Kendal Bowling League 2019

 

To go to The Kendal Bowling League website sponsored by click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
WAggPtsHome TeamAway TeamPtsAggWPP
Tue 16th Apr Kendal Division 1
71669Holme AVNetherfield A11091 
71629Levens AVWindermere A11161 
51537Lindale AVHale A31413 
61458Victoria AVBurton A21162 
51375Staveley AVVictoria B51413 
31303Burneside AVHolme B71395 
Tue 16th Apr Kendal Division 2
71619Netherfield BVAmbleside B11261 
61608Abbot Hall AVSubscription A21162 
61588Burton BVLevens B21232 
51527Crosthwaite AVKirkby Lonsdale A31313 
61498Ambleside AVNetherfield C21022 
51397Windermere BVAllithwaite A31233 
Tue 16th Apr Kendal Division 3
71639Lower Holker AVMilnthorpe A11111 
61608Allithwaite BVHolme C21162 
61508Arnside AVSedbergh21142 
61508Heversham AVAllithwaite C2862 
41446Endmoor AVIngleborough A41314 
Tue 16th Apr Kendal Division 6
21052Subscription DVBurton in Lonsdale81506 
Thu 18th Apr Kendal Division 3
71669Victoria CVWindermere C11141 
Thu 18th Apr Kendal Division 4
41576LangdaleVVictoria D41414 
61538Netherfield DVHawkshead21152 
51387Arnside BVHale B31183 
41356Bowness AVLindale B41304 
31243Abbot Hall BVBurneside B71415 
31203Subscription BVLower Holker B71375 
Thu 18th Apr Kendal Division 5
71629Burneside CVHeversham B11081 
41496Crosthwaite BVEndmoor B41244 
41355Holme DVSubscription C51354 
41234Windermere DVKirkby Lonsdale B61324 
21142Lindale CVLevens C81576 
Thu 18th Apr Kendal Division 6
71679SilverdaleVBowness B1891 
61598Milnthorpe BVBurneside D21322 
51497Staveley CVMilnthorpe C31313 
41274Endmoor CVAmbleside C61424 
11071Allithwaite DVSedbergh B91567 
Tue 23rd Apr Kendal Division 1
Burton AVBurneside A 
Hale AVStaveley A 
Holme BVLevens A 
Netherfield AVLindale A 
Victoria BVHolme A 
Windermere AVVictoria A 
Tue 23rd Apr Kendal Division 2
Allithwaite AVAmbleside A 
Ambleside BVCrosthwaite A 
Kirkby Lonsdale AVAbbot Hall A 
Levens BVWindermere B 
Subscription AVNetherfield B 
Tue 23rd Apr Kendal Division 3
Ingleborough AVLower Holker A 
Milnthorpe AVHeversham A 
SedberghVVictoria C 
Tue 23rd Apr Kendal Division 6
Burneside DVSubscription D 
Thu 25th Apr Kendal Division 2
Netherfield CVBurton B 
Thu 25th Apr Kendal Division 3
Allithwaite CVEndmoor A 
Holme CVArnside A 
Windermere CVAllithwaite B 
Thu 25th Apr Kendal Division 4
Burneside BVLangdale 
Hale BVNetherfield D 
HawksheadVSubscription B 
Lindale BVAbbot Hall B 
Lower Holker BVArnside B 
Victoria DVBowness A 
Thu 25th Apr Kendal Division 5
Endmoor BVLindale C 
Heversham BVCrosthwaite B 
Levens CVBurneside C 
Staveley BVHolme D 
Subscription CVWindermere D 
Thu 25th Apr Kendal Division 6
Ambleside CVMilnthorpe B 
Bowness BVAllithwaite D 
Burton in LonsdaleVEndmoor C 
Milnthorpe CVSilverdale 
Sedbergh BVStaveley C