South Lakeland Rural 2017

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 5 games

Division Averages for SLRBL North
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Robert CartwrightNetherfield17170100357146+21121.008.5912.41
2Phil CheesemanNetherfield77010014758+8921.008.2912.71
3Ian EdgarWindermere66010012658+6821.009.6711.33
4Graham MolloyWindermere55010010555+5021.0011.0010.00
5Lorraine ParkinsonWindermere9818918892+9620.8910.2210.67
6Michael WilsonVictoria1110191227112+11520.6410.1810.45
7Geoff RowlinsonVictoria85363165128+3720.6316.004.63
8Judith IretonLangdale1211192246137+10920.5011.429.08
9Shirley RiordenCrosthwaite1413193283140+14320.2110.0010.21
10Brian CleasbyCrosthwaite1613381321232+8920.0614.505.56
11David B WilsonVictoria97278178118+6019.7813.116.67
12Lynn SmithLangdale1913668375273+10219.7414.375.37
13Anya Rands TrevorWindermere75271138126+1219.7118.001.71
14Jim BownassCrosthwaite1512380295216+7919.6714.405.27
15Ian MitchellBurneside1914574373273+10019.6314.375.26
16Keith HartleyVictoria1310377255191+6419.6214.694.92
17Hartley TrotterCrosthwaite1613381313235+7819.5614.694.88
18John IddonVictoria7435713590+4519.2912.866.43
19Tom NieldWindermere1915479364290+7419.1615.263.89
20Brian PottsBurneside2115671402314+8819.1414.954.19
21John ClementBurneside1611569306223+8319.1313.945.19
22William JohnsonStaveley2013765379319+6018.9515.953.00
23Barbara CleasbyCrosthwaite1814478341267+7418.9414.834.11
24Pat WalkerCrosthwaite149564265228+3718.9316.292.64
25David AireyNetherfield2015575378272+10618.9013.605.30
26Anne JefferySubscription1510567283211+7218.8714.074.80
27Russell DraperNetherfield1610663300258+4218.7516.132.63
28Stuart CarrStaveley85363149134+1518.6316.751.88
29Graham BarnesBurneside6426711178+3318.5013.005.50
30Helen AtkinsonBurneside96367166131+3518.4414.563.89
31=Hilary HollidayCrosthwaite1712571313233+8018.4113.714.71
31=Ian WoofNetherfield1712571313245+6818.4114.414.00
33Cath SharpeSubscription125742218221-318.1718.42-0.25
34Kathleen RobinsonSubscription1810856326267+5918.1114.833.28
35Valerie MellorSubscription75271125104+2117.8614.863.00
36Joey BeanBurneside1812667321280+4117.8315.562.28
37Jim ThistlethwaiteVictoria159660266249+1717.7316.601.13
38June KiddSubscription73443123130-717.5718.57-1.00
39Robin HollidayCrosthwaite1811761314304+1017.4416.890.56
40Gwen ToddWindermere1881044314312+217.4417.330.11
41Marion MinshallBurneside128467209185+2417.4215.422.00
42Kate BackhouseWindermere1661038275287-1217.1917.94-0.75
43Bill SharpeCrosthwaite1710759292279+1317.1816.410.76
44Jason BlackstoneBurneside125742206218-1217.1718.17-1.00
45Steve TeasdaleVictoria2213959377384-717.1417.45-0.32
46Sam BlackstoneBurneside137654221247-2617.0019.00-2.00
47=John CarrStaveley73443119117+217.0016.710.29
47=Linda DixonLangdale63350102110-817.0018.33-1.33
49Graham BrooksNetherfield158753253248+516.8716.530.33
50Maureen DixonLangdale1810856303307-416.8317.06-0.22
51Jeff ArmstrongSubscription94544151157-616.7817.44-0.67
52Maggie KingWindermere72529117140-2316.7120.00-3.29
53Patricia GibsonSubscription2012860334313+2116.7015.651.05
54Peter LaurieStaveley532608372+1116.6014.402.20
55John PageNetherfield1551033244280-3616.2718.67-2.40
56Rodney GarnettVictoria21111052341349-816.2416.62-0.38
57Keith IvesLangdale2091145323341-1816.1517.05-0.90
58Margaret SeddonStaveley1661038258284-2616.1317.75-1.63
59Robert SmithStaveley1981142306320-1416.1116.84-0.74
60Vic CousinsLangdale73443111109+215.8615.570.29
61Brian NevinsonBurneside125742189218-2915.7518.17-2.42
62Jessica SutcliffeLangdale134931204246-4215.6918.92-3.23
63Christine HeveyStaveley6243394118-2415.6719.67-4.00
64Ron FranceVictoria114736171214-4315.5519.45-3.91
65Helen MitchinsonStaveley1861233279299-2015.5016.61-1.11
66David StalkerWindermere135838201211-1015.4616.23-0.77
67George SwanwickCrosthwaite157847227265-3815.1317.67-2.53
68Carolyn FoxWindermere1861233269339-7014.9418.83-3.89
69Hugh TaylorLangdale1741324254327-7314.9419.24-4.29
70Jean MitchellStaveley1531220224296-7214.9319.73-4.80
71Jackie EdgarWindermere6151789109-2014.8318.17-3.33
72Maurice CrossleyBurneside115645163204-4114.8218.55-3.73
73Bertha BirkettWindermere1751229251336-8514.7619.76-5.00
74Christine KennedyNetherfield135838190226-3614.6217.38-2.77
75Jean WyattVictoria93633131166-3514.5618.44-3.89
76Alyson LarkinNetherfield124833173215-4214.4217.92-3.50
77Peter HineVictoria2041620287384-9714.3519.20-4.85
78Emma LightfootLangdale121118167251-8413.9220.92-7.00
79Cath AshtonSubscription93633124170-4613.7818.89-5.11
80James GarsideStaveley1421214191284-9313.6420.29-6.64
81Molly HughesSubscription113827150206-5613.6418.73-5.09
82Marian SandersonStaveley111109148228-8013.4520.73-7.27
83Pat MurphySubscription523406790-2313.4018.00-4.60
84Wendy BrooksNetherfield1631319213312-9913.3119.50-6.19
85Geoff BurginNetherfield1531220197286-8913.1319.07-5.93
86Christine NelsonStaveley102820131191-6013.1019.10-6.00
87Frank LangstaffSubscription101910129203-7412.9020.30-7.40
88David MouldVictoria1631319190320-13011.8820.00-8.13
89Carol MetcalfeSubscription160160183336-15311.4421.00-9.56
90Malcolm ParkerSubscription1831517204354-15011.3319.67-8.33
91Henrietta BoxLangdale2021810220412-19211.0020.60-9.60
92Keith EversonWindermere141137140281-14110.0020.07-10.07
93Sheila OgdenLangdale170170149357-2088.7621.00-12.24
Non Qualifiers
 Tom PittBurneside3301006315+4821.005.0016.00
 Barry MinshullBurneside3301006339+2421.0013.008.00
 Terry HallSubscription3301006335+2821.0011.679.33
 Irving ArmstrongSubscription3301006341+2221.0013.677.33
 Tim KingsVictoria3301006342+2121.0014.007.00
 Elizabeth LawsonCrosthwaite2201004216+2621.008.0013.00
 Verna AshleyBurneside1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
 Penny BlairCrosthwaite110100211+2021.001.0020.00
 Dan HartleyVictoria1101002119+221.0019.002.00
 John O’FlahertyVictoria110100217+1421.007.0014.00
 Ted LeatherNetherfield1101002118+321.0018.003.00
 Alan Tomlinson-SmithLangdale110100217+1421.007.0014.00
 Paul BushWindermere110100214+1721.004.0017.00
 Elizabeth EasthamWindermere431758263+1920.5015.754.75
 Carla PottsBurneside211504136+520.5018.002.50
 Alan BownessStaveley312336152+920.3317.333.00
 Willie NelsonStaveley10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
 Curtis NicholsonNetherfield321675851+719.3317.002.33
 Lesley BlackstoneBurneside431757551+2418.7512.756.00
 David ParkinsonWindermere422507273-118.0018.25-0.25
 Eddie IretonLangdale321675043+716.6714.332.33
 Fiona ZoboleCrosthwaite422506476-1216.0019.00-3.00
 Anne CafferkeyBurneside10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
 Harry SharpeNetherfield10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
 Postlethwaite JuneBurneside312334554-915.0018.00-3.00
 Brenda BownessStaveley312334462-1814.6720.67-6.00
 Gerry SeddonStaveley30304463-1914.6721.00-6.33
 Davis ThornborrowSubscription312334158-1713.6719.33-5.67
 Margaret FordStaveley30304163-2213.6721.00-7.33
 Jim LawsonSubscription211502739-1213.5019.50-6.00
 Freda DixonWindermere413255169-1812.7517.25-4.50
 Edna GarlickLangdale20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
 Jackie HarperStaveley10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
 Andy YareStaveley312332956-279.6718.67-9.00
 Kathleen TeasdaleStaveley20201842-249.0021.00-12.00
 Pamela BarrowCrosthwaite1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
 Ernie RiggLangdale1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
 Joe MellingBurneside2020942-334.5021.00-16.50