Norley Bowling League 2012

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Glynn CooksonWharton Cons A21210100441216+22521.0010.2910.71
2Len StubbsWinsford Cons A2118386420270+15020.0012.867.14
3Gerald MerryDelamere A2115671420275+14520.0013.106.90
4Tony ChestersWinsford Cons A2118386419291+12819.9513.866.10
5Nicola BoultonGoshawk A1713476339248+9119.9414.595.35
6Mark WinningtonCastle Private A1914574379289+9019.9515.214.74
7=Alan MayneFrodsham Red Lion A1915479387303+8420.3715.954.42
7=Sue WorrallGoshawk A2016480389305+8419.4515.254.20
9Graham DoneDelamere A1815383344261+8319.1114.504.61
10Kirk FerringtonHop Pole1710759326246+8019.1814.474.71

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Kevin DuncalfBeech Tree BC A2017385406233+17320.3011.658.65
2Roger PetersComberbach A1916384371223+14819.5311.747.79
3=Colin PetersComberbach A2216673431299+13219.5913.596.00
3=Geoff BarlowDavenham Rec A2118386429297+13220.4314.146.29
5Keith KenyonCuddington A2116576427303+12420.3314.435.90
6Tony MalischLostock Graylams2116576396305+9118.8614.524.33
7Brian YeadonBeech Tree BC A1912763368279+8919.3714.684.68
8Bernard McLeanOverton Memorial Hall A1912763368281+8719.3714.794.58
9Eddie GowenDavenham Rec B1813572346264+8219.2214.674.56
10Phil AllmarkDavenham Rec A1914574358282+7618.8414.844.00

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Dave BuckleyRudheath SSC B1915479388248+14020.4213.057.37
2Alan WilkinsonBeech Tree BC B1916384385253+13220.2613.326.95
3Edgar MaultMiddlewich RBL Aces2119290418293+12519.9013.955.95
4Brian HayesPochins2016480409287+12220.4514.356.10
5John VenablesRudheath SSC B1918195387270+11720.3714.216.16
6Alan GriffithsHalton RBL1814478342229+11319.0012.726.28
7John WellsWharton Rec2115671410315+9519.5215.004.52
8Brian SpencerLions of Little Budworth A2014670393299+9419.6514.954.70
9Ken MatherBeech Tree BC B1912763381296+8520.0515.584.47
10Margaret CokerLions of Little Budworth A2113862393310+8318.7114.763.95

To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Paul DuckettCrowton Village Hall2420483475262+21319.7910.928.88
2Derek ThompsonAlpraham A2522388504296+20820.1611.848.32
3Alan BannisterKelsall BC A2118386425250+17520.2411.908.33
4Nick WaltonMoulton RBL A2218482435283+15219.7712.866.91
5David ReadittHigh Legh A2217577434285+14919.7312.956.77
6David ByrneMobberley Victory Hall2016480398271+12719.9013.556.35
7Peter CowdenMobberley Victory Hall2318578450336+11419.5714.614.96
8Dennis BrewinCastle Private C2516964481369+11219.2414.764.48
9=Alan BarnardMiddlewich RBL A2415963452344+10818.8314.334.50
9=David CooperCastle Park B2518772478370+10819.1214.804.32

To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Derrick CheshireComberbach B2221195460241+21920.9110.959.95
2Geoff CorkerVale Royal2320387463266+19720.1311.578.57
3Ray EgertonVale Royal2217577428273+15519.4512.417.05
4Michael MorrisComberbach B2016480394255+13919.7012.756.95
5Fred PaceChetwode Arms2216673440305+13520.0013.866.14
6Alan HughesHelsby CSC D2417771460330+13019.1713.755.42
7Malcolm CleworthFrodsham Cons A2417771458336+12219.0814.005.08
8Mick CartwrightChetwode Arms2215768434317+11719.7314.415.32
9=Roger MansellMere2317674431316+11518.7413.745.00
9=Edward CarterFrodsham Cons A2317674451336+11519.6114.615.00

To qualify players must have played 18 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 6
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Carol GunterKnutsford Cons22220100462241+22121.0010.9510.05
2Michael ClayKingsley Newton2119290426223+20320.2910.629.67
3John DickinsonManley2116576401255+14619.1012.146.95
4Eric JohnsonKelsall BC B2217577424288+13619.2713.096.18
5Mike KoralTigers Head1812667357224+13319.8312.447.39
6David EwartKingsley Newton2117481420290+13020.0013.816.19
7Tim ShewardTigers Head2117481409285+12419.4813.575.90
8Alan SmithGreat Budworth B1914574359240+11918.8912.636.26
9Tony PickeringKingsley Newton1915479375257+11819.7413.536.21
10Denise RobertsKingsley Newton2116576422314+10820.1014.955.14

To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 7
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Barry PinderDelamere B2522388517290+22720.6811.609.08
2Peter SnelsonCastle Park C2120195430225+20520.4810.719.76
3Tony StreetonNorley BC B2120195440251+18920.9511.959.00
4Alan HarmerNorley BC B2218482439261+17819.9511.868.09
5Steve ParryBarrow2317674464295+16920.1712.837.35
6Albert WitheTarporley RBL B2417771460307+15319.1712.796.38
7Steven OwenSpinner Bergamot2219386450299+15120.4513.596.86
8Carl AshleyMiddlewich RBL B2319483450300+15019.5713.046.52
9Peter BoehmTarporley RBL B2116576415267+14819.7612.717.05
10Dave CroucherMiddlewich RBL B2218482440301+13920.0013.686.32