Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2019

Click on player name for individual results

Top 10 Division Averages for Shropshire Div.1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Chris LutherPontesbury A77010014793+5421.0013.297.71
2Mark HarrisCrescent87188165125+4020.6315.635.00
3Gary NealTelepost7618614669+7720.869.8611.00
4Richard AddisonTelepost7618614276+6620.2910.869.43
5Carl BowersHanwood7618613885+5319.7112.147.57
6Shaun BouldTelepost7618614493+5120.5713.297.29
7Carl WearCastlefields A7618613688+4819.4312.576.86
8Neil KershawIfton7618614599+4620.7114.146.57
9Barry KeepCastlefields A7618613999+4019.8614.145.71
10Keith OwenBattlefield7618613094+3618.5713.435.14
Top 10 Division Averages for Shropshire Div. 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Camilla ParsonageBurway77010014770+7721.0010.0011.00
2Terry LucasCraven Arms770100147109+3821.0015.575.43
3Anthony RogersBurway66010012658+6821.009.6711.33
4Doug MorrisBishops Castle66010012660+6621.0010.0011.00
5Mark EvansBishops Castle7618613872+6619.7110.299.43
6Andrew EvansBishops Castle7618614481+6320.5711.579.00
7Steve DoveyBurway66010012672+5421.0012.009.00
8Colin BlentCraven Arms7618614094+4620.0013.436.57
9Bob SharpeHadnall66010012681+4521.0013.507.50
10Phil LakerOswestry Church7618614197+4420.1413.866.29
Top 10 Division Averages for Shropshire Div. 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Ian KilburnGreenfields Social A88010016885+8321.0010.6310.38
2David CunninghamCriftins8718816098+6220.0012.257.75
3Paul BishopShelton Village770100147104+4321.0014.866.14
4Jane ArcherBayston Hill 7618614484+6020.5712.008.57
5Terry ThompsonCriftins7618613582+5319.2911.717.57
6Terry JonesPontesbury B7618613594+4119.2913.435.86
7Mike StathamBayston Hill 66010012689+3721.0014.836.17
8Martin CousinsBayston Hill 76186144108+3620.5715.435.14
9Steve DudsonElephant & Castle86275145115+3018.1314.383.75
10Reg ReeceGreenfields Social A86275156128+2819.5016.003.50
Top 10 Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Sam CartwrightTelepost A98189184142+4220.4415.784.67
2Carl WearCastlefields A8718816389+7420.3811.139.25
3Martin CoddCastlefields A8718816694+7220.7511.759.00
4Hayden LewisTelepost A770100147100+4721.0014.296.71
5Dan WilliamsTelepost A770100147101+4621.0014.436.57
6Chris JonesPrince Hotel A87188166120+4620.7515.005.75
7Peter MillingtonAtcham87188163122+4120.3815.255.13
8Mark HarrisCrescent A7618613558+7719.298.2911.00
9Steve DuckettCastlefields A7618613968+7119.869.7110.14
10Mark OwenCrescent A7618614697+4920.8613.867.00
Top 10 Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Mike HampsonPontesbury B880100168104+6421.0013.008.00
2Charlie HotchkissPontesbury B87188165108+5720.6313.507.13
3Matthew ParryUnison 7618614383+6020.4311.868.57
4Neil HydePontesbury B86275153102+5119.1312.756.38
5Bryan BatesAlbert Road76186137101+3619.5714.435.14
6Simon ReynoldsUnison 86275163133+3020.3816.633.75
7Rich JonesOld Shrewsbury A6518311668+4819.3311.338.00
8Jack DaleBayston Hill A6518312477+4720.6712.837.83
9Ian KilburnGreenfields Social A55010010562+4321.0012.408.60
10Dave RenwickUnison 85363149114+3518.6314.254.38
Top 10 Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Andy LockleyPrince of Wales B88010016892+7621.0011.509.50
2John WycherleyCrescent B88010016898+7021.0012.258.75
3Alan HotchkissCrescent B880100168101+6721.0012.638.38
4Liam PageCastlefields B77010014767+8021.009.5711.43
5Lee TiptonPrince of Wales B77010014768+7921.009.7111.29
6Gareth DaviesMeole Brace B77010014793+5421.0013.297.71
7Dan LaurensCrescent B87188155124+3119.3815.503.88
8James MansellPrince of Wales A7618613789+4819.5712.716.86
9Jack PricePrince of Wales B76186141102+3920.1414.575.57
10John EvansPrince of Wales B86275152121+3119.0015.133.88
Top 10 Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Rob JonesGreenfields Social B77010014758+8921.008.2912.71
2Dave (Itchy) PritchardMeole Brace C7618614575+7020.7110.7110.00
3Peter HollowayMeole Brace C66010012661+6521.0010.1710.83
4Eric WebbMeole Brace C7618614295+4720.2913.576.71
5Matthew DaviesWorthen & Brockton B86275156116+4019.5014.505.00
6Ray PerryPontesbury C76186140102+3820.0014.575.43
7Kevin SimmonsWorthen & Brockton B86275160127+3320.0015.884.13
8John AllanOld Shrewsbury B55010010542+6321.008.4012.60
9Melvyn AshleyMeole Brace C6518311862+5619.6710.339.33
10Kevin EdwardsBayston Hill B7527113893+4519.7113.296.43