The Federation of Crown Green Bowls Sponsored by Dennis Mowers Uk & Sisis UK 2016

Results for Division 3 played on Sun 24th Jul

Click on Player for Individual results

Played at Rudheath Private
PosMid CheshireScoreOrmskirkScore
1Glyn Walton21Chris Willan16
2Kevin Duncalf21Darren Evans10
3Dave Hamlett Jnr21Tim Dickinson7
4Dave Stanley Best Result21Brian Owen5
5Denis Leather21Andy Howie Best Result20
6Anthony Hallwood21Sharon Jenkins8
7Dave Hamlett Snr21Brian Thompson15
8Ian Howells21Jimmy Fagan15
9Jamie Hulse21Mark Myles18
10Paul Drinkwater21Stuart Eaton16
11Paul Farrington21Dave Hughes16
12Sean Yearsley21Neil Rigden10
 Games12Games0
 Aggregate252Aggregate156
 Points14Points0

Played at Burscough C&b
PosOrmskirkScoreMid CheshireScore
1Dave Fenney17Mark Ball21
2Danny Finch21Colin Peters15
3Carl Gregson21Lester Bebbington17
4John Mills16Ian Wassel21
5Ian Grady13Jan Wakefield Best Result21
6Tim Hodge21Emma Earlam9
7Don Morris21Bev Chesters17
8Paul Reardon21Stuart Morrey12
9Liam Gregson Best Result21Tony Chesters5
10John Clark16Bill Danford21
11Frank Southward13Stuart Greenhalgh Best Result21
12Derek Ainsworth21Alan Vickers16
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate222Aggregate196
 Points9Points5
 Mid Cheshire23Ormskirk9
Played at West Kirby Victoria
PosWallaseyScoreColne ValleyScore
1Craig Saville12Dave Fox21
2Geoff Lynch12Gary Siswick21
3James Fitzpatrick21Danny Kilburn13
4Mathew Cunliffe8Adam Douglas Best Result21
5Robbie Hall21John Greenhalgh15
6Mike Nelson19Matt Hollingworth21
7Dave Gilmore15Alex Wolfenden21
8Ian Hazlehurst Best Result21Danny Beeby10
9John Cosgrove21Liam Fallas12
10Rob Fitzpatrick14Ray Whitwam21
11Mark Bainbridge21Josh Brown17
12Anthony Thompson21James Martin13
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate206Aggregate206
 Points7Points7

Played at Crosland Moor
PosColne ValleyScoreWallaseyScore
1Mark Atkinson19Mike Havern21
2Mark Sykes21Phil Lee13
3Terry Brook8Matthew Gilmore21
4Rob Cox21Chris Barton20
5Richard Mozley21Ian Sherbrooke14
6Mark Wood21Paul Saville12
7Andrew Wadsworth21Owen Doyle18
8Nathan Haigh Best Result21Phil Vaughan4
9Mick Higgins21Brian Leonard11
10Tony Beedon5Colin Saville Best Result21
11Andrew Heaume21Neil Sherbrooke18
12Wayne Dews21John Lloyd14
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate221Aggregate187
 Points11Points3
 Colne Valley22Wallasey10