinderPeibio30302763-369.0021.00-12.00