The Federation of Crown Green Bowls Sponsored by Dennis Mowers Uk & Sisis UK 2019

Click on Post Code for Google Map. It will open in a new page

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Teams and venues for Sunday 12th May

Division 1
Leeds A Barnsley
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Chapel Street Post Code: LS15 7RX
Address: Primrose Lane. Halton, LS15 7RX
Venue: dodworth Miners Welfare Post Code: S75 3RF
Address:45 High St Dodworth
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Harry Seerah
CrossgatesDean Missere
Dearne Sports Rob Wiltshire
penistoneKieren Smith
Crossgates1
2Jon Wood
CrossgatesD Poole
maltby Jack Hill
penistoneMark Brain
Tadcaster2
3Jon Schofield
RoundhayHallas Danny
Dearne Sports Shaun Goldthorpe
Barnsley bcMarc Armitage
Pudsey Littlemoor3
4Mark Hughes
CrossgatesCraig Beck
West melton Fraser Pickering
thurgolandIan Howard
Meanwood4
5Graham Franklin
TadcasterPaul Bailey
Dearne Sports Haigh Anton
Barnsley bcCraig Farquahson
Pudsey Littlemoor5
6Neil Wood
Chapel StreetNigel Mcdermott
dodworth Miners Welfare Eric Philips
Barnsley bcChris Firth
Crossgates6
7Kevin Siddle
CrossgatesMark Bramall
Millhouse green Mark Johnson
BarnsleyNigel Cranston
Crossgates7
8Rachael Quirk
CrossgatesCraig Hill
Dearne Sports Dowle Ian
dodworth Miners WelfareAndy Limbert
Crossgates8
9Dave Robson
Pudsey LittlemoorJames Higgins
Dearne Sports Paul Wildgoose
Barnsley bcAdam Wider
Pudsey Littlemoor9
10Ira Jeffers
CrossgatesDave Mallinson
thurgoland Matty Parkes
Barnsley bcSimon Walder
Whitkirk10
11Mark Allman
Pudsey LittlemoorGlyn Davis
Maltby Bamford Craig
Barnsley bcAndy Webb
Swillington11
12James Wilcox
CrossgatesAndy Whittaker
Dearne Sports Darren Atkinson
dodworth Miners WelfareGareth Lally
Crossgates12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 

 

Teams and venues for Sunday 19th May

Division 1
Middleton Colne Valley
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Chadderton Cricket & Bowling Club Post Code: OL9 8LU
Address: Oldham
Venue: Crosland Moor Post Code: HD4 5BH
Address:Moorside Avenue, Crosland Moor, Huddersfield
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Steve Mellor
Nimble NookAndy Cairns
Thongsbridge Craig Gant
ThongsbridgeMark Prosser
Nimble Nook1
2Alan Hodson
Springbank AMichael Martin
Almondbury Lib Terry Brook
Crosland MoorDarren Wardle
Tonge2
3Wilf Mcdermott
Springbank ALiam Fallas
Crosland Moor Steven Haigh
Meltham BCColin Leishman
George & Dragon3
4Lee Schofield
FriezlandGary Siswick
Crosland Moor James Martin
Almondbury LibRichard Wyatt
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club4
5Phil Biram
MilnrowJack Dyson
Thongsbridge Callum Wadsworth
Shepley BcNigel Fryer
Tonge5
6Barry Saville
Nimble NookDanny Kilburn
Kirkheaton Con Mark Sykes
Golcar LibKeith Gledhill
Royton Cricket6
7Paul Heap
SpringbankMatt Hollingworth
Almondbury Lib Andrew Wadsworth
Almondbury LibJohn Lewis
Springhead7
8Graham Flint
Nimble NookMichael Sweeney
Crosland Moor Nathan Haigh
Meltham BCIan Hulston
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club8
9Chris Jolley
HopwoodRay Whitwam
Crosland Moor Danny Teale
Kirkheaton ConBen Gledhill
Royton Cricket9
10Martin Hodson
Springbank AMatt Richardson
Almondbury Lib Richard Walker
Meltham BCJohn Blezzard
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club10
11Mark Garbett
Royton CricketBarry Holland
Meltham BC Ashley Tattersley
Almondbury LibDave Dance
Tonge11
12Charley Roberts
Dukenfield CentralJosh Brown
Kirkheaton Con Mark Atkinson
Crosland MoorJohn Ashton
Royton Cricket12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Tommy DobsonNimble Nook     Paul WalkerFriezland 
        Jake DierdenSpringhead 

 

Division 2
Dudley Wallasey
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: M & B Post Code: B17 8LS
Address: Edgbaston Foundation Sports Ground, Portland Rd. Edgbaston
Venue: Tixall Post Code: CH43 5RT
Address:Heathfield Road, Oxton
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Chris Watts
WW13836
WBFSCIan Sherbrooke
MS 00601
West Kirby Victoria Phil Lee
MS 04123
West Kirby VictoriaStephen Homer
ST1039
Dudley Dell1
2Dan Williamson
BP11556
Rowley Labour Elliott Potter
MS 18924
Hoylake Central & Melrose Ian Jones
MS 02117
N. B. Quarry VikingsIan Carr
WW6107
Coombs Wood Stewarts & Lloyds Pavilion 2
3Chris Lambert
WW12268
The GeorgePhil Vaughan
MS 15486
N. B. Quarry Vikings Craig Saville
MS 08305
N. B. Queens RoyalMartin Danter
WW15001
Cradley S & SC3
4Mike Hill
WW11131
WBFSCPeter Mcgregor
MS 10345
Manor Road Joseph Edwards
MS 18088
N. B. Queens RoyalKaye Coulthard
WW3563
Cradley S & SC4
5Mark Rose
WW1966
Royal OakNeil Sherbrooke
MS 00602
West Kirby Victoria Mike Havern
MS 10740
West Kirby VictoriaWayne Berry
GM509
Woodman MP5
6Craig Skidmore
BP8955
Cradley S & SCJamie Isaac
MS 19417
Manor Road Dave Gilmore
MS 03041
N. B. Queens RoyalSimon Totten
BP6735
Bell Inn6
7Gavin Skidmore
BP9856
Cradley S & SCSteve Nugent
MS 00752
N. B. Queens Royal Josh Bunting
MS 17395
N. B. Quarry VikingsMatt Price
WW14828
Bell Inn7
8Mark Street
WW19145
The GeorgeGerry Riley
MS 09836
West Kirby Victoria Paul Saville
MS 08306
N. B. Queens RoyalAdam Hopwood
WW10324
Royal Oak8
9Jon Blakeman
WW9114
Broomfield Colin Saville
MS 01738
N. B. Queens Royal John Devlin
MS 06037
West Kirby VictoriaStewart Meddings
WW14413
Royal Oak9
10Andy Poole
WW12056
Cradley S & SCJohn Cosgrove
MS 08472
N. B. Quarry Vikings John Lloyd
MS 10710
West Kirby VictoriaCian Danter
WW12072
Cradley S & SC10
11Martin Perks
WW9834
Royal OakOwen Turner
MS 18659
N. B. Quarry Vikings Anthony Thompson
MS 08243
N. B. Queens RoyalNeil Hopwood
WW11282
The George11
12Paul Rolls
WW13631
M & BMarc Daugherty
MS 13125
West Kirby Victoria Matthew Gilmore
MS 03042
N. B. Queens RoyalRichard Bate
WW13198
Hilly House 12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Dave SankeyM & BJamie BoxN. B. Quarry Vikings Chris HeggWest Kirby VictoriaNick GrittonDudlley Dell 
 Dave ScrivenRoyal OakRichie DawsonN. B. Quarry Vikings   Neil HarrellBell Inn 
   Ian GallagherN. B. Quarry Vikings   Mandy PagettCradley S & Sc 
   Mark HoughtonHoylake Central & Melrose      
   Karl SherbrookeWest Kirby Victoria      
   Brian SomervilleWest Kirby Victoria      

 

Division 2
Fylde A Bury
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: South Shore bowling club Post Code: FY4 2JJ
Address: Green Avenue,Blackpool
Venue: Black Lane Bowling Club Post Code: M26 4HN
Address:Moss Shaw Rd, Ainsworth Rd, Radcliffe, Manchester.
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Mel Byron
Marton InstituteLee Bleakley
LS05006
Elton Liberal James Derby
BP03287
Hollinhurst BCJoe Carr
Cleveleys WMC1
2Robert Swift
Marton InstituteMalcolm Stretch
BP05700
Tottington Bowling & Social Steven Edgar
GM11924
Hollinhurst BCBarry Jenkinson
Pilling Reading Room2
3Joe Hibberson
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubRoger Evans
Turton BC Ian Turrell
GM06765
Elton LiberalMike Jackson
Strawberry Gardens3
4Darren Humphries
Marton InstituteMatt Oneill
BP06052
Hollinhurst BC John Pearson
BP03478
Whitefield BCDave Welsby
Hambleton4
5Terry Wood
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubWayne Usher
BP12463
Hopwood Unionist Simon Veichmanis
Black Lane Bowling ClubAndrew Howard
Owd Nells Tavern5
6Eamon Hernen
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubMike Halliwell
GM13173
Hollinhurst BC Chris Ireland
BP04798
Hollinhurst BCJon Greenhalgh
Cleveleys WMC6
7Simon Thistlethwaite
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubRoger Church
GM12324
Hollinhurst BC Gary Downs
Hollinhurst BCGrant Thornburrow
Singleton7
8Bryan Clarke
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubJohn Woodward
GM05854
Walmersley Conservative Barry Hardman
Dobbies Sports & SocialGary Cochrane
Kirkham8
9Paul Wilson
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubPaul Atherden
BP09162
Elton Liberal Kevin Newbery
GM11974
Whitefield BCColin Coxall
Fleetwood BC9
10Dave Worthington
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubTerry Fahy
BP08819
Hopwood Unionist Dave Wright
BP11876
Elton LiberalClive Brook
Fleetwood BC10
11Steve Harrison
CarletonNicholas Turrell
GM14930
Elton Liberal Chris Bly
BP14452
Seedfield BCHugh Hornby
St Michaels11
12Ryan Faulkner
St Annes ex Servicemens ClubLee Evans
Hollinhurst BC Terry Lytham
GM06754
Whitefield BCPaul Howarth
Fleetwood BC12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Callum DansonPilling Reading Room        

 

Division 3
Liv/ St Helens Mid Cheshire
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Eccleston B.C Post Code: WA10 4PX
Address: Knowsley Road St Helens Merseyside
Venue: Davenham Rec Post Code: CW9 8HR
Address:Laburnum Road Davenham, Northwich
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Terry Glover
MS01094
Aigburth St MichaelsMatty Worden
Red Lion Ash Blackburn
Wharton ConsPeter Jones
MS01064
Eccleston B.C1
2Andy Hayes
MS 10863
Eccleston B.CJack Bushell
Red Lion Nigel Faulkner
Moulton RBLTex Allen
MS07459
Eccleston B.C2
3Mark Webster
MS16824
Carr Mill HotelDave Bamford
Hop Pole Aidy Faulkner
Castle PrivateKen Bowen
MS18689
Eccleston B.C3
4Cliff Massey
MS 00046
Formby R.B.L B.CColin Peters
Comberbach Joe Tomkinson
Owley WoodPhil Aspinall
MS06795
Eccleston B.C4
5Rob Jones
MS14054
Grant B.CRobert Mellor
Middlewich C&C Steve Barnes
MeadowbankDenise Hodge
LAD21468
Gardners Arms B.C5
6Andrew Pearce
MS12088
Brown Edge B.CPhil Wainwright
CH01009/01638
Red Lion Denis Leather
ComberbachCarl Doyle
MS13721
Eccleston B.C6
7Lee Downing
MS 15972
Unison Sports and Social ClubDaniel Hazledine
Meadowbank Eddie Gowans
Davenham RecNidge Hughes
MS09369
Gladstone B.c.7
8Paul Gartside
MS04793
Brown Edge B.CAnthony Jennings
Middlewich C&C Andy Gregory
ComberbachLiam Mcegan
MS03790
Eccleston B.C8
9Kev Allen
MS02413
Brown Edge B.CJan Wakefield
Red Lion Mark Woodyat
CH0200902578
Rudheath PrivateMark Myles
MS16135
Unison Sports and Social Club9
10Morris Owen
MS 06420
Eccleston B.CBill Danford
Middlewich C&C Martin Gerrard
Wharton ConsBarry Whalley
Eccleston B.C10
11Matty Gartside
MS13812
St.Marys Catholic ClubPaul Charlesworth
Middlewich C&C Jimmy Obrien
Hazel PearJason Dermott
MS07076
Gardners Arms B.C11
12Anthony Gartside
MS12391
St.Marys Catholic ClubJack Hazeldine
Meadowbank Paul Farrington
Middlewich C&CSteven Glover
Liverpool Cricket Club12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   M BushellRed Lion Dave Hamlett SnrWharton Cons   
   Ian AthertonAlsager      

 

Division 3
East Lancs Sth Lancs
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Rushton BC Post Code: BB6 7JQ
Address: Rushton St, Gt.Harwood
Venue: Gardeners Post Code: M46 0PG
Address:Gardeners Public House, 2-4 Lovers Lane, Atherton, Lancashire,
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Craig Ramell
NL15123
RailwayPhil Boydell
LS07480
Gardeners Chris Cooke
LS16960
Alexandra ParkDave Shawforth
NL09565
Butlers1
2John Whitaker
NL09760
Colne C.C.George Chadwick
LS18038
Bucks Head Ian Brown
LS01951
Lord NelsonLee Longland
NL0269-A
Two Gates2
3Dean Brown
NL16449
Colne C.C.Eddie Ramplng
LS17999
Golborne S&S Derek Bissell
LS22889
Alexandra ParkPaul Sutcliffe
NL04454
Crown Paints3
4Gary Timlin
NL27569
Rushton StKevin Moran
MS18582
Newton CC Danny Miller
LS17917
St MatthewsPeter Graham
NL23243
Olive Park4
5Glen Hartley
NL0276
Colne C.C.Stuart Hodson
LS05876
Gardeners Andrew Fleming
NL20266
St MatthewsDavid Whittle
NL02144
Two Gates5
6Phil Wilkinson
NL11267
St.Andrews Cricket and B.C.John Lester
MS17713
Newton CC Steve Grimshaw
LS18884
Leigh BCKelvin Rutter
NL15763
Olive Park6
7Daryl Wright
NL01726
Colne C.C.Jimmy Carney
LS03125
Platt Bridge  Ian Dennis
LS20119
Golborne S&SMick Lee
NL15168
Butlers7
8Matt Bond
NL07003
Colne C.C.Andy Topping
LS15467
Lord Nelson Norman Young
LS13382
BotanicalLee Hammond
NL09553
Crown Paints8
9Steve Clamp
NL17322
Colne C.C.Alan Waterworth
LS22784
Golborne Community Members Danny Mayers
LS20480
Golborne S&SRick Riley
NL24237
Olive Park9
10Steve Anderton
NL10659
Globe B.C.Martin Horton
LS22854
Alexandra Park Keith Robinson
LS12906
Alexandra ParkHarry Hargreaves
NL10169
Two Gates10
11Aaron Harrison
NL1785
Colne C.C.Paul Garnett
GM05583
Botanical Michael Heap
LS12694
Golborne S&SDave Walker
NL21816
Whitworth11
12Stuart Gall
NL09528
Rushton StRay Bevington
LS23359
Golborne S&S Ian Inman
LS09886
GardenersDean Butler
NL23423
St.Andrews Cricket and B.C.12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Anthony AndrewsSydney StRay TaylorBotanical Neil MayerLeigh BcSteve CloughDarwen Subsciptions B.c. 
 Frank WhittakerThe AlexandraPam HodgettsWestleigh Richard FosterGardenersPeter GrahamOlive Park 
 Alan LordButlersTony HodgettsWestleigh Ian TurnerLeigh Ru   
      Geoff HodsonGardeners   
      Garth SmithGardeners   

 

Division 4
Bradford Warrington
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Asa Briggs Post Code: BD13 2RH
Address: Highgate Road, Clayton Heights
Venue: Woolston B.C. Post Code: WA1 4AD
Address:50 Manchester Road
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Stuart King
YK17014
Asa BriggsJon Charlton
Woolston B.C. Damian Morrison
LS4195
The Tetleys ClubBailey Rice
BP13021
Hove Edge1
2Graeme Dytchie
YK08766
Shipley ClubAlex Heeps
LS9236
St Oswalds John Taylor
The Tetleys ClubChris Ellis
BP09015
Spen Victoria2
3Andy Denton
YK07766
Asa BriggsMartin Maxfield
Grappenhall Ex-Servicemans Club Carl Armitage
LS6972
St OswaldsTrevor Benn
YK10581
Wyke3
4Scott Bloodworth
BP10414
Ladyhill ParkDaniel Bennett
King & Queen Dave Penketh
LS6275
St OswaldsPeter Page
BP04772
Wyke4
5Richard Bloodworth
BP10413
Ladyhill ParkJames Longshaw
LS13871
St Patricks Colin Dean
Grange SportsDave Billington
YK06574
Driglington5
6Richard Crowther
YK01975
Spen VictoriaPhil Hughes
The Red Lion Mike Spencer
St AlbansPaul Blackburn
YK11565
Spen Victoria6
7Neil Simpson
BP02754
Ladyhill ParkAndy Carr
MS8679
Woolston B.C. John Green
The Tetleys ClubKevin Wood
YK12144
Spen Victoria7
8Chris Wilson
Yk07048
ClaytonBen Chisnall
MS17572
Burtonwood Mike Quayle
CrosfieldsAdam Mellor
BP04945
Eccleshill8
9Joe Bray
YK19499
ClaytonSteve Peters
LS18642
Bulls Head Inn Lee Johnstone
LS20115
St OswaldsAndrew Wood
YK14254
Spen Victoria9
10Philip Wilsden
BP14484
PudseySimon Harrison
LS16449
Woolston B.C. Anthony Gatley
Woolston B.C.Gary Walker
YK26346
Spen Victoria10
11David Bland
YK09959
Shipley ClubJason Finney
MS18591
Burtonwood Martin Deakin
LS17555
The Tetleys ClubNeil Tordoff
YK05965
Wyke11
12David Scott
YKO1285
ClaytonMark Norris
LS7839
Woolston B.C. Steve Gilfedder
LS3584
Woolston B.C.Craig Fenton
BP10023
Shipley Club12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Paul WilczynskiShipley Club        
 Myles SummersAsa Briggs        

 

Division 4
Harrogate ABA Sth Lakes
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Low Harrogate Post Code: HG2 8JE
Address: Tewit Well Road, Harrogate
Venue: Lune Road Post Code: la15qu
Address:lancaster cricket & sports club,lune road
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Gordon Flower
YK08550
WaysideRichard Ashcroft
nl05595
Galgate David Clarkson
Lune RoadRichard Briggs
YK22326
Almscliffe1
2Clare Howes
LAD36712
Bilton DragonAlan Parry
Carnforth Dave Jones
CarnforthDave Rowson
YK10762
Black Swan2
3Bobby Coker
YK08546
Black SwanAlan Salkeld
Bowling Green Keith Lowther
CarnforthTom Beecroft
YK22020
Black Swan3
4Jason Worsnop
YK19525
Bilton WMCDanny Kirby
Galgate Richard Woodruff
Bowling GreenMark Herrington
YK25286
Knaresborough4
5Brian Walker
YK07889
WaysideDave Mortimer
skerton lib Tony Hunter
Bowling GreenDavid Hodgson
YK18291
Black Swan5
6Carol Sunter
LAD23032
Bilton DragonArnie Smith
Galgate Andy Beaumont
GalgateRoy Flynn
YK20505
Black Swan6
7Mark Reynolds
YK09367
WaysideSteve Parker
skerton lib Andy Thomas
TrimpellMartin Meechan
YK24304
N/A7
8Andrew Dodsworth
YK5740
BardseyDave Strizaker
skerton lib Steve Cragg
Lune RoadRobert Maude
YK25025
Wayside8
9Peter Syson
YK23738
Low HarrogateBarry Casson
Galgate Mark Martindale
TrimpellChris England
YK12833
Bilton Dragon9
10Phil Hill
YK17451
Bilton WMCAlan Swindlehurst
Trimpell Danny Lofthouse
Bowling GreenSteve Walker
YK21751
Wayside10
11Chris Rigby
YK22999
WaysideByron Williams
skerton lib Brian Lynch
TrimpellTony Derrick
YK22222
Black Swan11
12Paul Worsnop
YK20135
Bilton WMCJohn Read
Lune Road David Liley
TrimpellAdam Varley
YK22019
Black Swan12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Richard BarnettTrimpell Peter ShallisLune Road   
   Adam BreenLune Road Ian LileyTrimpell   

 

Division 5
Heywood Menai
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Hopwood SSC Post Code: OL10 2AP
Address: Hopwood Sports and Social Club, Manchester Road, Heywood
Venue: Penygroes Post Code: LL54 6RN
Address:Ex-servicemens Club, Penygroes
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Anthony Mellor
BP04423
Hopwood SSCGeraint Booth
WS15751
LLANFAIRPWLL Peter Hanks
WL15874
PenygroesStuart Mercer
BP13719
Hopwood SSC1
2Eric Ralphson
BP12234
EastwardBarry Harris
WL02598
BEAUMARIS Gavin Davies
WL 16142
LLANFAIRPWLLDavid Hayes
BP04348
Heywood Reform 2
3Mike Rand
BP14025
Queens ParkRyan Short
WS17680
BANGOR CITY Gary Buckland
WL00505
BANGOR CITYAlan Gledhill
BP10350
Hopwood SSC3
4James Mainwaring
GM14374
Heywood Bowling ClubPhil Short
SY15843
BANGOR CITY Alan (ali) Jones
WL18330
CAERNARFONMike Caine
BP14403
Hopwood SSC4
5Damian Ward
BP14731
Summit John Evans
WL01642
LLANFAIRPWLL Glyn Roberts
WL01622
LLANFAIRPWLLIan Johnson
BP04225
Bullough Moor Bowling Club5
6Mike Lutkevitch
BP13057
GPOJohn Short
WL01328
BANGOR CITY Timothy Williams
WL02619
BEAUMARISTom Mellor
BP11611
Hopwood SSC6
7Andy Wakeling
BP10188
Bullough Moor Bowling ClubMike Burgoyne
MS13141
BEAUMARIS Gwyn Owen
WL03597
BENLLECHAlastair Torr
BP14513
Bullough Moor Bowling Club7
8Darren Hill
BP14453
Queens ParkHefin Jones
WL02601
BEAUMARIS Gareth Gillard
WS18903
PenygroesLiam Mercer
BP13717
Hopwood SSC8
9Dave Mayer
BP14347
Queens ParkJohn Glyn Davies
WL16142
HOLYHEAD Ken Thomas
WO02613
BEAUMARISFrank Heselwood
BP10896
Hopwood SSC9
10Craig Ferris
BP12354
Bullough Moor Bowling ClubDave Jones
WL18859
BANGOR CITY Sion Roberts
WL18473
BETHESDAMike Hadaway
BP11128
Summit 10
11Andy Dawson
BP14405
EastwardSteven Jones
WL01689
BEAUMARIS Allen Parry
WL14549
BEAUMARISDaniel Forster
GM14016
Bullough Moor Bowling Club11
12Mick Fletcher
BP13351
Hopwood SSCKeith Bailey
MS16658
BEAUMARIS Dion Williams
WL16992
CAERNARFONAndy Shackleton
BP04253
Summit 12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Andy DobsonQueens ParkCraig DomneyBangor City John RobertsBethesda   
   Dylan RobertsBethesda Kevin FallowsBeaumaris   
   Arfon JonesBeaumaris Meilir EllinsonLlanfairpwll   
   Eiddion JonesCaernarfon Hughes DesCaernarfon   
   Ioan Critchlow Bethesda Hanna Jones Caernarfon   

 

Division 5
Bolton Ormskirk
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Westhoughton Reform Club Post Code: BL53DE
Address:
Venue: Aughton Institute Bold Lane Post Code: L39 6SG
Address:
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Stuart Ivers
Westhoughton S&STim Dickinson
Burscough C&B Mike Davies
Netherton ParkDave Parkinson
Bolton cricket club1
2Alex Power
Bar Lane Bowling Club Ivy Bank Road Neil Helm
Bretherton Dave Fenney
Railway RebelsAndy Hurst
Plodder Lane Con Club2
3Chris Duker
Bar Lane Bowling ClubAndy Howie
Burscough RBL Danny Finch
Railway RebelsBarry Robinson
Edgeworth3
4Carl Glover
The Railway ClubDarren Evans
Burscough RBL Mike Wooton
Aughton InstituteKen Shaw
The Railway Club4
5Allsopp Darren
Lostock B.CChris Willan
Brooke Ian Grady
Railway RebelsPaul Booth
Edgeworth5
6Steve Davies
Horwich RMI Bowling ClubGraham Pilkington
Bretherton Gary Stevens
Railway RebelsNeil Proctor
Dobbies S&S Club6
7Ian Pendlebury
Kings HeadColin Parry
BRNESC Kevin Wilcox
Railway RebelsRoss Hatzer
Bar Lane Bowling Club7
8Andrew Patient
LS 14856
Over Hulton Con ClubJack Haywood
Bretherton Liam Gregson
RebelsRiley Jim
Edgeworth8
9Duncan Watkins
Horwich RMI Bowling ClubDon Morris
Cockbeck John Clark
Our LadysLes Brown
Dobbies S&S Club9
10Brian Anderson
Over Hulton Con ClubJimmy Fagan
Burscough RBL Tim Hodge
Railway RebelsStuart Houghton
Dunscar10
11Mark Owen
Westhoughton S&SNeil Rigden
Aughton Institute Jim Gray
Railway RebelsRon White
Turton Bowling Club11
12Chris Hart
Kings HeadSteve Mccall
Bretherton Carl Gregson
Burscough RBLTony Allcock
Plodder Lane Con Club12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Dave HughesBretherton Brian ThompsonBrnesc   
   Marie HelmBretherton      

 

Division 6
Burton Fylde B
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Marstons Post Code: DE14 2BB
Address: Marstons Sportsclub, Shobnall Road,burton On Trent, Staffordshire
Venue: Carleton BC Post Code: FY6 7NE
Address:Maycroft Avenue Carleton Blackpool
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Andy Dingley
DY 05208
MarstonsPaul Dawson
Cleveleys WMC Phil Mcvittie
South Shore BCMartin Hicks
DY 09423
Newhall1
2Marc Redfern
ST 05530
Derby Co-OpMel Clarkson
St Annes Gary Creer
NL19616
Hambleton Sports ClubTom Bowring
DY 08185
Belvedere2
3David Laud
DY 02919
NewhallAndy Cummings
Raikes Hotel BC Patricia Conche
Blackpool SubsAdam Morritt
DY 10304
Rolleston3
4Richard Eley
DY 02365
NethersealBob Smith
Marton Institute Stephen Dagger
Strawberry GardensFlex Abba
DY 08735
Derby Co-Op4
5Gary Staley
DY 07249
Belmont Ex ServicesJim Sealey
Marton Institute Oliver Cross
HambletonAiden Richardson
DY13205
Derby Co-Op5
6Richard Staley
DY 10877
NethersealJack Livsey
Pilling BC Nigel Bennett
Carleton BCMatt Wildsmith
DY09049
Eureka Park6
7John Bailey
DY 09277
NewhallTommy Kitchen
Raikes Hotel BC Paul Taylor
Gardeners BCTaylor Richarson
DY 11809
Newhall7
8Simon Hill
DY 13400
New InnDerek Heyes
Marton Institute Mike Kershaw
St MichaelsChriis Stonehouse
DY 11568
Stretton Anglesey8
9Rob Sweet
DY 01756
NethersealStuart Marshall
Inskip BC John Foulds
BelmontSimon Gregg
DY 13341
Derby Co-Op9
10Paul Baldwin
DY 07164
New InnBill Livsey
Pilling BC Ian Kennedy
RaikesTom Brooks
DY1134
Hatton10
11Darren Staley
DY 07250
NethersealDennis Foxton
Raikes Hotel BC Dave Kirby
BelmontAdam Wildsmith
DY07843
Stretton Anglesey11
12Richard Baldwin
DY 07162
Belmont Ex ServicesJim Kenny
Raikes Hotel BC Colin Newton
Belmont BCAdam Dickerson
DY 07771
Derby Co-Op12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 

 

Division 6
Doncaster A Airedale B
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Maltby Community BC Post Code: S66 7NB
Address: Coronation Park, Muglet Lane, Maltby
Venue: Skipton Craven Post Code: BD23 1EL
Address:Rope Walk Albion Yard Skipton
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Darren Stevenson
6105
Maltby Community BCRoy Knowles
YK13808
Burley in Wharfedale Joey Broadbent
YK17604
TarnfieldRoss Meese
15445
Maltby Community BC1
2Martin Wilson
9198
Woodlands ParkBen Stockdale
BP13315
Guiseley Garry Nellist
YK18996
Shipley ClubRob Burridge
Maltby Community BC2
3Tommy Jones
3798
Denaby WelfareGraham Oliver
YK09727
Guiseley James Jennings
YK19719
Sutton ParkPeter Gilliver
8950
Maltby Community BC3
4Graham Garnett
2911
Westfield ParkDerek Pickering
Farsley Val Grace
RuffordFrank Spowart
6198
Maltby Community BC4
5Chris Jones
3800
Denaby WelfareKen Lee
YS19082
Rufford Diane Teal
RawdonDanny Thickett
16073
Maltby Community BC5
6Brian Booth
467
Armthorpe WelfareSue Knowles
LA30188
Burley in Wharfedale Andrew Uttley
Skipton BRDiane Burridge
15586
Maltby Community BC6
7Steve Shannon
8159
Woodlands ParkPeter Scott
Farsley Sean Birch
Sutton ParkRyan Lysons
4363
Woodlands Park7
8Paddy Moyles
15388
Bawtry BCPete Hepworth
YK19776
Sutton Park Pam Nellist
Shipley ClubDave Rogers
13229
Bawtry BC8
9Ross Taylor
9210
Armthorpe WelfareDennis Henderson
YK12816
Ilkley Darrell Gore
YK03165
Skipton BRRob Mcguire
14811
Parklands9
10Paul Lawrence
12961
Denaby WelfareChris Sims
BP08928
Idle BC Nick Beswick
FarsleyPhilip Stones
6118
Woodlands Park10
11Thomas Boyd Snr
449
Woodlands ParkSteve Bottomley
BP06259
New Armley Will Bestwick
Skipton CravenPaul Morgan
4581
Westfield Park11
12Stuart Thompson
YK12482
Westfield ParkMark Cunningham
YK09464
Shipley Club Jason Jennings
Sutton ParkMark Richardson
15722
Maltby Community BC12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 

 

Division 7 A
Doncaster B Dreigiau Clwyd Dragons
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Denaby Welfare Post Code: DN12 4AW
Address: Tickhill Square Denaby Main Doncaster
Venue: Rudddlan Post Code: LL18 2TP
Address:Rhyl Rd
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Stephen Barker
Maltby Community BCSteve Wilson
WS15532
St Asaph Craig Richardson
WL00286
Min Y DonSimon Rhodes
18202
Brodsworth Welfare 1
2David Downey
13995
Maltby Community BCMike Clancy
CH14905
Colwyn Bay Legion Andrew Bray
WL03176
Rhos ParkSharon Fox
7796
Pilkingtons Recreation2
3Denise Allin
51436
Bawtry BCGareth Foster
Abergele Geraint Roberts
DenbighDavid Clarke
11871
Parklands3
4John O Brien
16411
Pilkingtons Recreation Chris St Jones
PT04538
St Asaph Merfyn Jones
Rhos ParkRob Clubbe
17650
Bawtry BC4
5Emma Charlotte
55864
Woodlands ParkBen Hewit
WS19033
Abergele  Marc Billington
WL00612
Rhos ParkCharley Rhodes
Brodsworth Welfare 5
6Kevin Grundy
16428
RoundwoodIan Trickett
WL00199
St Asaph Scott Garner
WS18494
Abergele Alan Greig
2667
Bawtry BC6
7Michael Taylor
13850
Denaby WelfareElfyn Jones
WL16242
Denbigh Susan Dace
LAD41738
St AsaphMark Daniels
16575
Woodlands Park7
8Phil Parkin
5158
Maltby Community BCHarry Lawton
WS18680
Rhos Park Robert Pierce
WL00195
St AsaphAbbie Rhodes
18791
Brodsworth Welfare 8
9Jack O Brien
18013
Pilkingtons RecreationPhillip Holmes
WW05091
Highbury  Steven Dace
WL14253
Min Y DonAlan Bell
18526
Brodsworth Welfare 9
10Stephen Fill
Westfield ParkAnthony Harper
WL00094
Abergele Paul Welburn
WL16345
Abergele Thomas Colclough
11972
Brodsworth Welfare 10
11Mick Corby
11615
Adwick St LawrenceTony Kirkham
WS18553
Denbigh Sean Galimore
WL16143
Min Y DonNeil Gregory
2924
Pilkingtons Recreation11
12Richard Curtis
1272
Bawtry BCMike Chamberlain
WS19731
Trefnant  Gareth P Hughes
WL03305
Min Y DonAdrian Fox
17902
Pilkingtons Recreation12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Steve FillWestfield Park     Charley RhodesBrodsworth Welfare  
 Stephen Barker Maltby Community Bc        

 

Division 7 B
Wrexham Rochdale Ladies
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Cunliffe Bowling Club Club Post Code: LL12 7PD
Address: Cunliffe Arms, Jeffreys Road, Wrexham
Venue: Ladybarn BC Post Code: OL16 4HF
Address:58 Harbour Lane Milnrow
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Ieuan Pugh
WS18463
EsclushamBarbara Coles
Milnrow MP Vanessa Lord
SykeMartin Jones
WL16833
Cunliffe1
2Elliot Hall
WL18272
Gresford CollieryKath Harvey
Thistleyfield Margaret Taylor
BuersilAde Humpheys
SH11838
Llay2
3Nathan Lacey
WS18939
EsclushamAnne Mulrooney
Buersil May Hazeldine
WfccTom Lowndes
CH13746
Gresford Colliery3
4Steve Vernon
WL16706
Gresford VillageCarol Riding
Shaw Comrades Linda Riddall
SykeRhys Griffiths
WS18846
Esclusham4
5Liam Badwick
WL18161
Chirk AaaNicki Mellor
Thistleyfield Joyce Jones
SykeIan Ledger
CH14233
Parciau5
6Graham Rogers
WL02651
CunliffeCarol Wroe
Buersil Debbie Shaw
BamfordNeil Kershaw
SH12849
Ceriog Valley6
7Geoff Pugh
WS18941
EsclushamPat Charlton
Syke Maureen Harrington
SykeJamie Waugh
SH8128
Chirk Aaa7
8Jack Richards
WS19036
Gresford CollieryKathryn Jackson
Milnrow MP Lesley Chadwick
LadybarnNeil Hayes
WL02305
Cunliffe8
9Craig Lewis
WS15458
Chirk AaaWendy Maddock
Shaw RBLA Avril Dewhurst
BuersilIan Formstone
WL02453
Gresford Village9
10Mark Lamb
WL02885
Gresford VillageSandra Beglin
Thistleyfield Joyce Briggs
Falinge ParkMegis Phillips
SH09760
Ceriog Valley10
11Ian Smith
WS15703
Gresford VillageKath Brown
Shaw Comrades Milly Banks
CheshamAndrew Armstrong
SH121139
Cunliffe11
12Craig Tree
WL13992
CunliffeCarol Hartley
Buersil Monica Fowler
Queens ParkAndy Chase
WL02382
Gresford Village12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Chris EdwardsGresford Village     Craig DaviesCeriog Valley 
 Mark FleetParciau     Gary WilkieCeriog Valley 
 Derek RobertsEsclusham     Jullian TurnerCeriog Valley