East Birmingham Over 60's Bowling Association 2019

 

To go to The East Birmingham Over 60's Bowling Association website click Here

Final 2019 Table for Division 1
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Boldmere St Michs A22184024232088+33544
2Bradford Arms A22184024641989+47543
3Great Barr A22157024222078+34436
4Nifo A221012022162205+1122
5Goldieslie A221012022382265-2721
6Ward End Cons A22913022282279-5121
7Banbury221012021612325-16421
8Boldmere Sports A22913022572272-1520
9Hollyfields A[1][2]221012020322188-15620
10Ward End Social22715020812390-30915
11Ye Olde Knowle A[3][4][5][6]22913020062269-26314
12Bradford Arms B22715020542384-33014
[1]Wed 26th Jun: 2 POINTS DEDUCTED (Rule 33 infringement - ineligible player against Boldmere St Michs A )
[2]Wed 26th Jun: For Shots decreased by 50 (Rule 33 infringement - ineligible player against Boldmere St Michs A)
[3]Wed 14th Aug: 2 POINTS DEDUCTED (Rule 33 infringement - ineligible player against Bradford Arms B )
[4]Wed 14th Aug: For Shots decreased by 50 (Rule 33 infringement - ineligible player against Bradford Arms B)
[5]Wed 4th Sep: 2 POINTS DEDUCTED (Rule 33 infringement - ineligible player against Hollyfields A)
[6]Wed 4th Sep: For Shots decreased by 50 (against Hollyfields A Rule 33 infringement - ineligible player)
Final 2019 Table for Division 2
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Greville Arms22157023312155+17635
2Wylde Green A22148022982229+6932
3Queslett A22139022732087+18629
4Walmley Social A22139022812260+2129
5Walmley A22129123362158+17827
6Moseley Cc A221210022572196+6127
7Moor Lane221111021782108+7023
8Solihull Ml221012021692192-2321
9Streetly Sports A22912121652302-13721
10Sutton Park A22813122132226-1318
11Raven A22714121252313-18817
12Nifo B[1][2]22616019362386-45010
[1]Fri 28th Jun: 2 POINTS DEDUCTED (Rule 33 infringement in rearranged match-ineligible player against Walmley Social A )
[2]Fri 28th Jun: For Shots decreased by 50 (Rule 33 infringement in rearranged match-ineligible player against Walmley Social A)
Final 2019 Table for Division 3
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Water Orton A22165123492104+24541
2Woodbourne Sports[1]22156123671847+52036
3Goldieslie B22139022922186+10630
4Beeches22139022602203+5730
5Boldmere St Michs B[2][3]22129121582201-4328
6Towers A221210022222231-927
7Lea Hall A221210022562220+3626
8Coleshill Social A221012021982273-7522
9Great Barr B22913021482291-14319
10Deers Leap22715020922233-14114
11Ward End Cons B22615121382338-20014
12Coop22517020432396-35310
[1]Wed 8th May: For Shots decreased by 72 (Conceded match against Boldmere St Michs B)
[2]Wed 8th May: Ag Shots decreased by 72 (against Woodbourne Sports Conceded match)
[3]Wed 8th May: 1 POINT DEDUCTED (Match Conceded against Woodbourne Sports)
Final 2019 Table for Division 4
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Moseley Cc B20182022531680+57344
2Bradford Arms C20163122341720+51440
3Kingshurst20154121661982+18439
4Streetly Methodist A20136121511821+33032
5Erdington Richmond A201010020121998+1424
6Ye Olde Knowle B201010020301981+4923
7Wylde Green B[1][2]20713019102063-15314
8Ye Olde Knowle C20515018072158-35111
9Brookhill20515017452125-38011
10Anchor Meadow20415117952147-35210
11Queslett B[3][4]20515016852213-5288
[1]Wed 11th Sep: 2 POINTS DEDUCTED (Rule 33 infringment - ilegible player against Ye Olde Knowle B)
[2]Wed 11th Sep: For Shots decreased by 50 (against Ye Olde Knowle B Rule 33 infringment - ilegible player)
[3]Wed 18th Sep: 2 POINTS DEDUCTED (Rule 33 infringment - inlegible player against Anchor Meadow )
[4]Wed 18th Sep: For Shots decreased by 50 (Rule 33 infringment - inlegible player against Anchor Meadow)
Final 2019 Table for Division 5
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Drakes Drum A20155022651826+43935
2Marston Green A20137021521874+27830
3Goldieslie C20128021201945+17527
4Sutton Park B20128020511982+6927
5Lea Hall B20128020242024027
6Mere Green A20128020362001+3526
7Streetly Sports B201010020832054+2923
8Boldmere Sports B20812019662088-12218
9Goldieslie D20812019812151-17017
10Royal Sutton Bl20515018772106-22911
11Minworth Social20317017552259-5046
Final 2019 Table for Division 6
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Water Orton C20137021481832+31631
2Walmley C20137020731985+8830
3Hollyfields B20118120251948+7726
4Coleshill Social B20119019621936+2625
5Erdington Richmond B20109120592064-525
6Water Orton B201010021242002+12222
7Walmley Social B201010019152011-9621
8Towers B20910120342020+1419
9Marston Green B20812019922056-6418
10Walmley B20812019362119-18317
11Wylde Green C20514118632158-29511
Final 2019 Table for Division 7
  MatchesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnForOppAggPoints
1Wilnecote Wmc20182023811452+92944
2Drakes Drum B20164021221847+27539
3Raven B20137020091989+2032
4Bradford Arms D20910119371938-123
5Boldmere St Michs C20911019682051-8322
6Streetly Methodist B20911019552140-18522
7Coleshill Social C20811119502064-11420
8Mere Green B20712119442094-15019
9Streetly Sports C20713019312045-11418
10Brookvale20712118082150-34218
11Walmley D20515018692104-23510