Norley Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Kevin DuncalfFrodsham Red Lion A2119290422227+19520.1010.819.29
2Mark WoodyattRudheath BC A2018290404244+16020.2012.208.00
3Glynn CooksonWharton Cons A2017385400243+15720.0012.157.85
4Andy HoughtonDelamere A2118386429288+14120.4313.716.71
5Phil WingfieldFrodsham Red Lion A2216673442327+11520.0914.865.23
6Ian JohnsonDelamere A1815383352243+10919.5613.506.06
7Glyn WaltonRudheath BC A1915479378273+10519.8914.375.53
8David Hamlett (snr)Wharton Cons A2115671415311+10419.7614.814.95
9Phil ScottRudheath BC A2116576408305+10319.4314.524.90
10=Colin PetersComberbach A2214864420322+9819.0914.644.45

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Adrian FaulknerCastle S&SC B2016480391209+18219.5510.459.10
2Tony ChestersHop Pole2220291445265+18020.2312.058.18
3Brian FurberHelsby CSC A1716194349194+15520.5311.419.12
4Paul FarringtonMiddlewich C Ch A2216673438307+13119.9113.955.95
5Jim HitchenMiddlewich C Ch A2118386417295+12219.8614.055.81
6Steve MooresCastle S&SC B2015575399282+11719.9514.105.85
7Rod WeedallWinsford C&C2217577429318+11119.5014.455.05
8William AndrewsCastle S&SC B1914574365262+10319.2113.795.42
9Tom McGuffieHalton RBL1814478359258+10119.9414.335.61
10Mike ReevesHelsby CSC A2016480385285+10019.2514.255.00

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Stacy LinegarWinnington Park A2118386427236+19120.3311.249.10
2Brian SmithMere A2018290404236+16820.2011.808.40
3Clive WilsonTarporley BC A2016480391248+14319.5512.407.15
4Michael ClayKingsley A2018290403265+13820.1513.256.90
5Pat NewhouseNorley A1814478367245+12220.3913.616.78
6Robert OlsonGoshawk 1914574382289+9320.1115.214.89
7Ian GibbsMere A1815383352263+8919.5614.614.94
8Mick CartwrightChetwode Arms1915479351268+8318.4714.114.37
9=Alan WhiteleggWinnington Park A2116576408328+8019.4315.623.81
9=Mark PickeringMoulton RBL A2216673417337+8018.9515.323.64

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Dave WhittakerComberbach B2019195418242+17620.9012.108.80
2Alan FordComberbach B2018290407258+14920.3512.907.45
3Billy MackKingswood BC2015575375234+14118.7511.707.05
4Graham PowellLostock Gralams2015575400260+14020.0013.007.00
5Stephen WilliamsBunbury A2113862389254+13518.5212.106.43
6Tony MalischLostock Gralams2218482432311+12119.6414.145.50
7Tom DavisRudheath BC B2015575377261+11618.8513.055.80
8Jeff LanghamBarnton CC A2015575388278+11019.4013.905.50
9Adrian RobinsonComberbach B1814478347239+10819.2813.286.00
10Barbara WinningtonCrowton Village Hall2115671403297+10619.1914.145.05

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Gary AshbrookDelamere B2018290414208+20620.7010.4010.30
2Stuart WingfieldOwley Wood Vets1918195394215+17920.7411.329.42
3Dave RogersonWinnington Park B19190100399222+17721.0011.689.32
4Peter HallamMoulton RBL B2220291441267+17420.0512.147.91
5Robert JohnstonPavilions2218482439268+17119.9512.187.77
6David MaynardHigh Legh B2013765368232+13618.4011.606.80
7=Ernie EllisPavilions1714382344216+12820.2412.717.53
7=Elizabeth JohnsonKelsall 2115671406278+12819.3313.246.10
9Carol GunterCranford BC2113862400283+11719.0513.485.57
10Eric JohnsonKelsall 2115671385279+10618.3313.295.05

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 6
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Malcolm CleworthFrodsham Cons 2219386455242+21320.6811.009.68
2Tony HulmeNorley B2220291455246+20920.6811.189.50
3Diana DouglasMere B1914574378244+13419.8912.847.05
4John WilliamsNorley C2016480390272+11819.5013.605.90
5Tony StreetonNorley B2215768426311+11519.3614.145.23
6Derek ThompsonBunbury B2117481412298+11419.6214.195.43
7Graham GregoryGt Budworth B2115671398288+11018.9513.715.24
8Jeff HentonGt Budworth B2015575395288+10719.7514.405.35
9Lynn McDonaldCastle Park B2015575393300+9319.6515.004.65
10Kathleen HicksonGt Budworth B2115671407315+9219.3815.004.38

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 7
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Tony HerbertLions Over Park C2018290414200+21420.7010.0010.70
2Margaret KeatingHelsby CSC C2218482445281+16420.2312.777.45
3Dennis WarburtonLions Over Park C2016480392230+16219.6011.508.10
4Curt DuncalfLions Over Park C2216673439306+13319.9513.916.05
5Raymond BuckleyLions Over Park C2115671419294+12519.9514.005.95
6Denise RobertsKingsley B2218482431307+12419.5913.955.64
7Meurig ParryHargrave & Huxley B2216673419301+11819.0513.685.36
8Alan BarnesWinnington Park C2017385397280+11719.8514.005.85
9Marianne FranksLions Over Park B1711665320206+11418.8212.126.71
10Carolyn StiffHartford1916384373265+10819.6313.955.68