BCGBA Junior Results 2018

Click on Division for full results

Results for Sun May 13th

Premier
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
10248YorkshireMarsh United Bowling ClubDerbyshire1592+89
6205DerbyshireStretton Bowls Club No.1 GreenYorkshire1926+13
16440YorkshireCombinedDerbyshire3648+76
8222Warwick & WorcesterKing George VShropshire1844+38
8222ShropshireAllscott Heath Sports And Social ClubWarwick & Worcester2084+14
12430Warwick & WorcesterCombinedShropshire40612+24

Results for Sun May 13th

Division 1
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
8177StaffordshireEssington Working Mens ClubNorth Midlands1282+49
0115North MidlandsFoeshill Gas ClubStaffordshire21010-95
18387StaffordshireCombinedNorth Midlands2432+144
090LancashireWigan Subscription ClubSouthYorkshire21010-120
8201SouthYorkshireHallamshire ProprietaryLancashire1252+76
18411SouthYorkshireCombinedLancashire2152+196

Results for Sun May 13th

Division 2
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
2121Greater ManchesterHarehill ParkCheshire1988-77
3150CheshireCrosstown BcGreater Manchester1847-34
11348CheshireCombinedGreater Manchester3059+43

Results for Sun Jun 3rd

Division 1
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
7171StaffordshireShort Heath Liberal ClubSouthYorkshire1383+33
4177SouthYorkshireCrookes ScStaffordshire1886-11
13359StaffordshireCombinedSouthYorkshire3157+44

Results for Sun Jun 10th

Premier
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
8231YorkshireKirkheaton Cricket & Bowling ClubShropshire1984+33
3181ShropshireDonnington No 1Yorkshire2389-57
17469YorkshireCombinedShropshire3797+90
8226Warwick & WorcesterKings Norton Bowling ClubWales1904+36
6182WalesLlandudno Oval BcWarwick & Worcester1976-15
14423Warwick & WorcesterCombinedWales37210+51

Results for Sun Jun 10th

Division 2
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
8198NorthLancs & FyldeBurnley Road SubscriptionPotteries & District1502+48
5154Potteries & DistrictFenton Private Bowling ClubNorthLancs & Fylde1825-28
13380NorthLancs & FyldeCombinedPotteries & District3047+76

Results for Sun Jul 8th

Premier
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
6189ShropshireBridgewater (small Green)Wales2156-26
7213WalesCraig-y-don BcShropshire2095+4
13428WalesCombinedShropshire39811+30
11248Warwick & WorcesterThe MaggiesDerbyshire1451+103
5215DerbyshireStretton AngleseyWarwick & Worcester2037+12
18451Warwick & WorcesterCombinedDerbyshire3606+91

Results for Sun Jul 8th

Division 1
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
5164LancashireFleetwood Hesketh BcNorth Midlands1545+10
7196North MidlandsPotters Green BcLancashire1103+86
12350North MidlandsCombinedLancashire2748+76

Results for Sun Jul 8th

Division 2
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
6180NorthLancs & FyldeFarington Conservative ClubCheshire1504+30
4154CheshireMobberley Victory HallNorthLancs & Fylde1816-27
12361NorthLancs & FyldeCombinedCheshire3048+57

Results for Sun Aug 12th

Premier
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
9242YorkshireGolcar Liberal ClubWales1593+83
4191WalesBersham Sports And Social ClubYorkshire2138-22
17455YorkshireCombinedWales3507+105
6195ShropshireMaddocksDerbyshire2216-26
4189DerbyshireLittleover Bowls Club No.1 GreenShropshire2328-43
14427ShropshireCombinedDerbyshire41010+17

Results for Sun Aug 12th

Division 1
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
7185SouthYorkshireMosborough Mw BcNorth Midlands1373+48
2142North MidlandsLime Tree ParkSouthYorkshire1998-57
15384SouthYorkshireCombinedNorth Midlands2795+105

Results for Sun Aug 12th

Division 2
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
6173Greater ManchesterHopwood Unionist ClubPotteries & District1504+23
7188Potteries & DistrictFlorence Tennis & Bowling Club Number 2 Greater Manchester1413+47
11338Potteries & DistrictCombinedGreater Manchester3149+24

Results for Sun Sep 9th

Premier
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
6210YorkshireCrosland Moor Bowling ClubWarwick & Worcester2026+8
6199Warwick & WorcesterTriplex Sports ClubYorkshire2046-5
12414YorkshireCombinedWarwick & Worcester40112+13
9240DerbyshireKings NewtonWales2033+37
10238WalesLlanfair Pg BcDerbyshire1442+94
13441WalesCombinedDerbyshire38411+57

Results for Sun Sep 9th

Division 1
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
7182StaffordshirePenn Bowling And Social ClubLancashire1523+30
2113LancashireScarisbrick Bowling ClubStaffordshire2038-90
15385StaffordshireCombinedLancashire2655+120

Results for Sun Sep 9th

Division 2
WonAggHome TeamVenueAway TeamAggWonMargin
4133Greater ManchesterNorth Chadderton Social And Bowling ClubNorthLancs & Fylde1866-53
6168NorthLancs & FyldeColne Cricket ClubGreater Manchester1644+4
12354NorthLancs & FyldeCombinedGreater Manchester2978+57
7190CheshireKingsley BcPotteries & District1413+49
2126Potteries & DistrictBucknall PrivateCheshire2038-77
15393CheshireCombinedPotteries & District2675+126