British Parks Crown Green Bowling Association 2019

Click on Post Code for Google Map. It will open in a new page

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Seniors Teams and venues for Sunday 19th May

Section 1
South Yorkshire Bye
Not all teams have been selected
Section 1
East Midlands North Shropshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Netherseal Post Code: DE12 8DB
Address: St. Peters Social Club, Main Street, Netherseal, Derbyshire
Venue: Hanmer Bowling Club Post Code: SY13 3DE
Address:Hanmer Arms, Hanmer, Whitchurch, Shropshire
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Darren Carter
DY 03473
Stretton AngleseyJack Hewitt
SH10169
Malpas Sports  Richard Lawson
SH1523
Adderley Bowling ClubConor Chamberlain
DY 10141
Stretton Anglesey1
2Steve Adams
DY 03513
Belvedere Ian Mcdonald
PT3890
Woore Bowling Club Paul Williams
SH927
Chester Road Bowling ClubNigel Iliff
DY 01687
Alvaston & Boulton2
3Adrian Cheadle
DY 12434
BelvedereMatt Beeston
SH11350
Hanmer Mike Gilpin
WL16052
Hanmer Bowling ClubJack Brooks
DY 11009
Hatton Bowls Club3
4Neil Worthington
DY 06264
Stretton AngleseyLee Peate
Hanmer Bowling Club Andrew Foster
SH5604
Bridgewater Bowling ClubLewis Belcher
DY 11254
Belvedere 4
5Brian Smith
DY 03216
Stretton AngleseyTim Jordan
SH6208
Hadnall Bowling Club Peter Farmer
SH666
Childs ErcallEdward Wallis
DY 10860
Stretton Anglesey5
6Matthew Milsom
DY 09669
NethersealConner Whitehall
SH11016
Adderley Bowling Club Robin Bennett
WL1864
HanmerRikki Higgs
DY 10965
Belvedere6
7James Southern
DY 09568
NethersealGreg Fordham
SH6419
Bridgewater Bowling Club Derek Wright
sH3877
Wem United Services ClubIan Brown
DY 03471
Stretton Anglesey7
8Adam Stubbs
PT 05226
Stretton AngleseyGary Beff
SH11823
Woore Bowling Club Ben Grocott
SH11194
Prees Bowling ClubRichard Worthington
DY 06266
Stretton Anglesey8
9Neil Desmond
DY 00893
Alvaston & BoultonScott Moseley
SH9006
Hadnall Bowling Club Scott Thomas
SH6375
Wem UscColin Belcher
DY 06250
Belvedere 9
10John Dewey
DY 05005
Stretton AngleseyCedric Bancroft
SH4749
Woore Bowling Club Chris Nicholson
SH9550
Chester Road Bowling ClubBen Ryder
DY 08644
Alvaston & Boulton10
11Matthew Kelly-walley
DY 06613
Belvedere Andrew Davies
SH1911
Woore Bowling Club Paul Latham
CH9235
Woore Bowling ClubAndrew Thompson
DY 02388
Stretton Anglesey11
12Paul Stretton
DY 04730
Belvedere Martin Lloyd
SH5980
District Bowling Club Mike Dulson
SH07192
Wem United Services ClubPaul Chamberlain
DY 03475
Stretton Anglesey12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Jock TimlettNantwich Park Road Bowling Club Chris StretchAdderley Bowling Club   
   Phil JonesNantwich Park Road Bowling Club Steve RogersWoore Bowling Club   
   Richard PullenHanmer Bowling Club Alex HassallAdderley Bowling Club   
   Jack ButlerHanmer Bowling Club Gary WhitehallAdderley Bowling Club   
   Dale BoothWoore Bowling Club Liam JonesDistrict Bowling Club   
   Dan BeestonHanmer Bowling Club      

 

Section 2
Yorkshire Cumbria & Westmorland
Print
Sheet
Venue: Pudsey Post Code: LS28 8JQ
Address: Windmill Hill, Smalewell Road, Pudsey
Venue: Roose Community BC Green 1 Post Code: LA13 0HP
Address:Leece Lane, Barrow In Furness
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Mark Allman
YK26347
LittlemoorJames Dennison
CU2337
Levens Jonny Richardson
West ShoreCraig Hebberd
YK10747
Littlemoor1
2Ian Shaw
BP10688
PudseyMatthew Stewart
CU3376
Holme Mark Curwen
CU0284
PoliceTom Lawrence
YK20169
Pudsey2
3Paul Wilczynski
YK19339
ShipleyCallum Baxter
Holme Matthew Clegg
CU3024
PoliceAaron Brine
YK24868
Rothwell BC3
4Joe Stockdale
BP13137
GuiseleyDave R Brown
NL06003
Lune Road Paul Kissock
CU513
LevensAlex Wolfenden
YK17238
Littlemoor4
5Luke Teale
BP13495
GuiseleyDavid Cragg
NL06020
Lune Road Richard Allen
PoliceChris Bedford
YK02593
Shipley5
6Daniel Teale
YK20505
RuffordPaul Dennison
CU2006
Warton Stu Aspinall
Red River ClubAdam Wider
YK27717
Littlemoor6
7Peter Clark
BP02991
CrossroadsPeter Holgate
NL02520
Lune Road Paul Thompson
CU1779
LindalLewis Cooper
YK22696
Whitkirk7
8Nathan Dobson
YK25173
LittlemoorJames Duffin
CU3554
Roose Cons Graham Wood
BP02542
LevensPaul Rooks
BP03783
Eccleshill8
9Les Foster
YK03462
CrossroadsSteve Greenway
CU2212
Levens Paul Lewis
CU03972
PoliceDavid Upton
BP 03549
Myrtle9
10Kieran Bannister
YK22630
Clayton VictoriaBarry Simm
NL06017
Lune Road Tommy Richardson
West ShoreNeil Mylan
YK01248
Eccleshill10
11Mark Regan
YK04707
Brighouse SportsJohn Reilly
CU1159
Dalton CC Stewart Price
PoliceJosh Mordue
YK22123
Pudsey11
12Paul Tobin
YK05827
WhitkirkThomas Dennison
CU2338
Levens Paul Curwen
PoliceAndy Hodgson
YK03646
Brighouse Sports12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 

 

Section 2
Cheshire Warwickshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Poynton W.M.C Post Code: SK12 1RG
Address: 142 Park Lane Poynton Stockport
Venue: Hamstead Social Post Code: B42 1HY
Address:Old Walsall Road, Great Barr
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Ben Holbrook
CH12125
Poynton Sports ClubDavid Morris
WW2210
Coleshill Social Paul Buckley
WW01286
TowersIain Taylor
GM02151
Hadfield1
2Mike Heald
CH12019
Poynton Sports ClubKeith Roden
BP04071
Bakelite Ben Beveridge
WW19578
GoldieslieDave Leigh
CH4815
Quarry Bank Bowling Club2
3John Hignett
Crown Tony Westwood
WW7548
The Raven Steve Preedy
WW15643
Water OrtonJason Cornes
Castle Private3
4Darren Yoxall
Crown Oliver Bates
WW19697
Goldieslie Pete Murtagh
WW10972
Bradford ArmsIan Cranston
GM02125
Hadfield4
5Andy Birtles
CH00057
Budenburg Bowling ClubStuart Maunder
WW16799
The Raven Jamie Kelly
WW19482
TowersJack Ainsworth
CH 13858
Bollington 5
6Chris Wildgoose
GM 13874
HadfieldMichael Roden
WW11974
Bakelite Geoff Cliff
WW15827
GoldieslieCallum Briddon
DY 11579
Bollington 6
7Andy Pearson
CH0608
Budenburg Bowling ClubKieran Hannan
WW19578
Goldieslie Brendan O Malley
WW19690
Bournville SportsChris Talbot
CH01348
Bollington 7
8John Chapman
CH09246
Great Moor S&SWayne Jones
WW16068
Towers Alan Farrell
WW16822
Coleshill SocialPete Thomas
GM02152
Hadfield8
9Darren Burgess
CH 9188
Woodley SportsSteve Carey
WW12259
The Raven Paul Howell
WW16296
GoldieslieSteve Barton
CH05129
Pack Horse9
10Graeme Coldwell
Ch 12652
Poynton W.M.CPaul Yeomans
WW16037
The Raven Ken Podmore
WW19822
GoldieslieRichard Briddon
DY00082
Bollington 10
11Graham Foster
Pack HorseDarren Blakemore
WW14420
The Raven Mike Flynn
WW4823
Bournville SportsPaul Mackie
Castle Private11
12Paul Dooley
CH060059
Railway BcDarren Andrews
WW5385
Deers Leap Kevin Hackett
WW13239
Water OrtonPaul Phillips
Railway Bc12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Ciaran AndrewsDeers Leap Bob AttrillBradford Arms   
   Gerry UrwinGoldieslie John NewburyBournville Sports   
   Shane FardonBakelite David WigleyGoldieslie   
      Phil EllettThe Raven   

 

Section 3
North Staffordshire Greater Manchester
Print
Sheet
Venue: Birches Head Hotel Post Code: ST1 2NB
Address: Birches Head Road
Venue: Lloyd Hotel B.C Post Code: M21 9AN
Address:Wilbraham Road, Chorlton, Manchester
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Gareth Stanway
2439
Wolstanton High StreetJimmy Hynes
GM05803
Prestwich B.C Dave Phillips
GM06098
Lloyd Hotel B.CChris Cooper
4247
Norton Central Social Club1
2Mark Melvin
2128
Wolstanton High StreetJamie Bramley
CH05522
Lloyd Hotel B.C John Davies
CH03243
Victoria B.CDarren Beardmore
1344
Wolstanton High Street2
3Craig Podmore
4655
Lightwood RoadMatt Hargreaves
BP12549
New Street Nigel Greenhalgh
BP03265
Prestwich B.CBarry Booth
1800
Birches Head Hotel3
4Joe Melvin
2127
Wolstanton High StreetGraham Law
CU01104
Lloyd Hotel B.C Mark Sutton
GM17092
Ashton Cricket ClubDarren Clutton
3392
Lightwood Road4
5Neil Wright
2036
Norton Central Social ClubMatt Sands
CH16095
Lloyd Hotel B.C Chris Barlow
Victoria B.CJosh Towey
5369
Wolstanton High Street5
6Ian Atherton
4438
Birches Head HotelJack Clayton
WW14202
Metros Ainsley Johnson
BP03349
Budenbergs B.CMatt Rushton
5411
Norton Central Social Club6
7Anthony Lloyd
02506
Florence T&BGary Minton
GM13093
Lloyd Hotel B.C Anthony Rukin
LS22859
Hopwood SSCKyle Mcintyre
5319
Wolstanton High Street7
8Mark Norcup
00386
Bucknall ExDonny Wilkinson
GM01064
Prestwich B.C Iain Dunbar
Victoria B.CChris Kearns
5580
Bucknall Ex8
9Tony Colclough
01777
Wolstanton High StreetJim Mcgurk
CH0771
Lloyd Hotel B.C John Heywood
CH03355
MetrosAndy Booth
5717
Norton Central Social Club9
10Ian Simpson
00293
Bucknall ExTom Eccles
BP13434
New Street John Lawler
CH03047
Budenbergs B.CMartin Simcock
2848
Norton Central Social Club10
11Lee Brown
445
Lightwood RoadClive Chapman
BP04615
East Ward Tony Mellor
BP04423
Hopwood SSCDarren Stanway
2505
Birches Head Hotel11
12Matt Hill
6134
Norton Central Social ClubCraig Mcguigan
BP00769
Lloyd Hotel B.C Pete Smith
BP04606
Lloyd Hotel B.CJoe Williamson
4694
Birches Head Hotel12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Ian WassellAlsager InstBen GloagNursery B.c Steve RidleyLloyd Hotel B.cMatt RushtonNorton Central Social Club 
 Chris HollinsheadNorton Central Social ClubJohn GraceMoorlands Chris AldersonLloyd Hotel B.cKeith WilliamsonBirches Head Hotel 
 Bill DanfordClough HallChris JolleyHopwood Ssc Ray TullyMetrosTom MatthewsLightwood Road 
 Ben ThorleyBirches Head HotelWayne UsherHopwood Ssc Dave GwilliamNursery B.cKevan PottsNorton Central Social Club 
 Tom MumfordFenton Private   Keith MchughHopwood Ssc   

 

Section 3
North Derbyshire Bye
No teams entered

Veterans Teams and venues for Sunday 19th May

Yorkshire South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Salts (River Green) Post Code: BD18 3LX
Address: Victoria Road, Saltaire, Shipley
Venue: Crookesmoor BC Post Code: S10 1BA
Address:Crookes Valley Road Sheffield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Rod Bastow
BP00317
IlkleyGraham Wassell
17925
Whiteley Woods BC Steve Marshall
4669
Thurgoland BCJohn Stocks
YK09800
Littlemoor1
2Paul Hillam
YK07967
EccleshillDavid Mallinson
4666
Thurgoland BC Keith Day
2074
Meersbrook Park BCMick Maguire
YK02018
Spen Victoria2
3Mike Kane
BP00025
ShipleyPaul Schofield
Bradfield BC Frank Ellis
12080
Colley BCTony Riley
YK04551
Brighouse Sports3
4Dave Rankin
YK03865
GuiseleyJohn Gamban
2604
Bradfield BC Peter Richardson
5642
Thurgoland BCGerald Bromley
YK07260
Littlemoor4
5Mick Bastow
BP09698
IlkleyDave Jackson
Abbey BC John Gee
DY 1903
Crookes SCAndy Walker
YK08419
Harold Club5
6Steve Ainley
YK08029
RuffordKevin Jenkinson Snr
Bradfield BC Darryl Johnson
Abbey BCFrank Griffin
YK14901
Spen Victoria6
7Dave Norris
YS19332
GuiseleyMichael Swift
6332
Meersbrook BC Barry Ellis
Davy Bowling ClubIan Johnson
YK04540
Brighouse Sports7
8Barry Turnbull
YK02058
IlkleyMalcolm Brook
Bradfield BC Phil Smedley
5973
Meersbrook BCJohn Beverley
YK00489
Hove Edge WMC8
9David Southwell
YK04554
Brighouse SportsGraham Richardson
08748
Crookesmoor BC David Hallam
3364
Bradfield BCPeter Hopkinson
YK00021
Hove Edge WMC9
10David Hemsley
BP09840
Hove Edge WMCMel Hobson
8741
Meersbrook BC Dave Denton
17726
Thurgoland BCMalcolm Fowler
YK00498
Harold Club10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   John AtheyThurgoland Bc Frank WoodheadMeersbrook Bc   
   Malcolm FoweatherThurgoland Bc Graham BlandMeersbrook Bc   

 

East Midlands Southport and District
Print
Sheet
Venue: Stretton Bowls Club No.2 Green Post Code: DE13 0HA
Address: Bitham Lane, Stretton, Burton-on-trent
Venue: Freshfield Bowling Club Post Code: L377DN
Address:Timms Lane, Freshfield, Liverpool
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Philip May
DY 00935
Belvedere Billy Roddan
LS198219
Zetland Eric Massey
LS03011
CrowlandsIan Widdowson
DY 03113
Littleover Bowls Club1
2Dave Halstead
DY 03072
Littleover Bowls ClubDave Pritchard
Banks Jimmy Alty
BP9645
Fleetwood HeskethKevin Kelly-walley
DY 03135
Belvedere 2
3Terry Bosworth
DY 03433
NethersealPeter Yates
NI09615
Lostock Dave Barton
LS00318
Scarisbrick NscIan Woodward
DY 11168
Netherseal3
4Les Stretton
DY 03217
Stapenhill Bowls ClubChris Thompson
LS01390
New Longton John Ashcroft
LS01220
CrossensGrahame Bartter
DY 11739
Belvedere 4
5Dave Press
DY 08776
Stretton Bowls Club Sue Davis
Crossens Jack Beecham
Fleetwood HeskethIan Jardine
DY 02749
Kings Newton5
6Cliff Robinson
DY 03097
Littleover Bowls ClubBrian Coleman
BP10671
Fleetwood Hesketh Ronnie Jones
BP01176
Fleetwood HeskethLawrence Stubbs
PT 01733
Stretton Anglesey6
7Terry Hudson
DY 02526
Derby Co-op Tony Wakefield
BP00727
Fleetwood Hesketh Stan Kitchen
LS00205
Mere BrowFred Dawes
DY 01339
Stretton Anglesey7
8Jim Shorthouse
DY 03138
Belvedere Mike Lynch
LS37010
Tarleton Kevin Allars
FreshfieldAlan Johnson
DY 01689
Stretton Anglesey8
9Walter Redfern
DY 05964
Winshill Bowls ClubPeter Lee
Zetland Don Osullivan
FreshfieldKeith Needham
DY 01357
Rolleston Bowls Club9
10David Brennan
DY 03469
Stretton B.C.Rita Manning
Highfield Barry Ravenscroft
Mere BrowBrian Varty
DY 03109
Littleover Bowls Club10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Steve AtkinWinshill Bowls Club     Alan HolbrookKings Newton 
 Fred LoweLittleover Bowls Club     Terry SummerlinKings Newton 

 

Cheshire North Derbyshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Alexandra Park Post Code:
Address: Edgeley Road
Venue: CHESTERFIELD CYLINDERS Post Code: S41 0TS
Address:Whitebank Close, Off Hasland Road, Chesterfield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Dennis Evans
BP05053
Crown John Higginbottom
DY 02667
BRITANNIA Stuart Smith
DY 02688
BOLSOVER COLLIERYColin Parrott
CC12970
Crown 1
2Keith Tonge
CH04400
Hazel Grove Gary Hibbitt
DY 05598
CHESTERFIELD CYLINDERS Mick Heaton
DY 02668
EASTWOOD PARKWilliam Owen
CCBA 20178
Crown Hotel2
3Christine Hulme
CH 08504
FriendshipMartin Turner
DY 08878
RIDGEWAY Heather Johnson
LAD 18810
CHESTERFIELD CYLINDERSPhil Penny
CH16980
Great Moor S&S3
4John Cunningham
CH17801
Cheadle ConsStuart Sharpe
DY 02685
CHESTERFIELD CYLINDERS Ady Howard
DY 03713
ARKWRIGHT TOWNJack Pickering
CH12950
Great Moor S&S4
5Bernard Gregory
CH03198
NurseryPhil Birch
DY 04780
CALOW Stuart Dixon
SY 16315
MOSBOROUGH MWPaul Elliott
BP3267
Great Moor S&S5
6Doug Ralph
BP10846
Shaw HeathTrevor Brooks
DY 08768
ARKWRIGHT TOWN John Colebourne
DY 00357
MATLOCK PARKIan Stokes
BP22902
Victoria bowling Club6
7Frank Quigley
DY04665
Crown Paul Moore
DY 05812
MATLOCK PARK Ian Johnson
DY 02673
CHESTERFIELD CYLINDERSNeil Adshead
CH17008
Friendship7
8Geoff Shaw
CH06263
Great Moor S&SKeith Parkes
DY 02888
EASTWOOD PARK Geoff Smith
DY 09405
ARKWRIGHT TOWNAlan Hoy
BP01823
Navigation8
9Mike Bacon
CH3892
Victoria Bowling ClubPaul Windle
SY 16586
MOSBOROUGH MW Dave Szeniawski
DY 08863
EASTWOOD PARKPhilip Homer
DY 03404
Romiley Arms9
10Kevin Chatterton
BP5386
Great Moor S&SAlan Wragg
DY 09900
BOLSOVER COLLIERY Ian Eaton
DY 02664
EASTWOOD PARKAlan Campbell
GM15116
Delamere Park10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Alec KuruczDelamere Park     Kevin WilsonLadybridge Park 
        Janice WilsonLadybridge Park 
        Irving CummingsShaw Heath 

 

North Staffordshire Bye
No teams entered