Whitchurch 2012

Click on player name for individual results

Top 10 Division Averages for Division 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Derek WrightBridgewater A2624292539288+9.6520.7311.08
2Martin LloydDistrict A2522388502324+7.1220.0812.96
3Paul SmithWoore A2320387451286+7.1719.6112.43
4Callum WraightWem USC A2220291460305+7.0520.9113.86
5Andrew SmithChester Rd A2320387469318+6.5720.3913.83
6Clay FlatleyBridgewater A2520580495367+5.1219.8014.68
7Andrew FosterBridgewater A2620677511407+4.0019.6515.65
8Alan PurcellChester Rd A2519676489337+6.0819.5613.48
9David HydePr Brockhurst A2619773511364+5.6519.6514.00
10Alan BoultonAdderley A2619773498399+3.8119.1515.35
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Keith WallHodnet A2624292538257+10.8120.699.88
2Simon LewisHodnet A2622485517349+6.4619.8813.42
3Matt BenbowWrenbury A2622485525364+6.1920.1914.00
4Dave Dickie JonesIfton2321291462271+8.3020.0911.78
5Keiron RobertsIfton2520580480372+4.3219.2014.88
6Jock TimlettNant Pk Rd A2519676491376+4.6019.6415.04
7Philip MerrillWrenbury A2618869500375+4.8119.2314.42
8Steve WilliamsChester Rd B2518772449338+4.4417.9613.52
9Peter PowellChester Rd B2518772494384+4.4019.7615.36
10Paul BrownCon Club A2618869509422+3.3519.5816.23
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Jonathan MartinMoreton Saye2522388505287+8.7220.2011.48
2Ann MitchellChester Rd Ld A2621581503382+4.6519.3514.69
3Craig AshleyDistrict B2620677510375+5.1919.6214.42
4Neil DarlingtonMalpas Fmrs A2519676485356+5.1619.4014.24
5Rachael PorterMoreton Saye2619773511387+4.7719.6514.88
6Jan WruszekChester Rd Ld A2619773493407+3.3118.9615.65
7Lew ParryWhixall A2318578443329+4.9619.2614.30
8Barbara DaviesCholmondeley A2518772478357+4.8419.1214.28
9David BradburyWhixall A2418675467352+4.7919.4614.67
10John QuintonAWC B2418675454349+4.3818.9214.54
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Andrew DaviesWoore B2422292490272+9.0820.4211.33
2Gary BeffWoore B2522388497279+8.7219.8811.16
3Jim BennisonWoore B2320387476319+6.8320.7013.87
4Roy DaviesChester Rd C2420483475337+5.7519.7914.04
5Mark GloverChester Rd C2620677505388+4.5019.4214.92
6Olive PassWrenbury B2620677497388+4.1919.1214.92
7Dot BennisonWoore B2319483460327+5.7820.0014.22
8Judy BurnhamCorbet A2318578458291+7.2619.9112.65
9Paul MitchellChester Rd C2218482433333+4.5519.6815.14
10Irene BlooreVictoria A2618869485389+3.6918.6514.96
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Philip BrassingtonN in Hales B2423196500263+9.8820.8310.96
2Craig SwinnertonCheswardine A2623388529291+9.1520.3511.19
3Dave JonesWhixall B2218482428303+5.6819.4513.77
4Dennis EdwardsAWC D2518772485348+5.4819.4013.92
5Nigel HineWhixall B2418675470342+5.3319.5814.25
6Joyce SwireN in Hales A2518772481369+4.4819.2414.76
7Robert BrassingtonN in Hales B1817194366214+8.4420.3311.89
8Dave WiltonN in Hales A2617965495357+5.3119.0413.73
9Dave PullenDistrict C2317674424318+4.6118.4313.83
10Sylvia JonesDistrict C2317674441344+4.2219.1714.96
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 6
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Michael ThomasHadnall B2522388513303+8.4020.5212.12
2Alister JohnsonWrenbury C2521484515336+7.1620.6013.44
3Steve HagyardAsh B2521484497326+6.8419.8813.04
4John ThomasHadnall B2420483484289+8.1320.1712.04
5Philip BeestonPrees C2019195417195+11.1020.859.75
6Louise HocknellPrees C2319483452300+6.6119.6513.04
7Robert BibbyBarony Park2419579475323+6.3319.7913.46
8Richard LathamBarony Park2619773498351+5.6519.1513.50
9Peter LievesleyAsh B2619773509445+2.4619.5817.12
10Reg FrostWollerton2618869501386+4.4219.2714.85
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 7
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Anthony GillamEllesmere C2221195452252+9.0920.5511.45
2Mark MottersheadHanmer C2118386403256+7.0019.1912.19
3Gordon WarburtonHanmer C2218482441317+5.6420.0514.41
4David DavenportAudlem D2017385389288+5.0519.4514.40
5Keith PritchardEllesmere C2016480396284+5.6019.8014.20
6Julie ThorbornEllesmere C2016480395302+4.6519.7515.10
7May ArthanCalverhall C2216673407315+4.1818.5014.32
8David BurrellHanmer C2015575384275+5.4519.2013.75
9Henry SmithVictoria B2015575370267+5.1518.5013.35
10Brian ArthanCalverhall C1815383353262+5.0619.6114.56
Top 10 Division Averages for Division 8
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainst
1Carol GoodwinCheswardine B1918195398156+12.7420.958.21
2Sam BoardmanPrees E1916384377242+7.1119.8412.74
3Paula HealeyCheswardine B1615194331164+10.4420.6910.25
4Helen CrockerCheswardine B2014670390286+5.2019.5014.30
5Jessica GoodwinCheswardine B1914574361280+4.2619.0014.74
6David GuestErcall Magna1814478357289+3.7819.8316.06
7Cynthia MillwardErcall Magna1913668370265+5.5319.4713.95
8Luke GrocottPrees E1813572322262+3.3317.8914.56
9Paul MinorErcall Magna1812667350223+7.0619.4412.39
10Jim FordWhixall D1612475276201+4.6917.2512.56