Norley Bowling League 2021

 

Latest information:

Fri Jul 2nd

There four greens for this year Norley Merit Competition, so to check which green your on click on 2021 Competition Results, then click on Individual Competitions, then each of the 4 greens inturn, i.e. 2021 Norley Merit Wharton Rec No1.  

Fri May 28th

New address and postcode for Helsby's new location:

Helsby Community Sports Club
Callendar Way
Helsby
WA6 0FX

Thu May 13th

Please note change of email address for me, (Peter Halsall), League Secretary/Treasurer new email:- peteha51@outlook.com 

 

Peter Halsall

Mon Apr 19th

Please note, Coppenhall WMC have erected a marque on the bowling green, so the players in the Norley League for Coppenhall have all moved to play at the Post Office green and will be called Post Office for the Norley Evening League.

 Also Lions Over Park will be know as Over Rec BC for 2021, The secretary is Gary Markey: email: g.markey@sky.com 

Peter Halsall

Norley Bowling League Secretary

To go to The Norley Bowling League website click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
GamesPointsHome TeamAway TeamPointsGamesPost-
poned
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 1
8168Castle S&SC AVKingsley A720 
7162Mobberley Victory Hall AVDavenham Rec A1101 
4141Rudheath BC AVFrodsham Red Lion 1474 
2132Knutsford BCVComberbach A1456 
1115Owley Wood AVDelamere A1597 
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 2
7162High Legh AVHelsby CSC A971 
6158Goshawk VMoulton RBL 982 
5136Tarporley BC AVChetwode Arms1153 
2115Comberbach BVMere A1506 
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 3
7162Davenham Rec BVMobberley Victory Hall B811 
5155Barnton CC AVNorley A1313 
5146Cuddington AVGt Budworth A1273 
4131Hargrave & Huxley AVKingswood A1384 
2129Over Rec VRuncorn Subscription A 1646 
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 4
5156Cranford BCVAlpraham A1323 
7155Mere BVMiddlewich RBL 911 
5154Winnington Park BVHelsby CSC B1123 
4142Kingswood BVOwley Wood B1404 
3118Bunbury AVRudheath BC B1495 
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 5
6161Gt Budworth BVHigh Legh B1122 
5151Norley BVMiddlewich Com Ch 1133 
5151Tarvin VillageVCastle Park B1463 
5140Delamere BVCrowton Village Hall1133 
193Castle Park AVWharton Rec1587 
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 6
6166Barrow BCVCuddington B1112 
6163Runcorn Subscription BVBunbury B1192 
5159Winnington Park DVMere C1223 
6158Hartford AVDavenham Rec D1002 
5133Helsby CSC CVWinnington Park C1443 
4133Kelsall VOverton Memorial Hall 1244 
Tue 14th Sep Afternoon Section 7
7163Kingsley BVBarnton CC B1121 
6147Alpraham BVHartford B1332 
5147Helsby CSC DVCuddington C1253 
Wed 15th Sep Evening Division 1
7199Castle S&SC BVOwley Wood B1203 
8188Middlewich RBL AVMeadowbank 1552 
4186Comberbach AVWharton Cons A1916 
6177Owley Wood AVComberbach B1504 
3153Moulton RBL VPost Office 1837 
3133Wharton Cons BVCastle S&SC A1997 
Wed 15th Sep Evening Division 2
8207Owley Wood CVBarnton CC A1282 
9204Wharton Rec AVOverton Memorial Hall A1211 
9199Tarporley AVWinsford C&C A1401 
5192Davenham Rec AVKelsall 1605 
6184Overton Memorial Hall BVCastle S&SC C1624 
Wed 15th Sep Evening Division 3
6193Winsford C&C BVWinnington Park A1494 
7179Bunbury AVMiddlewich RBL B1823 
4163NorleyVOver Rec 1736 
Wed 15th Sep Evening Division 4
9202Crowton Vill HallVHartford A1371 
7179Barnton CC BVNantwich Barony Park1593 
5177Lostock GralamsVDelamere A1425 
6161Castle S&SC DVCuddington A1574 
2137Delamere BVTarvin 1808 
Wed 15th Sep Evening Division 5
6181Alpraham VOwley Wood D1764 
7176Cuddington BVTarporley B1523 
3144Hartford BVWinnington Park C1987 
ByeVWharton Rec B 
Mon 20th Sep Afternoon Section 6
Davenham Rec DVKelsall  
Mere CVHartford A 
Mon 20th Sep Afternoon Section 7
Cuddington CVKingsley B 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 1
Comberbach AVRudheath BC A 
Delamere AVKnutsford BC 
Frodsham Red Lion VOwley Wood A 
Kingsley AVMobberley Victory Hall A 
Wharton Cons AVCastle S&SC A 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 2
Castle S&SC BVGoshawk  
Helsby CSC AVComberbach B 
Mere AVWinsford C&C A 
Moulton RBL VTarporley BC A 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 3
Gt Budworth AVBarnton CC A 
Kingswood AVOver Rec  
Mobberley Victory Hall BVCuddington A 
Norley AVDavenham Rec B 
Winnington Park AVHargrave & Huxley A 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 4
Alpraham AVBunbury A 
Helsby CSC BVKingswood B 
Middlewich RBL VCranford BC 
Owley Wood BVDavenham Rec C 
Rudheath BC BVMere B 
Winsford C&C BVWinnington Park B 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 5
Castle Park BVDelamere B 
Crowton Village HallVCastle Park A 
High Legh BVNorley B 
Middlewich Com Ch VGt Budworth B 
Wharton RecVTarvin Village 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 6
Bunbury BVBarrow BC 
Cuddington BVHelsby CSC C 
Overton Memorial Hall VWinnington Park D 
Winnington Park CVRuncorn Subscription B 
Tue 21st Sep Afternoon Section 7
Barnton CC BVHelsby CSC D 
Hargrave & Huxley BVAlpraham B 
Hartford BVCuddington D 
Tarporley BC BVDelamere C 
Wed 22nd Sep Evening Division 1
Castle S&SC AVMoulton RBL  
Comberbach BVWharton Cons B 
Meadowbank VComberbach A 
Owley Wood BVMiddlewich RBL A 
Post Office VOwley Wood A 
Wharton Cons AVCastle S&SC B 
Wed 22nd Sep Evening Division 2
Barnton CC AVWharton Rec A 
Castle S&SC CVTarporley A 
Kelsall VOverton Memorial Hall B 
Overton Memorial Hall AVOwley Wood C 
Winsford C&C AVDavenham Rec A 
Wed 22nd Sep Evening Division 3
Davenham Rec BVWinsford C&C B 
Middlewich RBL BVWinnington Park B 
Over Rec VBunbury A 
Wed 22nd Sep Evening Division 4
Cuddington AVLostock Gralams 
Delamere AVCastle S&SC D 
Hartford AVBarnton CC B 
Nantwich Barony ParkVDelamere B 
Tarvin VCrowton Vill Hall 
Wed 22nd Sep Evening Division 5
Bunbury BVHartford B 
Owley Wood DVBye 
Tarporley BVAlpraham  
Wharton Rec BVCuddington B 
Mon 27th Sep Afternoon Section 4
Davenham Rec CVOwley Wood B 
Mon 27th Sep Afternoon Section 7
Cuddington DVHartford B 
Delamere CVTarporley BC B