Norley Bowling League 2011

Click on player name for individual results

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Kevin DuncalfBeech Tree BC A2118386428250+17820.3811.908.48
2Mark WinningtonCastle Private A2118386425270+15520.2412.867.38
3Glynn CooksonWharton Cons A2218482435304+13119.7713.825.95
4Nicola BoultonGoshawk A1814478359231+12819.9412.837.11
5Alan VickersWharton Cons A2016480407290+11720.3514.505.85
6Terry BebbingtonWharton Cons A1914574357258+9918.7913.585.21
7Glyn WaltonRudheath SSC A2114767413321+9219.6715.294.38
8=Ted PendletonWharton Cons A1712571320229+9118.8213.475.35
8=Haydn CarlessDelamere A1914574375284+9119.7414.954.79
10=Len StubbsWinsford Cons A1914574365275+9019.2114.474.74

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1George RamshawHop Pole2019195418258+16020.9012.908.00
2Joan JacksonWharton Cons B1916384385228+15720.2612.008.26
3Brian LightfootWharton Cons B2118386436280+15620.7613.337.43
4Jamie HulseHop Pole1714382345202+14320.2911.888.41
5Laura RussellDavenham Rec A2015575405289+11620.2514.455.80
6Terry AllmanWharton Cons B2115671402290+11219.1413.815.33
7Keith KenyonCuddington A2117481420319+10120.0015.194.81
8Barry GibsonWharton Cons B2115671419325+9419.9515.484.48
9Michael TaylorLions of Little Budworth A2014670375283+9218.7514.154.60
10John GeraghtyOverton Memorial Hall A1814478357270+8719.8315.004.83

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Colin PetersComberbach A2119290430242+18820.4811.528.95
2Roger PetersComberbach A2016480404255+14920.2012.757.45
3Ray BrandrethLostock Graylams2018290411279+13220.5513.956.60
4Derek WilliamsHargrave Huxley A2014670401278+12320.0513.906.15
5Neil EdwardsMiddlewich RBL Aces1814478356260+9619.7814.445.33
6George MellishBeech Tree BC B1712571313221+9218.4113.005.41
7Peter SwindellsWharton Rec2014670385299+8619.2514.954.30
8Tony MalischLostock Graylams2014670379294+8518.9514.704.25
9Norman HardyLostock Graylams2014670385301+8419.2515.054.20
10Norman LovattComberbach A2013765387310+7719.3515.503.85

To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Alan DeanRudheath SSC B2522388515297+21820.6011.888.72
2Mike EgertonHalton RBL2418675494324+17020.5813.507.08
3Alan BarnardMiddlewich RBL A2319483453321+13219.7013.965.74
4Derek ThompsonAlpraham A2117481414284+13019.7113.526.19
5Brian WorrallHalton RBL2317674441316+12519.1713.745.43
6Ian KennerleyRudheath SSC B2215768426315+11119.3614.325.05
7Robert BrownHigh Legh A2317674451341+11019.6114.834.78
8Dave BuckleyRudheath SSC B2217577417308+10918.9514.004.95
9=John HolbrooksMiddlewich RBL A2115671411308+10319.5714.674.90
9=Dennis BrewinCastle Private B2216673422319+10319.1814.504.68

To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Ray EgertonVale Royal2217577442247+19520.0911.238.86
2Frank RobinsonCastle Private C2116576420278+14220.0013.246.76
3Alan BannisterKelsall BC A2319483460323+13720.0014.045.96
4Brian BodkinTarporley RBL A2115671403269+13419.1912.816.38
5Graham MittonDavenham Rec C2016480404273+13120.2013.656.55
6Ian RobinsonVale Royal2318578458339+11919.9114.745.17
7Trevor CarterChetwode Arms1914574370264+10619.4713.895.58
8Susan JenningsHigh Legh B2116576397293+10418.9013.954.95
9Bill MainwaringCuddington B1812667358257+10119.8914.285.61
10David MaynardHigh Legh B1914574358259+9918.8413.635.21

To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 6
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Eric JohnsonKelsall BC B2522388508292+21620.3211.688.64
2Curt DuncalfMoulton RBL B2524196524330+19420.9613.207.76
3Chris MillerRudheath SSC C2619773497334+16319.1212.856.27
4Peter SheenTarvin2014670395238+15719.7511.907.85
5Phil GandyRudheath SSC C2220291446290+15620.2713.187.09
6Carl AshleyMiddlewich RBL B2318578466345+12120.2615.005.26
7=Phil PowellMoulton RBL B2215768421325+9619.1414.774.36
7=Geoff HentonCuddington C2417771445349+9618.5414.544.00
9Alan SmithGreat Budworth B2014670384293+9119.2014.654.55
10Maurice SmithTarvin2011955376296+8018.8014.804.00

To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away

Top 10 Division Averages for Section 7
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Carol GunterKnutsford Cons23230100483232+25121.0010.0910.91
2Alan HughesHelsby CSC B2422292479252+22719.9610.509.46
3Peter SnelsonCastle Park C2319483462286+17620.0912.437.65
4Alan JonesKingswood Hospital SC2320387470296+17420.4312.877.57
5Dave WorrallNorley BC B2319483458285+17319.9112.397.52
6Lynn McDonaldCastle Park C2419579464313+15119.3313.046.29
7Stuart HillCastle Park C2016480402267+13520.1013.356.75
8Maryke ToddKnutsford Cons2217577423291+13219.2313.236.00
9Rita KingKingswood Hospital SC2315865433311+12218.8313.525.30
10Paul DeanDelamere B2117481412292+12019.6213.905.71