Heart Of England Bowling League 2015

Over 60s League

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 15 games

Division Averages for Division 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerFemTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Richard Edwards Colebrook B2118386417239+17819.8611.388.48
2Phil Scott Kings Norton B1514193308207+10120.5313.806.73
3John Griffin Colebrook B2117481410275+13519.5213.106.43
4Trevor Farrand CoOp B1812667337244+9318.7213.565.17
5Barbara Court Woodbourne B2014670388288+10019.4014.405.00
6Ken Hunt Acocks GreenCollege B1812667347258+8919.2814.334.94
7Mike Edwards Woodlands BC A2014670395304+9119.7515.204.55
8Ronald Waite Acocks GreenCollege B2014670374286+8818.7014.304.40
9John Coote Kings Norton B1810856321250+7117.8313.893.94
10Val McDermottAlcester B1712571325259+6619.1215.243.88
11Chris Gough CoOp B2013765370295+7518.5014.753.75
12Peter Statham Moorpool A2214864414334+8018.8215.183.64
13Brian Cope Moorpool B1910953360296+6418.9515.583.37
14Reg Wilkes Moorpool B1913668361302+5919.0015.893.11
15Roger Cobley Moorpool B2012860366308+5818.3015.402.90
16Margaret Robinson Woodlands BC A2013765368312+5618.4015.602.80
17Frank Hookway CoOp B1812667335285+5018.6115.832.78
18Jenny Hall Central Edgbaston B2013765366312+5418.3015.602.70
19Robert Lloyd Central Edgbaston B2113862379337+4218.0516.052.00
20Bob Jones Colebrook B2011955328292+3616.4014.601.80
21June Lune Moorpool B1810856313284+2917.3915.781.61
22John Aston Colebrook B1710759292265+2717.1815.591.59
23Nat Taylor Henley B159660254231+2316.9315.401.53
24Wendy Morris Moorpool A179853286261+2516.8215.351.47
25Pam Doubleday Moorpool A2113862378356+2218.0016.951.05
26Sue Barnard Woodbourne B159660265253+1217.6716.870.80
27Frances Legg Moorpool B169756278266+1217.3816.630.75
28Val Owen Woodlands BC A2112957367357+1017.4817.000.48
29Jeannette Mayling CoOp B178947294290+417.2917.060.24
30Barry Sterling Woodlands BC A167944264269-516.5016.81-0.31
31Marilyn Howard Colebrook B2081240334348-1416.7017.40-0.70
32Doreen Thompson Solihull Ladies2091145324344-2016.2017.20-1.00
33Doug Jackson Central Edgbaston B1911858321341-2016.8917.95-1.05
34John Latty Woodlands BC A2081240339361-2216.9518.05-1.10
35Sandra Hawkins Moorpool B178947278304-2616.3517.88-1.53
36Sandie Butler Henley B2181338342379-3716.2918.05-1.76
37Ken Dallaway Moorpool B1971237302341-3915.8917.95-2.05
38Phil Court Woodbourne B1971237292334-4215.3717.58-2.21
39Jenny Vaughan Solihull Ladies156940221259-3814.7317.27-2.53
40Dianne Griffiths CoOp B167944246288-4215.3818.00-2.63
41Brian Hodge Central Edgbaston B1761135280325-4516.4719.12-2.65
42Christine AndersonAlcester B1661038236284-4814.7517.75-3.00
43Michael Jennings Central Edgbaston B1651131240296-5615.0018.50-3.50
44Pauline Clark Solihull Ladies1751229262327-6515.4119.24-3.82
45Ron Smith Woodlands BC A1661038248310-6215.5019.38-3.88
46Lilian Thorne Moorpool A2271532322409-8714.6418.59-3.95
47Glenys Cooper Solihull Ladies1741324256334-7815.0619.65-4.59
48Kathleen Kinneir Central Edgbaston B1651131230313-8314.3819.56-5.19
49Kath Peers Woodbourne B1631319223310-8713.9419.38-5.44
50Alan Locke Henley B1521313189307-11812.6020.47-7.87
51Anne Jones Henley B1621413188325-13711.7520.31-8.56
52Margaret Powell Woodbourne B151147168312-14411.2020.80-9.60
53Bernard Worrall Henley B161156165325-16010.3120.31-10.00
Non Qualifiers
 Beryl Nichols CoOp B220100428+3421.004.0017.00
 Ron Wheeler Henley B110100216+1521.006.0015.00
 Michael Stone Woodbourne B110100216+1521.006.0015.00
 Steve Ainsworth Acocks GreenCollege B3301006320+4321.006.6714.33
 Anthony Hitchens Acocks GreenCollege B2201004215+2721.007.5013.50
 Barry Mullvale Acocks GreenCollege B110100219+1221.009.0012.00
 Yvonne Coote Kings Norton B99010018984+10521.009.3311.67
 Margaret DEliaAlcester B1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
 Dinky Eborall Henley B1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
 Billy Piper Acocks GreenCollege B6518312060+6020.0010.0010.00
 Denise Lucas Henley B3301006335+2821.0011.679.33
 Peter Spencer Acocks GreenCollege B1412286288165+12320.5711.798.79
 Stan Pearce Moorpool A1101002113+821.0013.008.00
 Barry Maskell Snr Colebrook B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
 Ken Harvey Alcester B1101002114+721.0014.007.00
 Gill Ingram CoOp B321676039+2120.0013.007.00
 Kenneth Craddock Alcester B98189182120+6220.2213.336.89
 Geoff Pinkstone Acocks GreenCollege B119282203128+7518.4511.646.82
 Keith Miller Acocks GreenCollege B431757347+2618.2511.756.50
 Roy Sturdy Acocks GreenCollege B1101002115+621.0015.006.00
 Pat Maguire CoOp B97278183130+5320.3314.445.89
 Jon Butler Henley B1101002116+521.0016.005.00
 Dave Hack Kings Norton B1101002116+521.0016.005.00
 James Cooke Central Edgbaston B1411379281212+6920.0715.144.93
 Cyril Benger Henley B117464206153+5318.7313.914.82
 Stan Pearce Moorpool B3301006349+1421.0016.334.67
 Keith Campbell Acocks GreenCollege B118373207158+4918.8214.364.45
 David Whittington Alcester B7527113099+3118.5714.144.43
 Dave Lucas Henley B6518311792+2519.5015.334.17
 Alan Bennett Colebrook B1101002117+421.0017.004.00
 Dave Williams CoOp B5326010181+2020.2016.204.00
 Roy Allsopp Colebrook B139469246194+5218.9214.924.00
 Jean CraddockAlcester B106460179143+3617.9014.303.60
 Eric Allport Alcester B321675949+1019.6716.333.33
 John Willis Alcester B105550180149+3118.0014.903.10
 Fred Yarwood Henley B1101002118+321.0018.003.00
 Terry Neild Colebrook B1101002118+321.0018.003.00
 Stan Witton Woodlands BC A422507664+1219.0016.003.00
 Derek Buckingham Acocks GreenCollege B74357133113+2019.0016.142.86
 Ann Brown Solihull Ladies149564251216+3517.9315.432.50
 Roy Clarke Woodbourne B117464194170+2417.6415.452.18
 Doug Montgomery Woodbourne B211503935+419.5017.502.00
 Albert Ainsworth Acocks GreenCollege B138562230214+1617.6916.461.23
 Lesley Reville Solihull Ladies96367145137+816.1115.220.89
 John Williamson Alcester B126650204197+717.0016.420.58
 Barbara Reeve Solihull Ladies127558212208+417.6717.330.33
 Terry Harris CoOp B321674847+116.0015.670.33
 Doreen Smith Kings Norton B136746215214+116.5416.460.08
 David Hodgson Alcester B147750231231016.5016.500.00
 Pat Welch Moorpool A83538139140-117.3817.50-0.13
 Margaret Brady Woodlands BC A84450133134-116.6316.75-0.13
 Barbara Perkins Acocks GreenCollege B321674951-216.3317.00-0.67
 Jim Jillard CoOp B146843241251-1017.2117.93-0.71
 Fuji Seager Kings Norton B136746206216-1015.8516.62-0.77
 Lynda Thomas Kings Norton B93633157167-1017.4418.56-1.11
 Margaret Leake Kings Norton B105550161173-1216.1017.30-1.20
 Michael Shenton Henley B83538129140-1116.1317.50-1.38
 Jenny Lowe Central Edgbaston B312335156-517.0018.67-1.67
 John Smedley Colebrook B125742203224-2116.9218.67-1.75
 Keith Pardoe Alcester B10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
 Terry Quigley Woodlands BC A10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
 Sheila Kelly Woodbourne B135838182211-2914.0016.23-2.23
 Margaret Mackenzie Moorpool A72529118134-1616.8619.14-2.29
 Eva Taylor Kings Norton B145936215248-3315.3617.71-2.36
 Brian Davis Henley B413256777-1016.7519.25-2.50
 Tricia BarryAlcester B104640153180-2715.3018.00-2.70
 Derek Peers CoOp B10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
 Don Stacey Woodlands BC A211503238-616.0019.00-3.00
 Terry Scott Alcester B6243391110-1915.1718.33-3.17
 Pam Harris Solihull Ladies6243390110-2015.0018.33-3.33
 Ray Flowers Acocks GreenCollege B72529110136-2615.7119.43-3.71
 Joe Welch Moorpool A83538121155-3415.1319.38-4.25
 June KingAlcester B10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
 Ken Perkins Acocks GreenCollege B10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
 Steve Pearson Acocks GreenCollege B10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
 Harry Smith Kings Norton B114736152209-5713.8219.00-5.18
 Margaret Harris CoOp B312334157-1613.6719.00-5.33
 Margaret Brown Solihull Ladies211502435-1112.0017.50-5.50
 Joan Turner Solihull Ladies113827148209-6113.4519.00-5.55
 Brian Brinkworth Henley B7252991131-4013.0018.71-5.71
 Lesley Webb Solihull Ladies93633121173-5213.4419.22-5.78
 Ken Johnson Acocks GreenCollege B93633128180-5214.2220.00-5.78
 Maisie Hewis Moorpool A30304563-1815.0021.00-6.00
 John Mould Colebrook B312333654-1812.0018.00-6.00
 Bob Carrick Colebrook B20202842-1414.0021.00-7.00
 Colette Dupont Moorpool A8262592148-5611.5018.50-7.00
 George Johnson Woodbourne B1431121175275-10012.5019.64-7.14
 Cedric RobertShaw Alcester B413254777-3011.7519.25-7.50
 Dave Spenceley CoOp B10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
 Graham Hancox Woodbourne B505064105-4112.8021.00-8.20
 David Fellows Moorpool A1321115158268-11012.1520.62-8.46
 Diane Harris Kings Norton B8171398166-6812.2520.75-8.50
 Gill Spiers Henley B20202442-1812.0021.00-9.00
 Bridget Butterworth CoOp B10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
 Roger Daniel Woodlands BC A10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
 Don Bovill Woodlands BC A10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
 June Whitehouse Kings Norton B808094168-7411.7521.00-9.25
 Red Masterson Alcester B514204897-499.6019.40-9.80
 Sheila Clarke Woodlands BC A10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
 Gwen Brinkworth Henley B30303263-3110.6721.00-10.33
 Susan AttwaterAlcester B312332961-329.6720.33-10.67
 Geoff Hindley Central Edgbaston B6151760124-6410.0020.67-10.67
 Joe Welch Moorpool B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
 Ken Hewitt Kings Norton B20201642-268.0021.00-13.00
 Jo Kenyon Moorpool A20201342-296.5021.00-14.50
 Sally Locke Henley B1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
 Bill Boyden CoOp B1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
 Charlie Stormont Kings Norton B1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
 Freda Carpenter Woodlands BC A1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
 Barrie Banner Alcester B1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
 Kate Smith Woodbourne B1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
 WalkOver  Alcester B1010021-210.0021.00-21.00