Norley Bowling League 2021

 

Latest information:

Fri May 28th

New address and postcode for Helsby's new location:

Helsby Community Sports Club
Callendar Way
Helsby
WA6 0FX

Thu May 13th

Please note change of email address for me, (Peter Halsall), League Secretary/Treasurer new email:- peteha51@outlook.com 

 

Peter Halsall

Mon Apr 19th

Please note, Coppenhall WMC have erected a marque on the bowling green, so the players in the Norley League for Coppenhall have all moved to play at the Post Office green and will be called Post Office for the Norley Evening League.

 Also Lions Over Park will be know as Over Rec BC for 2021, The secretary is Gary Markey: email: g.markey@sky.com 

Peter Halsall

Norley Bowling League Secretary

To go to The Norley Bowling League website click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
GamesPointsHome TeamAway TeamPointsGamesPost-
poned
Mon 14th Jun Afternoon Section 4
4137Davenham Rec CVWinnington Park B1394 
Mon 14th Jun Afternoon Section 6
4150Mere CVDavenham Rec D1304 
Mon 14th Jun Afternoon Section 7
7160Delamere CVCuddington D1001 
Cuddington CVAlpraham B 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 1
6158Rudheath BC AVOwley Wood A1032 
4152Delamere AVFrodsham Red Lion 1294 
3132Comberbach AVWharton Cons A1565 
4131Kingsley AVDavenham Rec A1224 
3102Knutsford BCVCastle S&SC A1435 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 2
7163Castle S&SC BVHelsby CSC A961 
5160Goshawk VTarporley BC A1223 
6158Winsford C&C AVHigh Legh A952 
3130Chetwode ArmsVMoulton RBL 1445 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 3
8168Kingswood AVGt Budworth A830 
6154Hargrave & Huxley AVBarnton CC A1362 
6152Norley AVMobberley Victory Hall B1022 
5151Davenham Rec BVCuddington A1403 
4142Winnington Park AVRuncorn Subscrition A 1384 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 4
5151Owley Wood BVWinsford C&C B1153 
4148Cranford BCVKingswood B1364 
4139Alpraham AVHelsby CSC B1344 
4136Bunbury AVMere B1244 
4133Middlewich RBL VRudheath BC B1314 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 5
7162Crowton Village HallVCastle Park B1101 
6160High Legh BVTarvin Village1322 
6151Gt Budworth BVNorley B1312 
5135Castle Park AVDelamere B1133 
3123Middlewich Com Ch VWharton Rec1415 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 6
6155Runcorn Subscrition BVBarrow BC1132 
5154Hartford AVKelsall 1213 
3153Cuddington BVBunbury B1535 
5146Winnington Park CVOverton Memorial Hall 1123 
4137Helsby CSC CVWinnington Park D1414 
Tue 15th Jun Afternoon Section 7
6152Barnton CC BVHargrave & Huxley B1032 
4135Helsby CSC DVKingsley B1434 
Tarporley BC BVHartford B 
Wed 16th Jun Evening Division 1
Castle S&SC AVWharton Cons A 
Comberbach BVPost Office  
Middlewich RBL AVComberbach A 
Moulton RBL VOwley Wood A 
Owley Wood BVMeadowbank  
Wharton Cons BVCastle S&SC B 
Wed 16th Jun Evening Division 2
Barnton CC AVWinsford C&C A 
Castle S&SC CVKelsall  
Overton Memorial Hall AVDavenham Rec A 
Tarporley AVOverton Memorial Hall B 
Wharton Rec AVOwley Wood C 
Wed 16th Jun Evening Division 3
Davenham Rec BVOver Rec  
NorleyVWinnington Park B 
Winnington Park AVBunbury A 
Wed 16th Jun Evening Division 4
Crowton Vill HallVDelamere B 
Cuddington AVHartford A 
Delamere AVBarnton CC B 
Lostock GralamsVCastle S&SC D 
Tarvin VNantwich Barony Park 
Wed 16th Jun Evening Division 5
Bunbury BVWharton Rec B 
ByeVAlpraham  
Owley Wood DVTarporley B 
Winnington Park CVCuddington B 
Mon 21st Jun Afternoon Section 6
Davenham Rec DVMere C 
Mon 21st Jun Afternoon Section 7
Cuddington DVDelamere C 
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 1
Castle S&SC AVKnutsford BC 
Davenham Rec AVKingsley A 
Frodsham Red Lion VDelamere A 
Owley Wood AVRudheath BC A 
Wharton Cons AVComberbach A 
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 2
Helsby CSC AVCastle S&SC B 
High Legh AVWinsford C&C A 
Moulton RBL VChetwode Arms 
Tarporley BC AVGoshawk  
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 3
Barnton CC AVHargrave & Huxley A 
Cuddington AVDavenham Rec B 
Gt Budworth AVKingswood A 
Mobberley Victory Hall BVNorley A 
Runcorn Subscrition A VWinnington Park A 
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 4
Helsby CSC BVAlpraham A 
Kingswood BVCranford BC 
Mere BVBunbury A 
Rudheath BC BVMiddlewich RBL  
Winnington Park BVDavenham Rec C 
Winsford C&C BVOwley Wood B 
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 5
Castle Park BVCrowton Village Hall 
Delamere BVCastle Park A 
Norley BVGt Budworth B 
Tarvin VillageVHigh Legh B 
Wharton RecVMiddlewich Com Ch  
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 6
Barrow BCVRuncorn Subscrition B 
Bunbury BVCuddington B 
Kelsall VHartford A 
Overton Memorial Hall VWinnington Park C 
Winnington Park DVHelsby CSC C 
Tue 22nd Jun Afternoon Section 7
Alpraham BVCuddington C 
Hargrave & Huxley BVBarnton CC B 
Hartford BVTarporley BC B 
Kingsley BVHelsby CSC D 
Wed 23rd Jun Evening Division 1
Castle S&SC BVWharton Cons B 
Comberbach AVMiddlewich RBL A 
Meadowbank VOwley Wood B 
Owley Wood AVMoulton RBL  
Post Office VComberbach B 
Wharton Cons AVCastle S&SC A 
Wed 23rd Jun Evening Division 2
Davenham Rec AVOverton Memorial Hall A 
Kelsall VCastle S&SC C 
Overton Memorial Hall BVTarporley A 
Owley Wood CVWharton Rec A 
Winsford C&C AVBarnton CC A 
Wed 23rd Jun Evening Division 3
Bunbury AVWinnington Park A 
Over Rec VDavenham Rec B 
Winnington Park BVNorley 
Wed 23rd Jun Evening Division 4
Barnton CC BVDelamere A 
Castle S&SC DVLostock Gralams 
Delamere BVCrowton Vill Hall 
Hartford AVCuddington A 
Nantwich Barony ParkVTarvin  
Wed 23rd Jun Evening Division 5
Alpraham VBye 
Cuddington BVWinnington Park C 
Tarporley BVOwley Wood D 
Wharton Rec BVBunbury B